clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school football standings

Class 5A

Region 1 League Overall

Skyline 4-0 6-1

Northridge 4-1 6-1

Clearfield 2-2 4-3

Cottonwood 2-2 4-3

Layton 2-2 3-4

Davis 1-4 1-6

Viewmont 0-4 0-7

Next Thursday's Region 1 games

Viewmont at Layton, 7 p.m.

Clearfield at Davis, 7 p.m.

Cottonwood at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Region 2 League Overall

Hunter 4-0 6-1

Granger 4-0 5-2

Bingham 3-1 4-3

Taylorsville 3-2 5-2

Kearns 1-4 1-6

West Jordan 0-4 2-5

Copper Hills 0-4 1-6

Next Friday's Region 2 games

Bingham at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

West Jordan at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.

Hunter at Granger, 7 p.m.

Region 3 League Overall

Brighton 4-0 6-0

Alta 4-1 6-1

Orem 4-1 5-2

Hillcrest 2-2 5-2

Jordan 1-3 3-4

Mountain View 0-4 2-5

Timpanogos 0-4 0-7

Next Friday's Region 3 games

Brighton at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Hillcrest at Alta, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Region 4 League Overall

Weber 4-1 6-1

Bonneville 4-1 5-2

Mtn. Crest 4-1 5-2

Box Elder 3-2 5-2

Logan 2-3 4-3

Fremont 2-3 2-5

Roy 1-4 2-5

Sky View 1-4 2-5

Next Friday's Region 4 games

Roy at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Mountain Crest at Logan, 7 p.m.

Sky View at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Weber at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Region 5 League Overall

Highland 6-0 7-0

Olympus 6-1 7-1

East 5-2 5-2

Cyprus 4-2 5-2

Bountiful 2-4 3-4

Murray 2-4 2-5

West 2-4 2-5

Judge Memorial1-5 1-6

Woods Cross 0-6 0-7

Next Thursday's Region 5 games

Cyprus at West, 4 p.m.

Bountiful at Highland, 7 p.m.

Olympus at Murray, 7 p.m.

Woods Cross at Judge, 7 p.m.

Region 6 League Overall

American Fork 4-1 5-2

Timpview 4-1 4-2

Spanish Fork 3-2 4-3

Springville 3-2 3-3

Lone Peak 2-3 3-4

Pleasant Grove 2-3 3-4

Payson 2-3 2-4

Provo 0-5 0-7

Next Thursday's Region 6 games

Timpview at Payson, 7 p.m.

Spanish Fork at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

American Fork at Provo, 7 p.m.

Springville at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Region 7 League Overall

Morgan 3-0 7-0

Ben Lomond 3-0 5-1

Ogden 2-1 2-5

Bear River 1-2 1-6

Granite 0-3 1-6

Tooele 0-3 1-6

Next Thursday's Region 7 game

Tooele at Granite, 7 p.m.

Next Friday's Region 7 games

Ben Lomond at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Bear River at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Region 8 League Overall

Emery 3-0 4-3

Delta 1-1 4-1

North Sanpete 1-1 4-3

Carbon 1-2 2-5

Richfield 0-2 1-6

Next Thursday's Region 8 games

North Sanpete at Delta, 7 p.m.

Emery at Richfield, 7 p.m.

Region 9 League Overall

Cedar City 3-0 6-1

Snow Canyon 2-1 4-2

Dixie 2-1 4-3

Pine View 1-2 2-4

Canyon View 1-2 1-6

Hurricane 0-3 1-5

Next Thursday's Region 9 games

Dixie at Canyon View, 7 p.m.

Cedar City at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Snow Canyon at Hurricane, 7 p.m.

Region 10 League Overall

Lehi 2-0 7-0

Uintah 2-0 6-0

Union 2-1 4-3

Wasatch 0-2 2-5

Park City 0-3 1-6

Next Thursday's Region 10 games

Wasatch at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Uintah at Union, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Region 11 League Overall

Millard 5-0 7-0

Beaver 5-0 5-2

Kanab 3-2 3-4

Milford 2-3 3-4

North Sevier 2-3 2-5

Enterprise 1-4 3-4

Parowan 1-4 2-5

South Sevier 1-4 1-6

Next Thursday's Region 11 games

North Sevier at Enterprise, 4 p.m.

Parowan at Beaver, 7 p.m.

South Sevier at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Milford at Millard, 7 p.m.

Region 12 League Overall

Juab 3-0 7-0

Manti 3-0 7-0

Grantsville 2-1 5-2

South Summit 1-2 2-5

Gunnison 0-3 3-4

North Summit 0-3 2-5

Next Thursday's Region 12 games

North Summit at Gunnison, 4 p.m.

Juab at Manti, 7 p.m.

South Summit at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Region 13 League Overall

Grand 3-0 6-1

San Juan 3-0 6-1

Rich 2-1 6-1

Monticello 1-2 1-5

Altamont 0-3 3-3

Duchesne 0-3 0-7

Next Thursday's Region 13 games

Monticello at Altamont, 5 p.m.

Rich at Duchense, 4 p.m.

Grand at San Juan, 7 p.m.

Thursday's nonregion game

Mountain View, Wyo. at Park City, 7 p.m.

Friday's nonregion game

Kearns at Northridge, 7 p.m.