clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

PREP SCHEDULES

Baseball

CLASS 5A TOURNAMENT

at Simmons Field, Ogden

Monday's games

Highland vs. Alta, 11 a.m.

Taylorsville vs. Northridge, 1:30 p.m.

Brighton vs. Skyline, 4:30 p.m.

Cottonwood vs. Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

CLASS 4A TOURNAMENT

at Ken Price Park, Murray

Monday's games

Box Elder vs. Provo, 11 a.m.

East vs. Murray, 1:30 p.m.

Tooele vs. Mountain Crest, 4:30 p.m.

Bear River vs. Olympus, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A TOURNAMENT

at Hurst Field, St. George

Friday's games

Dixie vs. Snow Canyon, 10 a.m.

Cedar vs. Carbon 10 a.m.

Uintah vs. Union, 1 p.m.

- Other games at 4 and 7 p.m.

CLASS 2A SEMIFINALS

At BYU, Provo

Monday's games

Juab vs. Gunnison, noon

Manti vs. Grantsville, 3 p.m.

Soccer

CLASS 5A TOURNAMENT

at Mountain View High School

Tuesday's games

Clearfield vs. Hillcrest, 2:30 p.m.

Bingham vs. Layton, 4:15 p.m.

Jordan vs. Highland, 6 p.m.

Roy vs. Brighton, 7:45 p.m.

CLASS 4A INTERREGION

Friday's games

Judge at Ogden, 3:30 p.m.

East at Provo, 3:30 p.m.

Sky View at Olympus, 3:30 p.m.

Ben Lomond at Woods Cross, 3:30 p.m.

Springville at Bear River, 3:30 p.m.

Cyprus at Mountain Crest, 3:30 p.m.

West at Timpview, 3:30 p.m.

Pleasant Grove at Tooele, 4:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A CHAMPIONSHIP

at Woods Cross High School

Friday's game

Cedar City vs. Park City, 3 p.m.

Softball

CLASS 5A TOURNAMENT

at Cottonwood Complex

Wednesday's games

Fremont vs. Alta, 1 p.m.

Taylorsville vs. Bountiful, 1 p.m.

Bingham vs. Bonneville, 1 p.m.

Roy vs. West Jordan, 1 p.m.

- Second round, 3 p.m.

CLASS 4A TOURNAMENT

at Cottonwood Complex

Wednesday's games

Box Elder vs. Payson, 9 a.m.

Judge vs. Ogden, 9 a.m.

Tooele vs. Bear River, 9 a.m.

Sky View at Pleasant Grove, 9 a.m.

- Second round, 11 a.m.

CLASS 3A TOURNAMENT

at Cedar City

Friday's games

Emery vs. Richfield, noon

North Sanpete vs. Union, noon

Uintah vs. Dixie, noon

Hurricane vs. Snow Canyon, 2 p.m.

- Other games at 2 & 4 p.m.

CLASS 2A SEMIFINALS

at Snow College, Ephraim

Saturday's games

Manti vs. Grantsville, 11 a.m.

Morgan at Monticello, 1:30 p.m.

- Championship, 4 p.m.