BOYS STANDINGS

Through Tuesday, Feb. 2Class 5A

REGION 1 League Overall

Cottonwood 8-1 13-4

Clearfield 4-4 9-7

Layton 4-5 8-9

Northridge 4-5 8-9

Davis 4-5 6-11

Skyline 3-5 9-7

Viewmont 3-5 7-9

REGION 2 League Overall

Bingham 8-0 16-0

Hunter 6-2 6-10

Copper Hills 5-3 8-8

West Jordan 4-4 7-9

Taylorsville 4-5 7-10

Granger 2-7 8-9

Kearns 0-8 3-13

REGION 3 League Overall

Mountain View 5-2 13-2

Timpanogos 4-4 12-4

Brighton 4-4 10-6

Alta 4-4 9-7

Jordan 4-4 9-7

Orem 3-4 9-6

Hillcrest 3-5 10-6

Class 4A

REGION 4 League Overall

Sky View 9-0 14-1

Mtn. Crest 7-2 13-2

Box Elder 5-4 9-6

Fremont 4-5 6-9

Roy 3-6 5-10

Bonneville 3-6 4-11

Weber 3-6 4-11

Logan 2-7 4-11

REGION 5 League Overall

Olympus 11-1 13-3

Murray 9-4 11-6

Bountiful 8-4 10-6

Cyprus 8-5 10-7

Highland 6-6 7-9

East 5-7 7-9

West 5-8 7-10

Judge Memorial 4-8 6-10

Woods Cross 0-13 2-14

REGION 6 League Overall

Timpview 10-0 14-2

Springville 7-3 12-4

Lone Peak 7-3 11-5

Provo 6-4 8-8

Pleasant Grove 4-6 6-10

Payson 2-8 3-13

Spanish Fork 2-8 3-13

American Fork 2-8 2-14

Class 3A

REGION 7 League Overall

Bear River 6-0 13-3

Ogden 3-3 8-8

Ben Lomond 3-3 7-9

Tooele 3-3 5-11

Granite 2-4 9-7

Morgan 1-5 2-14

REGION 8 League Overall

Emery 4-1 14-2

Richfield 3-1 8-8

North Sanpete 3-2 3-12

Delta 1-4 5-9

Carbon 1-4 5-11

REGION 9 League Overall

Canyon View 6-0 14-2

Pine View 4-2 10-6

Snow Canyon 3-3 9-7

Hurricane 3-3 6-10

Dixie 2-4 5-10

Cedar City 0-6 5-11

REGION 10 League Overall

Uintah 3-1 10-5

Lehi 3-1 9-6

Wasatch 2-2 8-8

Union 1-3 7-7

Park City 1-3 6-10

Class 2A

SOUTH DIVISION League Overall

Kanab 3-0 12-1

Parowan 2-1 6-7

Millard 2-2 8-6

Enterprise 1-2 8-5

Beaver 0-3 5-8

CENTRAL DIVISION League Overall

Gunnison 3-0 12-1

Manti 2-1 9-4

North Sevier 2-1 7-6

South Sevier 1-2 7-6

Juab 0-4 6-8

NORTH DIVISION League Overall

Grantsville 3-0 10-3

Rowland Hall 2-1 4-9

South Summit 2-2 4-10

St. Joseph 1-2 2-11

North Summit 0-3 0-13

EAST DIVISION League Overall

San Juan 2-1 11-2

Duchesne 2-1 10-2

Altamont 2-2 5-8

Grand 2-2 9-5

Monticello 1-3 6-7

Class 1A

REGION 14 League Overall

Wendover 10-0 12-2

Dugway 9-1 13-1

Waterford 6-3 6-5

S.L. Lutheran 5-4 8-5

ICS 4-4 5-7

Tintic 4-7 7-7

S.L. Christian 3-7 6-8

Mt. Vernon 3-7 4-10

West Desert 0-11 2-11

REGION 15 League Overall

Wayne 10-1 10-5

Valley 9-2 10-5

Panguitch 6-5 10-6

Escalante 5-5 6-7

Milford 5-6 8-7

Piute 5-6 5-10

Bryce Valley 3-8 4-10

REGION 16 (North) League Overall

Tabiona 3-0 12-0

Rich 2-1 12-3

Manila 1-2 8-6

Meridian 0-3 3-8

REGION 16 (South) League Overall

Green River 3-0 9-4

Mon. Valley 2-1 6-7

East Carbon 1-2 2-11

Whitehorse 0-3 3-7

GIRLS STANDINGS

Through Tuesday, Feb. 2

CLASS 5A

Region 1 League Overall

Clearfield 6-2 14-2

Skyline 6-2 10-6

Viewmont 6-2 9-7

Layton 5-4 9-8

Davis 4-5 4-13

Northridge 3-6 7-10

Cottonwood 0-9 0-15

Region 2 League Overall

Bingham 7-1 12-4

West Jordan 6-3 10-6

Hunter 5-3 11-5

Kearns 5-4 10-7

Taylorsville 4-5 10-7

Copper Hills 2-6 5-11

Granger 1-8 5-11

Region 3 League Overall

Mtn. View 9-0 15-2

Orem 7-2 12-5

Alta 5-3 13-3

Brighton 4-5 7-10

Timpanogos 2-6 4-12

Jordan 1-7 3-13

Hillcrest 1-7 1-15

CLASS 4A

Region 4 League Overall

Fremont 9-1 13-2

Bonneville 9-1 12-4

Mtn. Crest 6-4 10-6

Logan 5-5 10-6

Weber 4-6 7-9

Sky View 4-6 6-9

Box Elder 2-8 4-12

Roy 1-9 2-14

Region 5 League Overall

Olympus 12-0 16-0

Bountiful 11-1 13-3

Murray 8-5 9-8

West 6-7 9-8

Cyprus 6-7 7-9

East 5-7 7-9

Highland 5-7 6-10

Judge 3-9 4-12

Woods Cross 0-13 0-16

Region 6 League Overall

Lone Peak 11-0 16-1

Payson 9-2 14-3

Timpview 8-3 13-4

Springville 6-5 11-6

Provo 5-6 6-11

Span. Fork 3-8 4-13

Pl. Grove 2-9 3-14

Amer. Fork 0-11 5-12

CLASS 3A

Region 7 League Overall

Morgan 7-0 13-4

Ben Lomond 5-2 11-4

Ogden 5-2 11-6

Bear River 2-5 7-9

Tooele 2-5 6-11

Granite 0-7 4-13

Region 8 League Overall

N. Sanpete 4-2 11-7

Carbon 4-2 7-11

Richfield 2-3 5-11

Emery 2-3 6-9

Delta 2-4 9-9

Region 9 League Overall

Snow Canyon 6-1 14-3

Hurricane 6-1 14-3

Pine View 5-2 14-3

Dixie 2-5 6-10

Cedar City 1-6 4-13

Canyon View 1-6 4-13

Region 10 League Overall

Union 4-0 14-1

Lehi 3-1 14-2

Wasatch 2-2 7-9

Uintah 1-3 5-10

Park City 0-4 1-15

CLASS 2A

South Division League Overall

Enterprise 4-1 8-7

Beaver 3-1 12-2

Parowan 3-1 11-3

Millard 1-3 5-9

Kanab 0-5 4-8

North Division League Overall

South Summit 4-0 11-2

Grantsville 3-1 6-8

North Summit 2-2 5-9

Rowland Hall 1-3 5-9

St. Joseph 0-4 3-12

Central Division League Overall

Juab 4-0 13-0

S. Sevier 3-1 6-7

Manti 1-3 7-7

N. Sevier 1-3 4-9

Gunnison 1-3 3-10

East Division League Overall

San Juan 5-0 9-5

Altamont 3-1 9-5

Monticello 1-2 2-13

Duchesne 1-3 4-9

Grand County 0-4 5-8

CLASS 1A

Region 14 League Overall

Dugway 14-0 15-1

Int. Christian 12-2 13-5

West Desert 11-2 11-4

SL Lutheran 6-7 8-9

Waterford 6-7 6-8

Mt. Vernon 5-7 6-8

Tintic 2-10 3-11

SL Christian 2-11 2-15

Wendover 0-12 0-13

Region 15 League Overall

Wayne 12-1 14-2

Panguitch 12-1 14-3

Escalante 8-5 8-9

Milford 6-7 8-9

Valley 6-7 6-10

Piute 6-7 6-11

Wasatch Academy 4-10 5-11

Bryce Valley 0-14 0-15

Region 16 North League Overall

Rich 5-0 12-4

Manila 3-2 11-3

Tabiona 2-3 6-4

Meridian 0-5 0-12

Region 16 South League Overall

Green River 5-0 13-3

Mon. Valley 3-2 7-7

East Carbon 2-3 5-10

Whitehorse 0-5 2-10