Facebook Twitter

CONGRATULATIONS TO THOSE WHO PASSED UTAH STATE BAR EXAM

SHARE CONGRATULATIONS TO THOSE WHO PASSED UTAH STATE BAR EXAM

The Utah State Board of Bar Commissioners has announced the names of those people who passed the Utah State Bar examination administered July 30-31.

A combined admissions ceremony with the Utah Supreme Court and the U.S. District Court was held Oct. 15 to recognize the recipients:George S. Adondakis, David E. Allen, Rock W. Allen, Daniel D. Andersen, Linda J. Anderson, Sonja C. Anthony, Richard F. Armknecht;

Eugene Clayton Austin, Jocelyn S. Azarcon, Craig Marvin Bainum, Roger E. Baker, Michele Ballantyne, Stephen C. Bamberger, Stephen G. Beem;

Bradley L. Bell, David D. Bennett, Sanford L. Beshear, Ted D. Blanchard, Brett B. Boyer, Keith Lynn Bradford, Kenneth D. Bradshaw;

Victorea D. Brown, Elizabeth J. Buchanan, Randall J. Bunn, Bradley R. Cahoon, Valerie G. Cairns, Michael Timothy Callahan, Patricia S. Cassell;

Sheleigh A. Chalkley, Scott Gardner Charlier, Kerry L. Chlarson, Steve S. Christensen, Mary C. Cline, Richard C. Coxson;

Gerrell Glen Crabtree, Judith E. Crum, Douglas K. Cummings, David A. Cutt, Dennis V. Dahle, James D. Dahlstorm, Craig W. Dallon;

Melyssa D. Davidson, Antoinette DeFriez, Susan M. Denhardt, John E. Diaz, David M. Dorny, Paul C. Drecksel, Sandra N. Dredge;

Jill L. Dunyon, Brent A. Earl, Bruce C. Evans, Kristin L. Fadel, Kirk A. Farber, Todd D. Gardner, David C. Gessel, Kirk G. Gibbs;

Wayne B. Giles, Richard R. Golden, Steven K. Gordon, Laura M. Gray, William R. Gray, Susanne Gustin-Furgis, David J. Hardy, Matthew J. Harmer;

Jared M. Harris, Jonathan L. Hawkins, Claralyn M. Hill, Kia Lyn F. Hodgson, Steven F. Huefner, Mary M. (Kuck) Hunt, Hakeem Ishola;

Mark C. Jahne, Bruce C. Jenkins, Russell L. Jenson, Renee M. Jimenez, Catherine McAvoy Johnson, Kurt A. Johnson, Carolyn Jones;

Gergory N. Jones, Lowell M. Jones, Stuart C. Jones, Blake P. Kipp, Kathryn C. Knight, Stephen Nolan Koteff, Michael F. Krieger;

Barbara K. Lachmar, Gerald J. Lallatin, Kathy A. Lavitt, Greggory J. Layton, Alan G. Leal, David O. Leavitt, Thomas R. Lee;

David T. Leo, Wendy M. Lewis, Wai-Yiu Lo, Richard T. Macfarlane, Van Mackelprang, Martin Joseph Macneill, Robert Keith Maez;

Linda W. Magleby, Scott K. Mayeda, Mark L. McCarty, Brian I. Merrill, Walter T. Merrill, Eric A. Mittelstadt;

Donald J. Morgan, John K. Morrison, Steven H. Morrissett, Lynn Nicholas, Steven B. Nickerson, David R. Nielson, Pamela S. Nighswonger;

Geoffrey R. Nims, Dallas D. Norton, Justin R. Olsen, Martin N. Olsen, Farolito U. Parco, Peter M. Peer, Jane K. Phan, Phelon Scott Rammell;

Helen H. Redd, Bruce D. Reemsnyder, Mitchel T. Rice, David C. Richards, Christopher J. Robison, Elizabeth E. Rose, Anne Rowley;

Paul Davis Rytting, Dena C. Sarandos, Lawrence A. Schmidt, Timothy B. Sherman, Zachary T. Shields, Daniel G. Shumway, Jeffrey T. Sivertsen;

Jeff B. Skoubye, Kimberly J. Smith, Robert E. Steed, John William Steiger, Shannon Stewart, James Dennis Stone, Janet Lathrop Stott;

Shauna Dee Austin Stout, James C. Swapp, Steven Erick Swenson, Jeannette F. Swent, Michelle C. Tack, Carrie T. Taylor, Mark D. Taylor;

Sidney B. Unrau, Todd A. Utzinger, Robert W. Vail, Tineke E. Van Dijk, Lynn-Alison Waite, Brent K. Wamsley, Craig J. Wangsgard;

Kevin D. Whatcott, Jeffery S. Williams, Steven Allen Wuthrich, Robin Kent Youngberg, Penelope E. Young, Randy J. Young, Gary L. Zaugg.