Facebook Twitter

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BOX SCORES

SHARE HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BOX SCORES

BOYS' NON-REGION

WATERFORD 74, MERIDIAN 45Waterford 18 18 22 16-74

Meridian 14 11 7 13-45

Waterford - Hewlett 14, Hancock 13, Wade 9, Kesler 8, Brookes 6, Johnson 6. Totals 36 4-4 74. Three-point shots - Hewlett 4, Hancock 3, Atwood1.

Meridian - Harley 19, Woods 5, Clyde 5, Skousen 5, Perry 5, Taylor 3. Totals 13 15-34 45. Three-point shots - None.

JUDGE 73, KEARNS 51

Kearns 6 21 11 13-51

Judge 21 25 14 14-73

Judge - Offerman 17, Thompson 13, Clark 10, Soto 13, Gardner 6, Ravarino 6. Totals 25 15-19 73. Three-point shots - Ravarino 2, Offermann 2, Thompson 1, Clarck 2, Soto 1.

Kearns - Vance 12, Muirbrook 8, Parker 6, Griffith 6, Simmons 5, Leavo 4. Totals 17 13-17 51. Three-point shots - Simmons 1, K. Vance 1, D. Vance 1, Thopmson 1.

HIGHLAND 56, EAST 50

East (0-2) 13 15 7 15-50

Highland (2-1) 12 15 14 15-56

East - Ellis 14, Sorensen 3, Hammer 15, Zwick 3, Felt 2, Gardner 7, Stewart 6. Totals - 18 8-12 50. Three-point shots - Ellis 4, Hammer 1, Zwick 1.

Highland - Christensen 18, Scott 15, Bentley 8, Sorensen 7, Bennion 4, Giles 4. Totals - 19 12-23 56. Three-point shots - Scott 3, Christensen 2, Sorensen 1.

TIMPVIEW 60, HUNTER 55

Timpview 11 17 13 19-60

Hunter 15 12 9 14-55

Timpview - Church 5, Brooke 12, Ross 18, Archibald 10, Afn 8, Cranny 7. Totals 19 21-29 60. Three-point shots - Church 1.

Hunter - Reiser 16, Chasen 7, Peirce 12, Palmer 8, Noss 7, Bergstrom 4. Totals 19 12-16 55. Three-point shots - Reiser 3, Peirce 2.

CARBON 73, WEST 61

Carbon (3-0) 18 25 12 18-73

West (1-1) 23 18 7 13-61

Carbon - Dunn 7, Bradley 8, Coles 4, Carter 2, Jewekes 17, Watson 6, Oshea 7, Pollastro 22. Totals 31 5-15 73. Three-point shots - Dunn, Bradley, Jewekes, Oshea.

West - Carate 6, Brown 16, Olsen 3, Ratliff 6, Stalker 9, Moss 2, Katseanes 4, White 5, Hunter 4, Burgess 6. Totals 22 10-20 61. Three-point shots - Stalker 3, Ratliff 2, Olsen, Brown.

HILLCREST 62, JORDAN 53

Jordan 15 12 15 11-53

Hillcrest (1-1) 20 6 17 19-62

Jordan - Fabrizio 9, Evans 6, Cline 2, Larsen 9, Pew 6, Stewart 8, Callister 13. Totals - 18 13-25 53. Three-point shots - Fabrizio 2, Pew 1, Callister 1.

Hillcrest - Keech 14, Matthews 8, Jensen 4, Ishiahra 21, Smith 3, Coddle 8, Borg 4. Totals - 19 17-21 62. Three-point shots - Keech 4, Ishiahra 2, Matthews 1.

LEHI 77, HURRICANE 46

Hurricane 11 20 8 7-46

Lehi 21 16 19 21-77

Lehi - Allen 30, Jacobsen 10, Magnussun 10, Jones 8, Redhair 4, Magnussun 4. Totals 24 24-43 77. Three-point shots - Jacobsen 3, Allen 2.

Hurricane - Porter 17, Cuff 11, Christensen 6, Elwess 5, Wheeler 4. Totals 15 13-27 46. Three-point shots - Porter 3, Cuff 1.

DELTA 66, WAYNE 41

Wayne (0-3) 7 9 12 13-41

Delta (2-1) 14 18 15 19-66

Wayne - Davis 2, Blackburn 6, Brinkerhoff 2, Hunt 4, Lang 3, Torgerson 1, Peterson 18, Fordham 3, Wood 2. Totals - 17 4-5 41. Three-point shots - Peterson 2, Lang 1.

Delta - Rowley 8, C. Jensen 17, W. Jensen 6, Cory 6, Knight 10, Winters 4, Allred 6, Draper 7. Totals - 24 13-17 66. Three-point shots - C. Jensen 3, Knight 2.

BEAR RIVER 73, GRANITE 70

Granite 21 18 15 16-70

Bear River 19 19 20 15-73

Bear River - Braegger 28, Hardy 14, Toone 11, Christiansan 7, White 6, Barfuss 3, Chournos 2, Brown 2. Totals 27 13-21 73. Three-point shots - Braeger 5, Barfuss 1.

Granite - Hamilton 24, Zito 14, Walton 16, Terry 12, Morgan 4. Totals 24 17-26 70. Three-point shots - Walton 4, Zito 1.

BEAVER 69, GUNNISON 66

Beaver (2-0) 15 27 17 10-69

Gunnison (1-2) 20 13 20 13-66

Beaver - Eyer 5, Brown 20, Martin 18, Bailey 5, Bradshaw 14, Davis 7. Totals - 25 12-23 69. Three-point shots - Eyer 1, Brown 1, Martin 1, Bailey 1, Bradshaw 2, Davis 1.

Gunnison - Taylor 2, King 8, Anderson 10, Christiansen 10, J. Peterson 16, Knudsen 4, Dyrening 4, M. Peterson 12. Totals - 23 15-29 66. Three-point shots - Anderson 1, Christensen 2, J. Peterson 2.

BRIGHTON 53, COTTONWOOD 41

Cottonwood 10 17 4 10-41

Brighton 13 15 11 14-53

Brighton - Nielsen 23, Harrison 8, Griffeth 8, Christensen 6, Tolley 5, Yergensen 2, Kindred 1. Totals 16 18-31 53. Three-point shots - Nielsen 3.

Cottonwood - Brooks 8, Farr 8, Griffin 6, Taylor 5, Chandler 4, Fountaine 4, Brown 3, Burton 3. Totals 14 11-17 41. Three-point shots - Farr 1, Burton 1.

PAROWAN 52, JUAB 51

Juab 13 11 10 17-51

Parowan 11 8 19 14-52

Juab - Allred 15, Jensen 11, Reid 10, Jones 4, Garrett 4, Jackson 3, Mace 4. Totals 16 18-34 51. Three-point shots - Jensen.

Parowan - Wilson 19, Israel 15, Zaleski 2, T. Robinson 2, Farrow 2, Lindsey 10, C. Robinson 2. Totals 18 16-26 52.

CEDAR CITY 52, MANTI 43

Cedar City (2-0) 13 10 14 15-52

Manti (2-2) 8 11 13 11-43

Cedar City - Marin 6, Evans 19, Christensen 2, Bohman 6, Marchant 2, Marriott 5, Garrett 4, Robinson 8. Totals - 19 11-11 52. Three-point shots - Evans 1, Marin 1, Robinson 1.

Manti - Anderson 12, A. Cox 13, Barton 7, Jacobson 6, Dyreng 2, M. Cox 3. Totals - 18 1-2 43. Three-point shots - Anderson 2, A. Cox 3, M. Cox 1.

WENDOVER 59, SL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 36

SLChristian 2 11 13 10-36

Wendover 14 15 16 14-59

Wendover - Tangero 22, Jones 15, Rodriguiz 5, Emerson 5, Hillstead 4. Totals 28 4-11 59. Three-point shots - Rodriguiz 1.

SLChristian - Webb 13, Rendon 10, Vegh 7, Bekhak 2, Grajette 2, Brookes 1, Romesburgh 1. Totals 13 7-20 36. Three-point shots - Rendon 1.

ALTA 70, SPRINGVILLE 50

Springville (2-1) 6 13 12 19-50

Alta (2-0) 14 16 20 20-70

Springville - Warren 6, Weight 6, Huff 1, Tanner 20, Strong 8, Peterson 4, Nance 3, Nielson 2. Totals 21 8-14 50. Three-point shots - none.

Alta - Newton 1, Hawkins 17, Dahlquist 7, Carling 5, Sharp 19, Wilden 17, Knight 4. Totals 26 16-25 70. Three-point shots - Dahlquist, Carling.

ROY 57, BEN LOMOND 42

Roy (1-2) 12 16 13 15-57

Ben Lomond (1-2) 9 12 9 12-42

Roy - Puzey 20, Hall 4, Knudson 7, Anderson 10, Spencer 3, Warren 5, Hotchkiss 4, Thomas 4. Totals 20 13-20 57. Three-point shots - Anderson 2, Hall 1, Warren 1.

Ben Lomond - Hines 6, Brown 2, Marker 6, Burgess 12, Williams 4, Salvo 8, Shelton 2, Robinson 2. Totals 15 9-21 42. Three-point shots - Hines 2, Salvo 1.

VIEWMONT 53, LAYTON 50

Layton (1-2) 12 14 14 10-50

Viewmont (2-0) 19 13 7 14-53

Layton - Murdock 12, King 12, Smith 13, Black 11, Steele 2. Totals - 21 6-11 50. Three-point shots - King 1, Black 1.

Viewmont - Skinner 4, Burningham 9, Walton 4, Jeppeson 21, Crandall 5, Nelson 2, Bowles 1, Jensen 1, Shoff 6. Totals - 18 14-21 53. Three-point shots - Jeppeson 2, Crandall 1.

SKY VIEW 71, CLEARFIELD 52

Skyview 11 27 14 19-71

Clearfield 12 11 9 20-52

Skyview - Clark 22, Winn 13, Larsen 16, Robertsen 9, Tarbit 5, Hall 4. Totals 20 24-32 71. Three-point shots - Robertson 1, Clark 1, Larsen 2.

Clearfield - Boudreau 16, Bair 11, Macintire 6, Arnell 4. Totals 21 9-19 52. Three-point shots - Lessey 1.

S.L. LUTHERAN 69, WEST DESERT 40

West Desert (0-1) 4 12 8 16-40

S.L. Lutheran (2-0) 22 18 16 13-69

West Desert - Lyssy 4, Bates 5, J. Adamson 8, Matthews 3, Murphy 14, Kimball 2, B. Allred 2, M. Adamson 2. Totals - 16 7-15 40. Three-point shots - Murphy.

S.L. Lutheran - Olsen 2, Stuhmar 12, Atkinson 11, Moorer 9, Wildauer 6, Davis 6, Cocharan 1, McIssac 4, Ware 7, Morrison 4, Peterson 4, Cranney 3. Totals - 27 13-23 69. Three-point shots - Stuhmar 2, Ware 1.

OGDEN 55, FREMONT 43

Ogden 12 7 16 20-55

Fremont 8 14 6 15-43

Ogden - Bremser 9, Moore 16, Wright 5, VanDyk 10, Wilson 7, McClean 3. Totals 16 21-27 72. Three-point shots - Wright 1, McMickle 1.

Fremont - Melaney 10, Grant 9, Hannum 7, Miles 4, Anderson 3, Flenders 3. Totals 13 15-21 89. Three-point shots - Anderson 1, Melaney 1.

BONNEVILLE 60, TOOELE 59

Tooele (1-1) 14 16 12 17-59

Bonneville (2-0) 13 10 18 19-60

Tooele - Pratt 19, Fait 4, Christensen 13, Warner 16, Mohlman 2, Tanner 5. Totals 25 4-7 59. Three-point shots - Pratt 3, Warner 2.

Bonneville - Jackson 3, Cottle 10, Fishburn 9, Slaugh 3, Stitzer 17, Gladwell 2, Beard 10, Elifritz 6. Totals 24 9-14 60. Three-point shots - Cottle 2, Fishburn.

SKY VIEW 71, CLEARFIELD 52

Sky View (1-0) 11 27 14 19-71

Clearfield (0-3) 12 11 9 20-52

Skyview - Robertson 9, Clark 22, Winn 13, Larson 16, Tarbot 5, Hall 4, Findley 1, Billings 1. Totals 20 24-32 71. Three-point shots - Robertson 2, Larson 1, Clark 4.

Clearfield - Arnel 4, Perry 1, Bair 11, Lessey 3, Hansen 2, Ransom 2, McEntire 6, Boudreau 16, Flint 2, Wilson 3, Peterson 2. Totals 21 9-197 52. Three-point shots - Lessey 1.

BOUNTIFUL 73, NORTHRIDGE 49

Bountiful 18 18 19 18-73

Northridge 10 10 20 9-49

Bountiful - Allen 28, Labelle 12, Cahoone 9, Nielson 6, Peterson 5, Johnson 5. Totals 24 23-35 73. Three-point shots - Cahoone 1, Labelle 1.

Northridge - Kealamakia 14, Hawn 13, Poll 8, Wash 5, Sackolwitz 4, Thomas 3. Totals 19 10-18 49. Three-point shots - Thomas 1.

DUGWAY 88, SHILOH VALLEY 39

Shiloh Valley (0-1) 2 15 11 11-39

Dugway (2-0, 1-0) 21 25 19 23-88

Shiloh Valley - Sturlin 9, Chris Faber 3, Chad Faber 13, Casper 14. Totals - 13 8-17 39. Three-point shots - Casper 4, Chad Faber 1.

Dugway - Benevitez 3, Palmer 12, Perez 2, Kelly 14, Arthur 6, Shirts 2, Brown 14, Smith 4, Hunter 18, Guenther 6, Nagle 2, Turner 1, Whitmore 2, Fisher 2. Totals - 42 3-8 88. Three-point shots - Benevitez 1.

GREEN RIVER 79, ALTAMONT 60

Green River (1-0) 21 17 16 25-79

Altamont (1-2) 11 15 19 15-60

Green River - Parsons 19, Bigelow 4, Hunt 18, Carter 37, Bayles 1. Totals 27 21-30 79. Three-point shots - Carter 2, Hunt 1.

Altamont - Jensen 4, Mower 7, Casper 18, Rust 11, Tew 7, Farnsworht 13.2. Totals 26 8-18 60. Three-point shots - Lessey 1.

GIRLS' NON-REGION

SOUTH SUMMIT 53, PARK CITY 38

South Summit (4-0) 12 20 10 11-53

Park City (0-3) 10 4 11 13-38

S. Summit - Blazzard 13, Gordon 11, Mitchelle 10, Wolfdenhome 10, Gordon 8, Dees 1. Totals 23 6-11 72. Three-point shots - B. Gordon 1.

P. City - Christiansen 10, Barker 8, Daugherty 6, Ernshaw 6, NcQuay 4, NcKenne 2, Osguthorpe 2. Totals 17 4-11 38. Three-point shots - none.

SKYLINE 60, OLYMPUS 33

Skyline (2-0) 16 20 10 14-60

Olympus (1-1) 8 10 8 7-33

Skyline - Duckworth 15, Whitman 20, Jarman 5, Kinnersley 8, Welsh 5, Howell 3, Lloyd 2, Russell 2. Totals 22 11-21 60. Three-point shots - Whitman 4, Jarman 1.

Olympus - Tera McNeil 4, Brockbank 2, Steed 3, Fehr 3, Miller 9, Stevens 2, Tally McNeil 2, Black 3, Rich 3, Oldroyd 2. Totals 12 8-13 33. Three-point shots - Rich 1.

ROWLAND HALL 51, MANILA 49

Manila (2-1) 6 17 14 12-49

Rowland Hall (5-0) 16 14 7 14-51

Manila - Pallesen 4, Asay 9, Tinker 10, Collett 1, Cn. Collett 4, Walters 2, Schofield 1, Riggs 2, Guest 16. Totals 19 11-30 49. Three-point shots - none.

Rowland Hall - Miller 16, Amoss 2, Folias 6, Littlefield 2, Hogle 2, Chamberlain 1, Williams 22. 22 7-25 51. Three-point shots - none.

SNOW CANYON 42, MILLARD 40

Millard (0-1) 8 13 8 11-40

Snow Canyon (2-2) 11 4 7 20-42

Millard - Gardner 8, Robbins 10, Nixon 2, Olsen 8, Robinson 1, Koyle 5, Stevens 6. Totals 15 10-22 40. Three-point shots - none.

Snow Canyon - Drake 3, Chamberlain 2, Bullock 2, Colf 15, Jensen 7, Palmer 7, Walter 3. Totals 11 19-29 42. Three-point shots - Colf 1.

TIMPVIEW 54, WASATCH 28

Timpview (3-0) 15 11 8 20-54

Wasatch 8 6 6 8-28

Timpview - Sorenson 17, Freeze 13, Baumgartner 12, Chamber 6, Renther 4, Valgardson 2. Totals - 17 17-25 54. Three-point shots - Freeze 3.

Wasatch - Shepherd 8, Golightly 6, Todd 4, Daybell 4, Whimpey 2, L. Thacker 2, A. Thacker 2. Totals - 11 6-10 28. Three-point shots - none.

SPRINGVILLE 49, MOFFAT C. CO. 38

Springville (2-0) 10 9 11 19-49

Moffat County, CO. 9 4 14 11-38

Springville - Walker 21, Hullinger 12, Hjorth 4, Bunce 4, Monk 4, Harvey 2, Miner 2. Totals 15 18-25 49. Three-point shots - Hullinger 1.

Moffat County - Schissler 14, Donner 9, Mortensen 5, Reese 3, Deakins 3, Nitschk 2, Hurd 1, Gianinpetti 1. Totals - 13 10-20 38. Three-point shots - Mortensen 1, Reese 1.

RICHFIELD 61, BEAVER 50

Beaver (1-1) 15 5 12 18-50

Richfield (3-1) 11 23 8 19-61

Beaver - Smith 7, Oakden 2, Gillins 9, Myers 23, Marchant 2, Eyre 6, Harris 1. Totals 14 10-14 50. Three-point shots - Myers 3, Smith.

Richfield - Kimball 4, Rappleye 11, Hansen 2, Penney 13, Moss 8, Bowcutt 2, Bird 21. Totals 14 21-23 61. Three-point shots - Penney 3, Rappleye.

DUCHESNE 53, CARBON 49

Carbon (1-2) 8 10 15 16-49

Duchesne (2-1) 14 16 8 15-53

Carbon - Bridget Carol 1, Swayze 4, Carlson 26, Brandie Carol 4, Cartwright 3, Stewart 5, Jewkes 5, Lupo 1. Totals 17 15-30 49. Three-point shots - none.

Duchesne - Neria 5, S. Jenkins 3, Bench 2, Farley 3, Lott 15, Cores 11, Moon 4, Nielsen 10. Totals 22 9-18 53. Three-point shots - none.

PAGE 52, PINE VIEW 45

Page 14 13 16 9-52

Pine View (2-2) 8 11 12 14-45

Page - Krank 24, Lane 14, Henderson 6, Malmquist 4, Lynn 2, Dale 2. Totals 19 11-26 52. Three-point shots - Krank 3.

Pine View - Turek 13, Benson 9, Seegmiller 6, Darrington 5, Jacobsen 4, Webster 4, Esplin 2, Bird 2. Totals 20 3-10 45. Three-point shots - Darrington 1, Benson 1.

WATERFORD 53, SL LUTHERAN 47

Waterford 2 21 11 19-53

SL Lutheran 8 9 10 20-47

Waterford - Dietleif 17, Anderson 9, Sneddon 8, Johnston 7, Miller 7, Nelson 4. Totals 18 14-27 53. Three-point shots - Miller 1.

SL Lutheran - Watkins 13, Thowen 14, Sandburg 9, Ohlbrich 6, Knudsbig 3, Williams 2. Totals 16 15-24 47. Three-point shots - None.

FREMONT 59, BOX ELDER 27

Fremont (2-0) 17 10 9 23-59

Box Elder (1-1) 5 10 7 5-27

Fremont - Russell 12, R. Haws 3, Howe 6, Vaughn 18, K.Haws 10, Wiliams 6, Favero 4. Totals - 25 8-13 59. Three-point shots - Russell 1.

Box Elder - Hashimoto 3, Simper 2, Braegger 12, Bingham 2, Shaw 8. Totals - 9 9-27 27. Three-point shots - none.

PANGUITCH 37, LINCOLN NV. 35

Panguitch (4-2) 8 10 10 9-37

Lincoln County (0-1) 7 7 10 11-35

Panquitch - Eaglestead 2, Hatch 6, Richards 6, Talbot 15, Hulet 4, Howard 4. Totals 9 19-32 37.

Lincoln - Phillips 13, Tolker 2, Avery 11, Lydel 2, Draper 2, K. Phillips 5. Totals 15 2-17 35. Three-point shots - Avery 1.

UINTAH 46, CEDAR CITY 33

Cedar City 8 6 10 9-33

Uintah (2-0) 11 14 9 12-46

Cedar City - Shakespeare 2, Hoffman 6, Parson 4, Shepherd 2, Beck 4, Banks 6, Romney 7, Decker 2. Totals 12 9-13 33. Three-point shots - none.

Uintah - Christensen 6, Barker 6, Murray 2, Bush 20, Madsen 12. Totals 16 11-26 46. Three-point shots - Christensen.

SKY VIEW 47, DIXIE 37

Dixie (1-2) 8 12 5 12-37

Sky View (3-0) 11 12 11 13-47

Dixie - Fowler 15, Konold 8, Booth 6, Blake 4, Coombs 2, Hanny 2. Totals 14 9-10 37. Three-point shots - none.

Sky View - Burningham 16, Sparrow 10, Smart 9, Alvey 4, Thompson 4, Mitchell 4. Totals 17 13-21 47. Three-point shots - none.

WEST JORDAN 52, WEBER 34

Weber (0-2) 4 2 13 15-34

West Jordan (2-0) 14 12 8 18-52

Weber - Clarke 13, Layton 6, Wilson 4, Virgin 2, Quist 3, Erickson 4, Hill 2. Totals 10 10-15 34. Three-point shots - Clarke 2, Layton 1, Wilson 1.

West Jordan - Becky Hogan 4, Bernie Hogan 5, Ketcham 10, Jensen 9, Palmer 5, Smith 6, Pettit 13. Totals 21 8-15 52. Three-point shots - Palmer 1, Bernie Hogan 1.