Facebook Twitter

DESERET NEWS/GRANITE FURNITURE CLYDESDALE RACE RESULTS

SHARE DESERET NEWS/GRANITE FURNITURE CLYDESDALE RACE RESULTS

10K race

MEN'S CLYDESDALE RESULTS

Div

Pl. Name Time

1 Brian Belov 38:12

2 Roger Gourley 39:37

3 Carl Schreiner 39:38

4 Michael Clark 40:23

5 Kenneth Holmes 40:55

6 Ken Redding 41:48

7 Ben Horne 41:57

8 Bryce Berry 42:28

9 David Heaps 42:41

10 Rodney Littlefield 44:01

11 Riley Cutler 44:35

12 Robert Gayda 44:45

13 John Petroff Sr 44:51

14 Tony Jolley 44:52

15 Rodney Kump 45:13

16 Jon Bork 45:30

17 Ben Buchanan 45:36

18 Johanna Anderson 45:54

19 Peter Stirba 46:45

20 Tim Darling 46:58

21 Larry Van Matre 47:12

22 Mike Penttila 47:47

23 Greg Dhaenens 47:54

24 Robert Weyland 47:58

25 Mark Allen 48:30

26 Ken Hornok 48:33

27 Clyde Baker 48:54

28 Reed Goodwin 48:57

29 Quinn Pratt 49:00

30 Ben Mehr 49:03

31 Garn Woodall 49:05

32 Kelly Ross 49:14

33 Dwight Epperson 49:21

34 Ken Aragon 49:30

35 Gardner Reid 50:00

36 Russ Crump 50:14

37 Steve Pugh 50:21

38 James Mc Conkie III 50:38

39 Alan Smart 50:44

40 Gary Rymer 50:57

41 Joseph Knight 51:00

42 Dave Harper 51:26

43 Don Bryant 51:38

44 Robert Vaughn 51:45

45 Clarence Bowman 52:00

46 Gary Stidham 52:04

47 Ralph Woolston 53:22

48 Gary Beckstead 53:39

49 Todd Baker 53:45

50 Dave Bost 53:50

51 Gregory Foy 54:18

52 Phil Lindhardt 54:23

53 Jeff Barr 54:36

54 Scott Riggs 54:47

55 Dennis Park 54:48

56 Mark Wickham 55:09

57 Robert Crawford 55:12

58 Gordon Holladay 55:16

59 Steve Reese 55:17

60 Ken Butterfield 55:30

61 Robert Buma 55:37

62 David Brinton 55:55

63 David Breithaup 55:57

64 Jim Steadman 56:36

65 Scott Manookin 56:36

66 Jon Beesley 56:39

67 Matt Brimhall 56:41

68 Joe Baty 56:53

69 Jeffrey Shields 56:57

70 Joe Crane 57:16

71 Judy Sandstrom 57:56

72 Michael Newton 58:25

73 Brian Kamerath 58:27

74 Lee Garner 58:35

75 Ken Mears 58:57

76 Kevin Curtis 1:00:00

77 John Harrington 1:03:10

78 Glenn Wilfert 1:03:42

79 Bill Hardesty 1:06:21

80 Michael Petersen 1:08:41

81 Bart Beattie 1:12:12

82 Duane Gardner 1:16:03

WOMEN'S CLYDESDALE RESULTS

Div

Pl. Name Time

1 Cindy Peterson 43:01

2 Michelle Kaufusi 46:51

3 Becky Christensen 47:40

4 Vicky Jo Samuel 48:30

5 Liz Grant 48:59

6 Leslie Clayton 50:10

7 Carla Shields 53:07

8 Robin Larsen 53:53

9 Debbie Johnson 54:36

10 Lisa Holladay 55:11

11 Colette Taylor 55:31

12 Pat Roundy 55:58

13 Mary Harrison 56:29

14 Holly Packer 56:41

15 Jeanell Blycker 57:11

16 Denise Milligan 57:27

17 Laura Horne 59:20

18 Chris Durfee 59:22

19 Jennifer Straley 59:54

20 Deneece Park 1:00:22

21 Gail Dhaenens 1:00:48

22 Lois Hibbard 1:01:01

23 Denise Milligan 1:01:09

24 Andrea Nichols 1:03:03

25 Shawnie Dance 1:03:07

26 Denise Mc Guire 1:04:01

27 Patricia Redmond 1:09:17

28 Cristi Jacobsen 1:10:18

29 Katie Willette 1:11:40

30 Shellie Drage 1:12:18

31 Cindy Aledo 1:12:23

32 Sandra Hansen 1:12:50

33 Misty Carter 1:20:06

Marathon

MEN'S CLYDESDALE RESULTS

Div

Pl. Name Time

1 Shaun Peterson 2:57:41

2 Greg Hyde 3:13:32

3 Tom Jones 3:23:53

4 Blake Smith 3:33:15

5 Dennis Roe 3:43:11

6 Olaf Questereit 3:52:53

7 Bernie Ure 3:58:38

8 Jerry Simons 4:10:59

9 Stephen Goff 4:12:11

10 Ian Tolman 4:15:46

11 Robert Eggett 4:18:10

12 Doug Jensen 4:26:05

13 Joe Mutte 4:31:50

14 Richard Szymanski 4:36:01

15 Terry Cox 4:40:52

16 Mark Child 4:50:33

17 Donald Anderson 5:03:22

18 Gregory Paul Hulka 5:31:45

19 Lyle Jackson 5:53:51

WOMEN'S CLYDESDALE RESULTS

Div

Pl. Name Time

1 Jan Smith 3:58:40

2 Deeanna Croasmun 4:15:11

3 Anna Harmon 4:23:19

4 Kathleen Scott 4:50:47