Facebook Twitter

TALLIES FOR COUNTY AND SCHOOL OFFICIALS

SHARE TALLIES FOR COUNTY AND SCHOOL OFFICIALS

Voters in all 29 of Utah's counties elected county and school officials Tuesday.

School-board races are non-partisan. The Grand County Council also is nonpartisan.

Beaver County

County Commission (8 of 8 precincts) - Chad W. Johnson (D-inc.), 1,071, 52%; C. Gordon Roberts, 977, 48%.

Beaver School Board District 1 (1 of 1 precincts) - Robert Strong, 272, 56%; D. Alfred "Al" Marshall, 211, 44%.

Beaver School Board District 2 (1 of 1 precincts) - Rondo T. Farrar (inc.), 110, 26%; Gary Brown, 316, 74%.

School Board District 3 Beaver (3 of 3 precincts) - Dick De Armitt, 253, 58%; Brent Edwards (inc.), 180, 42%.

Proposition Beaver Safety Bond (8 of 8 precincts) - For, 889, 51%; Against, 843, 49%.

Box Elder County

County Commission Box Elder (37 of 37 precincts) - Richard "Rick" Kent 5,154, 38%; R. Lee Allen (R-inc.), 8,309, 62%.

School Board District 1 Box Elder (8 of 8 precincts) - Teresa N. Garrett (inc.), 1,126, 51%; Robert F. Jex, 1,065, 49%.

School Board District 2 Box Elder (9 of 9 precincts) - Jerry W. Buchanan (inc.), 1,296, 54%; Brian Shaffer, 1,104, 46%.

School Board District 4 Box Elder (5 of 5 precincts) - Thomas E. Purdue, 1,773, 64%; Douglas C. Merrill, 999, 36%.

Proposition Brigham City Transit (10 of 10 precincts) - For, 3,461, 64%; Against, 1,977, 36%.

Proposition Perry Transit (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 425, 81%; Against, 97, 19%.

Proposition Willard Transit (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 26, 59%; Against, 18, 41%.

Proposition Grouse Creek Cemetery (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 394, 69%; Against, 178, 31%.

Proposition Grouse Creek Special District (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 26, 63%; Against, 15, 37%.

Cache County

County Council Cache Logan District 1 (9 of 9 precincts) - x-Cory Yeates 2,664, 100%.

County Council Cache Logan District 2 (9 of 9 precincts) - x-Sarah Ann Skanchy (R-inc.), 3,339, 100%.

County Council Cache North District (11 of 11 precincts) - x-Darrel L. Gibbons 643, 100%.

County Council Cache South District (7 of 7 precincts) - x-Guy Ray Pulsipher 0, 0%.

School Board District Cache (6 of 6 precincts) - Bruce E. Darley, 1,636, 57%; Jacqueline White (inc.), 1,215, 43%.

School Board District Cache (6 of 6 precincts) - x-Brent D. Parker (inc.), 2,651, 100%.

School Board District Cache (5 of 5 precincts) - Tamara L. Grange, 1,432, 59%; Kenneth A. Wade (inc.), 1,012, 41%.

School Board District Cache (5 of 5 precincts) - x-Ronald S. Peterson, 1,724, 100%.

School Bard District Cache (4 of 4 precincts) - x-Ann T. Geary, 1,875, 100%.

School Board District Cache (6 of 6 precincts) - Fred Duersch Juni, 1,042, 59%; Douglas P. Ringle, 735, 41%.

Planning & Zoning Board Cache College/Young (1 of 1 precincts) - Elo Dean Herzog, 139, 12%; Hal J. Olsen, 269, 24%; Kent L. Olsen, 221, 20%; George F. Whitney, 137, 12%; Orson W. Wilson, 164, 15%; Glen Ray Zilles, 190, 17%; 3 to be elected.

Proposition Cache Millville Bond (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 301, 64%; Against, 170, 36%.

Carbon County

County Commission Carbon (17 of 17 precincts) - x-Michael S. Milovich (D-inc.), 6,598, 100%.

Assessor Carbon (17 of 17 precincts) - x-Nancy W. Ferderber 6,473, 100%.

School Board District 1 Carbon (5 of 5 precincts) - Marilyn Robinson, 585, 41%; Walter L. Borla (inc.), 834, 59%.

School Board District 2 Carbon (2 of 2 precincts) - Kathleen Morris, 563, 45%; Sue Coles, 678, 55%.

School Board District 3 Carbon (3 of 3 precincts) - Carol K. Durrant, 783, 56%; Ed Chavez, 605, 44%.

Proposition Carbon School Leeway (17 of 17 precincts) - For, 2,256, 36%; Against, 4,045, 64%.

Daggett County

County Commission Daggett (2 of 2 precincts) - Sharon P. Walters (R-inc.), 275, 68%; Richard "Z" Zohner 129, 32%.

School Board District 4 Daggett (1 of 1 precincts) - Melna R. Coleman, 32, 33%; Pat Asbill (inc.), 64, 67%.

School Board District 5 Daggett (1 of 1 precincts) - Donald Ross Catron, 42, 45%; Clyde D. Slaugh, 51, 55%.

Davis County

County Commission Davis - 205 of 205 precincts, 100%; Kathleen McConkie Collinwood 22,403, 32%; Gayle A. Stevenson (R-inc.), 47,419, 68%.

School Board District 1 Davis - 38 of 38 precincts, 100%; William Swank, 2,419, 20%; Barbara Smith (inc.), 9,455, 80%.

School Board District 2 Davis - 40 of 40 precincts, 100%; William P. Moore, 8,368, 71%; Bruce L. Dibb, 3,385, 29%.

School Board District 3 Davis - 38 of 38 precincts, 100%; Marian Storey, 9,708, 77%; Lew Swain, 2,855, 23%.

Proposition Davis Farmington Opinion Poll - 11 of 11 precincts, 0%; For, 1,795, 48%; Against, 1,961, 52%.

Duchesne County

County Commission Duchesne (12 of 12 precincts) - Alma T. Richins 1,281, 30%; Ted Kappen 2,966, 70%.

School Board District 4 Duchesne (3 of 3 precincts) - Melvina "Mel" Tanner (inc.), 346, 47%; Stephen R. Lott, 394, 53%.

School Board District 5 Duchesne (3 of 3 precincts) - x-Douglas Swasey (inc.), 822, 100%.

Emery County

County Commission Emery (12 of 12 precincts) - Kent Petersen (R-inc.), 2,116, 52%; Rue P. Ware 1,961, 48%.

School Board District 1 Emery (3 of 3 precincts) - Philip C. Nelson (inc.), 359, 46%; Sharman K. Seamons, 422, 54%.

School Board District 2 Emery (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Roger Swenson (inc.), 634, 100%.

School Board District 3 Emery (3 of 3 precincts) - Mark T. Justice, 326, 44%; Laurel S. Johansen, 419, 56%.

County Commission Garfield (10 of 10 precincts) - Louise Liston (R-inc.), 1,413, 81%; Garth F. Noyes 342, 19%.

Garfield County

School Board District 1 Garfield (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Randi Miller (inc.), 260, 100%.

School Board District 2 Garfield (1 of 1 precincts) - Brad Reeve, 119, 44%; W. Earl Roe (inc.), 154, 56%.

School Board District 3 Garfield (1 of 1 precincts) - L.E. "Butch" Bacon, 123, 40%; Marc McLemore (inc.), 182, 60%.

Grand County

County Council at Large Grand (11 of 11 precincts) - Peter Haney (inc.), 1,493, 49%; Harvey W. Merrell, 1,570, 51%.

County Council 2 Grand (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Ken Ballantyne (inc.), 356, 100%.

County Council 4 Grand (4 of 4 precincts) - Lee Anne Asay, 355, 48%; Alfred E. "Al" McLeod, 377, 52%.

County Council 5 Grand (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Frank B. Nelson (inc.), 340, 100%.

School Board District 2 Grand (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Eric K. "Rick" York (inc.), 308, 100%.

School Board District 3 Grand (1 of 1 precincts) - Gene R. Goostree, 258, 66%; Robert Greenberg, 135, 34%.

Proposition 1 Grand Government Amendment (11 of 11 precincts) - For, 1,388, 49%; Against, 1,450, 51%.

Iron County

County Commission Iron - 21 of 21 precincts, 100%; Dennis E. Stowell 7,110, 78%; Wesley E. Blake 2,050, 22%.

School Board District 2 Iron (5 of 5 precincts) - Alan Adams (write-in) 694; Leilani M. Bentley (inc.), 559.

School Board District 3 Iron (4 of 4 precincts) - x-Jana Dettamanti (inc.), 1,327, 100%.

Juab County

County Commission Juab (12 of 12 precincts) - Richard M Brough 998, 39%; William Boyd Howarth 1,554, 61%.

County Attorney Juab (12 of 12 precincts) - x-David O. Leavitt (R-inc.), 1,749, 100%.

School Board District 1 Juab (3 of 3 precincts) - x-Dale Barton Fowkes (inc.), 345, 100%.

School Board District 2 Juab (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Teresa B. Menlove (inc.), 269, 100%.

School Board District 3 Juab (2 of 2 precincts) - Randy A. Greenhalgh (inc.), 184, 45%; Delanie Hathaway, 221, 55%.

School Board District 1 Juab Tintic (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Mary Lou Draper, 34, 100%.

School Board District 2 Juab Tintic (1 of 1 precincts) - Ronald G. Bray, 51, 77%; Larry Ezell, 15, 23%.

School Board District 3 Juab Tintic (2 of 2 precincts) - Ron Nelson, 58, 76%; Debbie Terry, 18, 24%.

Kane County

County Commission Kane (12 of 12 precincts) - Norman Carroll (R-inc.), 1,847, 79%; Norman Cram 477, 21%.

School Board District 1 Kane (2 of 2 precincts) - Verlin L. Smith, 164, 51%; Nyle W. Willis (inc.), 157, 49%.

School Board District 2 Kane (1 of 1 precincts) - Avnish P. Pandya, 270, 60%; Zelma J. Johnson (inc.), 181, 40%.

School Board District 3 Kane (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Lex G. Chamberlain (inc.), 409, 100%.

Millard County

County Commission Millard (17 of 17 precincts) - x-Tony J. Dearden (R-inc.), 3,612, 100%.

School Board District 1 Millard (2 of 2 precincts) - Brent Olsen (inc.), 434, 57%; Robert M. Robison, 324, 43%.

School Board District 2 Millard (17 of 17 precincts) - Monte A. Kimball (inc.), 312, 43%; Kay Gardner, 408, 57%.

School Board District 3 Millard (6 of 6 precincts) - Howard Clayton (inc.), 335, 53%; Jacquelyn Bassett Turner, 299, 47%.

Morgan Couny

County Commission Morgan (8 of 8 precincts) - Micheal J. McMillan 1,516, 53%; Larry T. London 1,363, 47%.

County Clerk Morgan (8 of 8 precincts) - Pauline Mecham Green 1,509, 52%; Lawrence M. Hatch 1,376, 48%.

School Board District 1 Morgan (2 of 2 precincts) - K. Earl Ericksen (inc.), 301, 59%; Dennis W. Poll, 211, 41%.

School Board District 2 Morgan (2 of 2 precincts) - Ken A. Durrant, 326, 63%; Chet E. Adams (inc.), 190, 37%.

School Board District 3 Morgan (2 of 2 precincts) - Roy Mikesell (write-in), 219; Stan J. Rees (inc.), 213.

Piute County

County Commission Piute - 4 of 5 precincts, 80%; W. Kay Blackwell 275, 59%; Don Julander (D-inc.), 189, 41%.

School Board District 4 Piute (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Elva Nielson (inc.), 60, 100%.

School Board District 5 Piute (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Patricia A. Christensen (inc.), 68, 100%.

Rich County

County Commission Rich (5 of 5 precincts) - Tracy Hatch 394, 50%; Norman A. Weston 394, 50%.

Assessor Rich (5 of 5 precincts) - Larae Weston 205, 30%; Kim Wilson 483, 70%.

School Board District 4 Rich (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Peter C. Cornia (inc.), 131, 100%.

School Board District 5 Rich (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Linda Kennedy (inc.), 98, 100%.

Salt Lake County

County Commission Salt Lake (655 of 655 precincts) - 100%; Brent Overson (R-inc.), 150,491, 55%; Paulina F. Flint 100,117, 36%; Lawrence Ray Kauffman, IAP 3,862, 1%; K. Brent Olsen (Lib), 7,439, 3%; Pearl Meibos, RP 13,568, 5%.

Proposition Salt Lake Sales Tax and Art (655 of 655 precincts) - 100%; For, 149,256, 58%; Against, 108,777, 42.

Draper opinion poll (12 of 12 precincts) - Renovate old City Hall, 2,155 65%; build new City Hall, 1,170, 35%.

School Board District 1 Salt Lake Granite School Board 1 (68 of 68 precincts) - 100%; Lynn D. Davidson (inc.), 14,693, 60%; Frances Gomez, 9,793, 40%.

School Board District 2 Salt Lake G District 2 (58 of 58 precincts) - Duane Hughes, 4,427, 27%; Patricia Sandstrom (inc.), 12,123, 73%.

School Board District 3 Salt Lake Granite School Board 3 (52 of 52 precincts) - 100%; Sarah R. Meier, 9,210, 56%; Dean V. Knight (inc.), 7,238, 44%.

School Board District 4 Salt Lake Jordan School Board 4 (45 of 45 precincts) - 100%; Don Carpenter, 6,145, 37%; Jane C. Callister (inc.), 10,314, 63%.

School Board District 5 Salt Lake Jordan School Board 5 (43 of 43 precincts) - 100%; Shane S. Bodell, 9,889, 56%; Cherri White, 7,821, 44%.

School Board District 1 Salt Lake Murray School Board 1 (6 of 6 precincts) - x-Mildred Horton (inc.), 1,647, 100%.

School Board District 4 Salt Lake Murray School Board 4 (7 of 7 precincts) - x-Leslie L. Komatsu, 1,848, 100%.

School Board District 5 Salt Lake Murray School Board 5 (7 of 7 precincts) - x-Sherry Madsen (inc.), 2,119, 100%.

School Board District 1 Salt Lake (19 of 19 precincts) - 100%; Cliff Higbee (inc.), 3,301, 57%; L. Steven Woodall, 2,513, 43%.

School Board District 2 Salt Lake (24 of 24 precincts) - 100%; Ila Rose Fife (inc.), 2,799, 61%; William Price, 1,786, 39%.

School Board District 5 Salt Lake (22 of 22 precincts) - Roger H. Thompson (inc.), 2,811, 39%; Janice W. Clemmer, 4,420, 61%.

School Board District 7 Salt Lake (23 of 23 precincts) - x-Kathy Warner Black, 7,040, 100%.

San Juan County

County Commission 1 San Juan (10 of 10 precincts) - x-Ty Lewis (R-inc.), 1,028, 100%.

School Board District 1 San Juan (7 of 7 precincts) - x-`A' Paul Mantz (inc.), 506, 100%.

School Board District 2 San Juan (3 of 3 precincts) - Harold J. Lyman, 420, 48%; Preston G. Nielson (inc.), 459, 52%.

School Board District 3 San Juan (4 of 4 precincts) - Norman W. Begay, 160, 31%; Pete M. Black (inc.), 357, 69%.

Sanpete County

County Commission Sanpete (26 of 26 precincts) - Thomas L. Hansen 1,687, 36%; Robert D. Bessey (R-inc.), 3,037, 64%.

County Auditor Sanpete (26 of 26 precincts) - x-Ilene Brothersen Frischknecht 5,334, 100%.

School Board District 1 North Sanpete 1 (2 of 2 precincts) - Kathryn F. Parnell, 424, 94%; Ann Deuel (inc.), 25, 6%.

School Board District 2 North Sanpete (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Bruce J. Irons (inc.), 369, 100%.

School Board District 3 North Sanpete (2 of 2 precincts) - John A. McKay, 249, 50%; Margie K. Barker, 246, 50%.

School Board District 2 South Sanpete (3 of 3 precincts) - x-Nancy R. Jensen (inc.), 506, 100%.

School Board District 3 South Sanpete (4 of 4 precincts) - x-Dwight H. Inouye (inc.), 570, 100%.

Sevier County

County Commission Sevier (23 of 23 precincts) - x-Ralph Okerlund (R-inc.), 5,351, 100%.

School Board District 4 Sevier (6 of 6 precincts) - x-Jerold N. Johnson (inc.), 1,027, 100%.

School Board District 5 Sevier (5 of 5 precincts) - x-Tom Hales (inc.), 952, 100%.

Proposition 1 Sevier School Bond (23 of 23 precincts) - For, 4,389, 75%; Against, 1,476, 25%.

Proposition 2 Sevier School Leeway (23 of 23 precincts) - For, 3,406, 62%; Against, 2,083, 38%.

Summit County

County Commission Summit (26 of 26 precincts) - x-Sheldon D. Richins (D-inc.), 6,628, 100%.

School Board District 1 Summit North Summit 1 (1 of 1 precincts) - Ralph F. Jones, 93, 27%; Grant Richins(write-in), 247, 73%.

School Board District 2 Summit North Summit 2 (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Philip B. Geary (inc.), 214, 100%.

School Board District 3 Summit North Summit 3 (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Steve Jenkins (inc.), 256, 100%

School Board District 1 Summit Park City 1 (3 of 3 precincts) - x-David Chaplin (inc.), 716, 100%.

School Board District 2 Summit Park City 2 (2 of 2 precincts) - Carol A. Murphy (inc.), 534, 56%; Gordon Ottley, 424, 44%.

School Board District 3 Summit Park City 3 (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Nikkie Lowry (inc.), 553, 100%.

School Board District 1 Summit South Summit 1 (2 of 2 precincts) - Lorie Pearce, 187, 52%; Rod Maxfield (inc.), 170, 48%.

School Board District 2 Summit South Summit 2 (1 of 1 precincts) - Kendell "Tiny" Woolstenhulme, 244, 60%; Glen A. Jones, 160, 40%.

School Board District 3 Summit South Summit 3 (1 of 1 precincts) - Kathleen `Kathy' C. Gordon (inc.), 185, 69%; Kevin J. Page, 85, 31%.

Tooele County

County Commission Tooele (27 of 27 precincts) - Gary M. Griffith (R-inc.), 4,827, 51%; Ron Allen 4,657, 49%.

School Board District 1 Tooele (4 of 4 precincts) - Myron E. Bateman, 952, 52%; Donna B. Davis, 876, 48%.

School Board District 2 Tooele (4 of 4 precincts) - Jerry P. Medina, 768, 44%; J. Raymond Johnson, 992, 56%.

School Board District 3 Tooele (6 of 6 precincts) - Shawna R. Kendell, 1,162, 49%; Daniel L. Pacheco, 1,188, 51%.

Planning & Zoning Board 1 Tooele Erda (3 of 3 precincts) - George V. Cook, 92, 6%; Evan Coon, 94, 7%; J.R. "Bob" Droubay, 173, 12%; Burton W. Durr, 62, 4%; Douglas Gordon, 168, 12%; John D. Hawkins, 11, 1%; Gillian Johns-Young, 46, 3%; Diane W. Judd, 137, 10%; Thomas J. Mansell, 81, 6%; Edward A.R. Marshall, 11, 1%; Patrick Nigh, 84, 6%; Martin S. Pendley, 45, 3%; Bonnie Rogers, 62, 4%; G. Larry Rupp, 36, 3%; Arthur K. Schwedler, 8, 1%; Cindy Toone, 50, 3%; Ethel P. Walters, 90, 6%; Janice Weyland, 28, 2%; Don Zeller, 152, 11%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board 2 Tooele Pine Canyon (1 of 1 precincts) - Diane Y. Duce, 51, 10%; Mitch R. Halligan, 30, 6%; Carol W. Johnson, 43, 9%; George T. Mattena, 15, 3%; Craig J. Minarik, 24, 5%; Donald R. Pettley, 35, 7%; John Roberts, 12, 2%; Lowell D. Shields, 46, 9%; Penny D. Shields, 42, 9%; Mason P. Walker, 46, 9%; Richard K. Warner, 57, 12%; Terry Wright, 90, 18%; 3 to be elected.

Proposition Tooele School Bond (27 of 27 precincts) - For, 5,094, 62%; Against, 3,104, 38%.

Uintah County

County Commission Uintah (22 of 22 precincts) - H. Glen McKee (R-inc.), 3,385, 45%; Herb Snyder 4,177, 55%.

School Board District 4 Uintah (4 of 4 precincts) - x-David L. Murray, 473, 100%.

School Board District 5 Uintah (6 of 6 precincts) - John W. Busch, 767, 53%; John Millecam, 675, 47%.

Utah County

County Commission Utah - 205 of 205 precincts, 100%; x-Gary R. Herbert (R-inc.), 77,502, 100%.

Proposition 1 Utah Orem Bond - 50 of 50 precincts, 100%; - For, 13,962, 62%; Against, 8,612, 38%.

Proposition 2 Utah Vineyard - 1 of 1 precincts, 100%; - For, 51, 96%; Against, 2, 4%.

School Board District 1 Utah Alpine 1 - 18 of 18 precincts, 100%; - Andrea L. Forsyth, 4,218, 51%; Vance Calder (inc.), 4,025, 49%.

School Board District 2 Utah Alpine 2 - 19 of 19 precincts, 100%; x-Kenneth R. Sorenson (inc.), 6,773, 100%.

School Board District 3 Utah Alpine 3 - 20 of 20 precincts, 100%; x-Guy L. Fugal (inc.), 7,285, 100%.

School Board District 1 Utah Nebo (8 of 8 precincts), 100% - Kaye Westwood (inc.), 2,039, 71%; Samuel S. Sellers, 830, 29%;.

School Board District 2 Utah Nebo 2 (10 of 10 precincts) - x-J. Collin Allan (inc.), 3,887, 100%.

School Board District 3 Utah Nebo 3 (8 of 8 precincts), 100%; - Brent H. Gordon (inc.), 1,612, 45%; Sterling R. Swenson, 2,007, 55%.

School Board District 2 Utah Provo 2 (12 of 12 precincts), 100%; - Joanne R. Williams, 1,922, 60%; David Lee Carter, 1,261, 40%.

School Board District 3 Utah Provo 3 (11 of 11 precincts), 100% - Kenneth W. Matheson (inc.), 2,655, 58%; Sandy Packard, 1,930, 42%.

School Board District 4 Utah Provo 4 (8 of 8 precincts) - x-Nancy R. Hutchins (inc.), 656, 2,327%.

Wasatch County

County Commission Wasatch (16 of 16 precincts) 100% - x-T. Laren Provost (R-inc.), 3,594, 100%.

School Board District 1 Wasatch (1 of 1 precincts) - Steven L. Olsen, 369, 46%; Richard G. Bonner (inc.), 430, 54%.

School Board District 4 Wasatch (4 of 4 precincts) - x-Betty J. Smedley (inc.), 762, 100%.

School Board District 5 Wasatch (1 of 1 precincts) - Martin G. Quinn, 270, 36%; Claudia Bradshaw (inc.), 484, 64%.

Proposition Wasatch Twin Creek Creation (2 of 2 precincts) - For, 224, 58%; Against, 159, 42%.

Planning & Zoning Board 1 Wasatch Daniel (2 of 2 precincts) - Chris Anderson, 131, 15%; Milton Lee Carlile, 157, 18%; Terry Greenman, 106, 12%; Kelly B. Jarvis, 0, 0%; Ralph E. Lugton, 133, 15%; Darwin McGuire, 183, 21%; Hugh A. McLean, 149, 17%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board 2 Wasatch Twin Creek (2 of 2 precincts) - Michael G. Coffey, 130, 18%; Michael Kent Davis, 221, 30%; John L. Paul, 158, 22%; D. Roger Richinis, 80, 11%; Judy T. Stocks, 139, 19%; 3 to be elected.

Washington County

County Commission Washington (55 of 55 precincts) 100% - x-Alan Dean Gardner 20,548, 100%.

School Board District 1 Washington (11 of 11 precincts) - Joann Balen (inc.), 2,380, 49%; Wendall R. Gubler, 2,481, 51%.

School Board District 2 Washington (9 of 9 precincts) - x-Sheldon B. Johnson (inc.), 3,092, 100%.

School Board District 3 Washington (11 of 11 precincts) - Gabriel Combs, 1,101, 32%; Catherine P. Miles (inc.), 2,356, 68%.

Proposition 1 Washington Washington City Bond (4 of 4 precincts) - For, 589, 30%; Against, 1,351, 70%.

Proposition 2 Washington County Bond (55 of 55 precincts), 100% - For, 12,888, 66%; Against, 6,716, 34%.

Wayne County

County Commission Wayne (7 of 7 precincts) - Bliss Brinkerhoff (R-inc.), 425, 37%; Clenn Okerlund 709, 63%.

School Board District 1 Wayne (2 of 2 precincts) - x-Stanley W. Wood (inc.), 142, 100%.

School Board District 2 Wayne (2 of 2 precincts) - Walter E. Hanks, 110, 43%; Russell Durfey, 146, 57%.

School Board District 3 Wayne (1 of 1 precincts) - Tonya Rae Moosman, 81, 41%; David Brinkerhoff (inc.), 116, 59%.

Weber County

County Commission Weber - 147 of 147 precincts, 100%; Glen H. Burton (R-inc.), 26,959, 48%; Neil Hansen 22,116, 40%; Charles "Chuck" Eddy, Ind 6,672, 12%.

Clerk auditors

School Board District Weber Ogden 1 (10 of 10 precincts) - x-Deborah "Debbie" Samples (inc.), 1,566, 100%.

School Board District Weber Ogden 5 (15 of 15 precincts), 100% - Jim Larkin, 2,083, 45%; Dee Wilcox (inc.), 2,590, 55%.

School Board District Weber 4 (18 of 18 precincts), 100% - x-Judie Hancock (inc.), 5,666, 100%.

School Board District Weber 5 (19 of 19 precincts), 100% - Jerry Degroot (inc.), 2,996, 60%; E. Brent Jepperson, 1,973, 40%.

Proposition 1 Weber East Huntsville Township (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 463, 84%; Against, 91, 16%.

Proposition 2 Weber Hooper Township (3 of 3 precincts) - For, 1,310, 90%; Against, 138, 10%

Proposition 3 Weber Marriott Township (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 175, 90%

Against, 20, 10%

Proposition 4 Weber Slaterville Township (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 320, 97%

Against, 11, 3%

Proposition 5 Weber Warren Township (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 152, 84%, Against, 28, 16%.

Proposition 6 Weber West Warren Township (1 of 1 precincts) - For, 173, 97%; Against, 5, 3%.

Planning & Zoning Board Weber Warren Township (1 of 1 precincts) - x-Ryan Richard Judkins, 124, 33%; x-Duncan Torr Murray, 137, 36%; x-Glynn F. Wayment, 117, 31%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board Weber East Huntsville Township (1 of 1 precincts) - Norman J. Montgomery, 401, 28%; Lorna L. Rich, 399, 28%; Jim L. Schmittling, 297, 21%; Deyonne Walker, 331, 23%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board Weber Hooper Township (3 of 3 precincts) - Theo G. Cox, 1,001, 27%; Richard H. Noyes, 675, 18%; Randall A. Schreve, 288, 8%; Max B. Simpson, 1,053, 28%; Bette Wilson, 702, 19%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board Weber Marriot Township (1 of 1 precincts) - Gerald W. Bischoff, 82, 15%; Barbara Brown, 61, 11%; Judith M. Elmer, 45, 8%; Delbert Hodson, 110, 20%; Bill M. Morris, 118, 22%; Eric D. Olsen, 54, 10%; Randy Phipps, 69, 13%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board Weber Reese/West Warren Twnshp (1 of 1 precincts) - Jimmie W. Barrow, 80, 15%; Eldon D. Davis, 116, 22%; Randy L. Giordano, 78, 15%; Barbara Higgs, 104, 20%; Joe Penrod, 78, 15%; William C. Urry, 65, 12%; 3 to be elected.

Planning & Zoning Board Weber Slaterville Township (1 of 1 precincts) - Von E. Allred, 78, 7%; William Brent Barton, 39, 4%; Alan L. Brown, 42; 4%, Keith H. Butler, 209, 20%; Vern L. Butler, 34, 3%; Carolyn B. Deru, 64, 6%; Orvil Holley, 199, 19%; Ren L. Meyerhoffer, 108, 10%; Kim R. Slater, 162, 15%; Rob Smout, 115, 11%; 3 to be elected.