Boys' games

NONREGION

Timpview 107,

Loveland, Colo. 24

Timpview 31 26 25 25 — 107Loveland, Colo. 6 4 8 6 — 24 Timpview — Bateman 8, Roberts 9, Runia 18, Pinegar 2, Orme 10, Swindlehurst 6, Moon 15, Taylor 14, Jackson 2, Ruffner 8, Donaldson 12, Shumpert 3.Totals — 50 3-9 107. 3-pointers — Runia 2, Bateman 2.

Loveland, Colo. — Gallowall 3, Jones 5, Patterson 1, Trevizo 7, Godwin 4, Donahue 2, Barciago 2.Totals — 7 8-14 24. 3-pointers — Gallowall, Jones

Pine View 57, Orem 41

Orem 6 10 13 12 — 41Pine View 10 13 2 32 — 57 Orem — Thomas 4, Shurtz 2, Cusick 2, Evans 1, Thompson 3, Coombs 5, Harline 14, Conner 2, Stuart 7, Nielson 1.Totals — 12 16-25 41. 3-pointers — Thompson.

Pine View — Legg 2, Wade 2, C. Palmer 2, Madsen 21, Clayton 13, Kidd 3, Hutchingson 1, Garrett 5, A. Palmer 6, VanValkenburg 2.Totals — 15 21-32 57. 3-pointers — Madsen 6.

Olympus 89, Hunter 59

Hunter 13 16 13 17 — 59Olympus 25 22 17 25 — 89 Hunter — Meredith 17, Richards 11, Madsen 9, Timmerman 3, Yarborough 9, Helm 5, Pickett 4, Baldwin 2.Totals — 23 6-8 59. 3-pointers — Meredith 2, Madsen, Timmerman, Yarborough 2, Helm.

Olympus — Evans 10, Jones 7, Erickson 6, Maher 3, Young 22, Cannon 1, Wallin 17, Walton 6, Miller 11, Schults 3, Hugely 3.Totals — 31 18-28 89. 3-pointers — Evans 2, Jones, Young 3, Wallin, Walton, Hugely.

W. Jordan 64, Brighton 58

Brighton 15 15 12 16 — 58West Jordan 13 17 18 16 — 64 Brighton — Thomas 2, Miller 22, Richardson 7, Evers 6, Smart 10, Prince 7, Knoble 2, Oswald 2.Totals — 24 10-22 58. 3-pointers — None.

West Jordan — Springer 2, Carter 5, Baldwin 16, Mills 19, Hirschi 2, Judd 3, Horspool 9, Robinson 8.Totals — 20 18-25 64. 3-pointers — Carter, Baldwin 3, Mills 2.

Parowan 47, Milford 40

Milford 13 7 11 9 — 40Parowan 9 13 16 9 — 47 Milford — Hardy 6, Jiminez 8, Eckley 6, Bealer 14, Williams 6.Totals — 16 2-4 40. 3-pointers — Jiminez 2, Eckley 2, Bealer 2.

Parowan — Yardley 11, Hughes 13, Stevens 10, Wilks 2, Smith 6, Kirkham 5.Totals — 20 4-7 47. 3-pointers — Yardley, Hughes, Kirkham.

Granger 64, Skyline 42

Skyline (2-1) 10 10 5 17 — 42Granger (2-0) 14 24 17 9 — 64 Skyline — Herbert 4, Wright 6, Bowman 2, Heath 10, Bell 7, Ciaremella 4, Wortley 3, Millward 2, Smith 2, Wagstaff 2.Totals — 19 3-17 42. 3-pointers — Wortley

Granger — Ball 10, Hansen 15, Arrington 10, Erickson 11, Christensen 9, Blackburn 1, Frye 2, Tonga 4, Harmon 2.Totals — 25 7-15 64. 3-pointers — Ball 2, Hansen 3, Erickson, Christensen.

Girls' games

REGION 17

St. Joseph 43,

Waterford 28

Waterford 7 8 4 9 — 28St. Joseph 8 8 14 13 — 43 Waterford — Holmes 3, Burger 6, Conrad 2, Anderson 6, Liimatta 6, Halverson 1, King 4.Totals — 11 6-18 28. 3-pointers — None.

St. Joseph — Chavez 15, Evans 6, Sanchez 5, Cousineau 1, Jacques 4, Gray 6, Dinsdale 6.Totals — 16 11-25 43. 3-pointers — None.

NONREGION

Mtn. View 60, Riverton 29

Mountain View (3-0) 16 18 13 13 — 60Riverton (0-1) 4 11 8 6 — 29 Mountain View — Roberts 2, Koachnaus 3, He.Hansen 9, Thessler 16, Henry 9, Gillespie 3, Chessman 8, Ho.Hanson 10.Totals — 19 19-24 60. 3-pointers — He.Hansen.

Riverton — Barton 7, Lay 6, Durrence 2, Fielden 5, Sharp 4, Bippes 3, Wolf 2.Totals — 7 9-13 29. 3-pointers — Barton 2.

Wayne 69, S. Sevier 64

Wayne 19 12 17 21 — 69South Sevier 13 20 18 13 — 64 Wayne — Taylor 42, Ellett 6, Jensen 2, Hatch 7, N. Ellett 6, Jackson 4, Blackburn 2.Totals — 22 22-29 69. 3-pointers — Taylor 3.

South Sevier — Marsh 5, Rose 19, Dowell 3, Plotts 15, Sudweeks 3, Smith 4, Brewer 3, Ware 2, Larue 2, Leavit 8.Totals — 21 21-29 64. 3-pointers — Marsh.

S. Canyon 66, Emery 36

Emery 16 7 3 10 — 36Snow Canyon 13 22 19 12 — 66 Emery — Powell 9, Burke 9, Oviatt 9, Sehring 1, Luce 1, Nielson 2, Kullpack 2, Grant 1, Huntington 2.Totals — 111 12-25 36. 3-pointers — Oviatt 2.

Snow Canyon — Snow 1, Hatch 5, Gabrielson 2, Piula 4, Kelly 17, Crump 14, Filimoeatu 2, Whitehead 11, Bingham 6, Palmer 4.Totals — 25 6-9 66. 3-pointers — Hatch, Kelly 5, Crump 2.

Mon. Valley, Ariz. 60,

Am. Fork 39

Monument Valley, Ariz. 18 14 12 16 — 60Am. Fork 6 16 1 16 — 39 Monument Valley, Ariz. — Littleben 5, Sullivan 23, Lake 9, Gransen 2, Blackhorse 6, Todachine 7.Totals — 29 3-7 60. 3-pointers — Littleben, Sullivan, Lake.

Am. Fork — Paxman 4, Walker 1, Tiffany Son 7, Teisha Son 6, Hall 8, Allen 1, Toone 2, Melton 10.Totals — 12 11-16 39. 3-pointers — Hall 2, Teisha Son 2.

Fremont 44, Ogden 28

Scoring summary not provided.

Dixie 52, Enterprise 50

Dixie (2-0) 7 15 15 15 — 52Enterprise (1-2) 10 20 9 11 — 50 Dixie — Whingham 9, Morby 4, Carlson 2, Gardner 14, Perry 4, Lyle 8, Brady 6.Totals — 19 14-23 52. 3-pointers — None.

Enterprise — Truman 5, M.Hunt 7, Moyle 12, R.Hunt 16,Hess 4, Evans 4, Payne 2.Totals — 17 14-28 50. 3-pointers — Truman, Evans.

Layton Christian 77,

Wendover 45

Wendover 12 5 5 23 — 45Layton Christian 16 17 22 22 — 77 Wendover — H. Stewart 4, M. Stewart 1, Mascaro 3, Sweat 12, Richardson 4, Hernandez 12, Williams 7, Santillan 2.Totals — 16 10-16 45. 3-pointers — Hernandez 2, Sweat.

Layton Christian — Percifield 7, Relaford 20, Fridberg 8, Jones 30, Locust 3, Haugen 4, Ahrenstorff 5.Totals — 31 13-21 77. 3-pointers — None.

Juab 67, Grantsville 36

Grantsville 4 15 9 8 — 36Juab 11 15 23 18 — 67 Grantsville — Tate 2, North 2, Lopez 5, Wall 12, Fields 4, Castagno 3, Hislop 6, Henwood 2.Totals — 17 1-6 36. 3-pointers — Castagno.

Juab — Newton 10, Bessendorfer 11, Wardle 21, West 5, Sperry 10, Hall 5, Greenhalgh 5.Totals — 23 13-16 67. 3-pointers — Wardle 4, Hall, Greenhalgh.

Clearfield 48, Tooele 25

Tooele 0 7 4 14 — 25Clearfield 14 12 14 8 — 48 Tooele — Sandoval 1, Lowery 2, Miner 8, Calloway 3, Bleazard 11.Totals — 6 11-17 25. 3-pointers — Miner 2.

Clearfield — Taylor 2, Brown 4, Miller 2, Rhoades 2, Overdiek 23, Smith 4, Weekes 1, Bierwolf 3, Robison 1, Gilbertson 4, Nye 2.Totals — 200 7-12 48. 3-pointers — Overdiek.

Cedar City 53,

Coconino, Ariz. 48

Scoring summary not provided.

Union JV 55,

Duchesne 46

Union JV 12 17 11 15 — 55Duchesne 12 7 13 14 — 46 Union JV — Nelson 9, Buckston 12, Cook 3, Harrison 4, Fieldsted 6, Riser 19, Davenport 2.Totals — 20 6-13 55. 3-pointers — Nelson, Buckston, Riser.

Duchesne — T. Ivie 12, Lewis 6, Nielsen 16, Je. Ivie 3, Jo. Ivie 2, Allen 3, Stansfield 3.Totals — 17 12-27 46. 3-pointers — None.

Sky View 47,

Viewmont 37

Viewmont 14 3 11 9 — 37Sky View 10 10 11 16 — 47 Viewmont — Johnson 4, Defa 4, States 15, Nyborg 6, Reed 2, Stay 3, Shandley 3, Jensen 1.Totals — 14 5-15 37. 3-pointers — Defa, States 2, Stay.

Sky View — Powaasnik 4, Merrill 7, Grunig 2, Wood 18, Beck 5, Andrew 4, Patch 2, Malmderg 5.Totals — 15 16-22 47. 3-pointers — Wood.

Tabiona 68, E. Carbon 31

East Carbon 6 8 10 7 — 31Tabiona 15 15 18 20 — 68 East Carbon — Manley 1, Dansie 2, Johnson 7, Leonard 1, Preston 4, Timothy 7, Valdez 2, McFarland 7.Totals — 8 14-23 31. 3-pointers — Timothy.

Tabiona — Stringham 5, Gines 6, Price 20, Pippy 2, VanTassell 22, Burt 2, Casper 2, Thomas 9.Totals — 25 16-36 68. 3-pointers — Thomas, Price.

Morgan 54, Roy 35

Roy (0-1) 5 8 11 11 — 35Morgan (1-2) 12 13 17 12 — 54 Roy — Gatherum 9, Greenhall 8, Wilson 6, Hill 3, Boelter 4, Story 2, Mattson 1, Gilmore 2.Totals — 12 10-21 35. 3-pointers — Gatherum.

Morgan — Barlow 7, Whitear 16, Blazzard 3, Manning 4, Weeks 2, Haddock 4, Thurston 2, Wangsgard 14, Turner 2.Totals — 18 15-26 54. 3-pointers — Wangsgard 3.

Fort Collins, Colo. 65,

Orem 35

Orem 13 6 9 7 — 35Fort Collins, Colo. 14 26 12 13 — 65 Orem — Lewis 6, Cobb 4, Barney 6, Peterson 6, Green 9, Stevenson 9.Totals — 15 8-13 35. 3-pointers — Lewis.

Fort Collins, Colo. — Grelur 8, Venoelkemp 18, Agbidye 7, Sabas 5, Bessert 8, Horkey 11, Geyer 1, Schoenlberg 7.Totals — 22 12-17 65. 3-pointers — Grelur 2, Venoelkemp, Sabas, Bessert, Horkey.

Hurricane 52, Delta 30

Delta (0-2) 6 8 8 8 — 30Hurricane (2-0) 18 5 8 21 — 52 Delta — Bassete 14, Nickel 4, Persley 4, Hosteter 2,

A.Nickel 4, Hales 2.Totals — 13 2-6 30. 3-pointers — None.

Hurricane — Robertson 23, Hepworth 14, Force 11, Demille 2, Eaves 2.Totals — 16 17-25 52. 3-pointers — Robertson.

Bonneville 82,

Olympus 51

Bonneville 20 23 24 15 — 82Olympus 14 8 10 19 — 51 Bonneville — Richardson 23, Gladwell 12, Boyce 8, Pugmire 4, Weston 10, Garrett 5, Nye 6, Mitchell 6, Casnyka 2.Totals — 30 20-28 82. 3-pointers — Weston, Garrett.

Olympus — Gilson 8, Mahas 3, Deans 4, Frohlich 4, Lyman 5, Ride 3, Heaton 16, Pace 2, Van Otten 2, Snyder 4.Totals — 20 8-18 51. 3-pointers — Gilson, Mahas, Heaton.

Row. Halll 39, Dugway 36

Row landHall 10 13 9 7 — 39Dugway 11 7 6 12 — 36 RowlandHall — Matheson 2, Andrews 8, Everest 8, Wood 3, Lewis 18.Totals — 15 9-16 39. 3-pointers — None.

Dugway — Rose 9, Morris 10, Dunyon 2, Pagan 12, Phillips 3.Totals — 16 4-18 36. 3-pointers — None.

Skyline 45,

Taylorsville 41 (OT)

Taylorsville 6 4 19 8 4 — 41Skyline 9 6 15 7 8 — 45 Taylorsville — Sodja 2, Robinson 10, Jensen 3, Olisa 5, Worsham 2, Garn 19.Totals — 12 12-21 41. 3-pointers — Robinson 2, Garn 3.

Skyline — Chipman 1, Jensen 2, Evans 10, Young 10, Terry 5, Haller 2, Walton 5, Andersen 6, Judkins 4.Totals — 16 11-11-19 45. 3-pointers — Evans, Young.

Timpanogos 64,

Spanish Fork 40

Spanish Fork (0-1) 13 10 11 6 — 40Timpanogos (3-0) 23 13 6 22 — 64 Spanish Fork — Wilson 1, Chipman 11, Best 16, Nielsen 6, Hollingshead 2, Miller 4.Totals — 12 11-14 40. 3-pointers — Best 3, Chipman 2.

Timpanogos — Tomlinson 11, Durrant 17, Sherwood 8, Hutton 12, Peterson 4, Robertson 12.Totals — 26 2-3 64. 3-pointers — Tomlinson, Durrant.

Ben Lomond 58, West 55

Ben Lomond 8 16 19 15 — 58West 10 11 16 18 — 55 Ben Lomond — Medina 5, Benson 8, Stringham 5, Martinez 2, Hatch 31, Feller 9.Totals — 20 16-25 58. 3-pointers — Hatch 2.

West — Jacobs 2, Hardy 21, Aiono 1, Smith 8, Wood 2, Sorenson 5, Holtry 8, Bennett 6, Tali 2.Totals — 18 16-36 55. 3-pointers — Hardy, Sorenson, Bennett.

Lone Peak 49, Murray 35

Lone Peak (3-0) 16 8 14 11 — 49Murray 8 7 7 13 — 35 Lone Peak — Thurman 7, Price 11, Webster 5, Mattson 9, Snalberg 7, Sitterud 10.Totals — 19 9-15 49. 3-pointers — Price, Webster.

Murray — Aronoldus 8, Nelson 8, Pili 5, Taylor 5, Johnson 5, Sanford 4Totals — 12 9-12 35. 3-pointers — Taylor, Pili.

Weber 50, Bear River 48

Bear River 7 13 12 16 — 48Weber 10 18 8 14 — 50 Bear River — Kaneko 7, James 2, Pugsley 9, Fronk 2, Warner 22, Oyler 2, Munns 4.Totals — 19 7-14 48. 3-pointers — Kaneko 2.

Weber — Carver 9, Hone 15, Reeves 2, Russell 1, Howell 8, Millet 9, Anderson 6,.Totals — 15 16-28 50. 3-pointers — Carver, Holmes 2, Howell.

Beaver 60, Manti 30

Manti (1-2) 2 7 11 10 — 30Beaver (1-0) 19 11 21 9 — 60 Manti — Kjar 2, Christensen 2, Madsen 9, Edwards 5, Peily 4, Fife 2, Clark 6.Totals — 10 9-24 30. 3-pointers — Madsen.

Beaver — Jilins 14, Cox 1, Gillies 1, C.Barton 8, Cam.Barton 20, Kessler 3, Brown 1, Eyre 10, Bradshaw 1, Hershkowitz 1.Totals — 22 13-22 60. 3-pointers — Cam.Barton 2, Kessler 1.

Mtn. Crest 41,

Northridge 30

Northridge 4 9 10 7 — 30Mtn. Crest 9 11 10 11 — 41 Northridge — Stratford 12, Lowry 3, Blair 4, Sackolwitz 6, Farani 5.Totals — 13 4-11 30. 3-pointers — None.

Mtn. Crest — Kennington 8, Gustaveson 14, Thatcher 6, Funk 10, Dymock 3.Totals — 12 10-21 41. 3-pointers — Kennington, Gustaveson.

Richfield 46, Gunnison 40

Gunnison 9 9 9 13 — 40Richfield 7 12 12 15 — 46 Gunnison — Ashton 2, Belnap 13, Daley 2, Frandsen 19, Goble 2, Edwards 2.Totals — 17 3-17 40. 3-pointers — Belnap, Frandsen 2.

Richfield — Mc.Christensen 10, M.Christen 8, T.Christensen 6,B.Christensen 8, Penny 6, Cowley 6, Mickelson 2.Totals — 19 7-20 46. 3-pointers — Penny.

South Summit 63,

Park City 34

Park City (1-1) 8 8 10 8 — 34South Summit (2-0) 13 22 14 14 — 63 Park City — Esty 5, Smith 6, Crandall 4, Krieger 3, Luchenbach 3, Martin 2, Christianson 11.Totals — 12 10-18 34. 3-pointers — None.

South Summit — R.McNeal 2, C.McNeal 4, Marchant 14, Tapp 17, Parker 3, Woodard 13, Lewis 4, Simpson 4, K.McNeal 2.Totals — 27 8-15 63. 3-pointers — Parker.

Highland 55,

Cottonwood 31

Highland 13 12 12 18 — 55Cottonwood 8 8 5 10 — 31 Highland — Dennett 5, Hendrix 18, Orchard 3, Thomas 4, Nielson 6, Burton 8, Maile 3, Tate 2, Hendrix 3, Lewis 3.Totals — 21 11-18 55. 3-pointers — Hendrix, Lewis.

Cottonwood — Prisbrey 6, Patterson 8, Lui 2, Wankier 11, Dawes 4.Totals — 12 4-11 31. 3-pointers — Patterson.

Hillcrest 44, East 29

East 8 7 7 7 — 29Hillcrest 11 11 10 12 — 44 East — Neley 2, Connelly 10, Herron 5, Evans 3, McArthur 4, Thorup 4, Havalli 1.Totals — 9 8-30 29. 3-pointers — Connoly.

Hillcrest — Hancey 8, Perrin 18, Cockerhans 4, Johnson 6, Wideison 2, Haws 6.Totals — 16 9-17 44. 3-pointers — Haws.

Campbell Co., Wyo. 65,

Alta 37

Alta 4 15 7 11 — 37Campbell County, WY 18 12 15 20 — 65 Alta — Cook 12, McKray 4, Deputy 6, Bonham 5, Oakeson 2, Cameron 8.Totals — 13 9-12 37. 3-pointers — Cameron 2.

Campbell County, WY — Blaine 1, Thoet 1, Kent 2, Hefner 11, Scott 10, Hughes 2, Jellum 3, Lieber 10, Wicks 14, Snead 4.Totals — 24 8-11 65. 3-pointers — Hefner 3, Scott 3, Jellum.

North Summit 42,

Altamont 41 (OT)

North Summit 6 16 4 9 7 — 42Altamont 4 15 4 12 6 — 41 North Summit — Geary 3, Peck 5, Richins 6, Sargeant 11, Wilson 2, Rasmussen 2, Wilde 4, Robinson 9. Totals — 14 14-28 42. 3-pointers — None.

Altamont — Mower 13, A. Gilbert 11, C. Gilbert 4, Burton 6, J. Fisher 3, Mecham 2, K. Fisher 2. Totals — 12 12-34 41. 3-pointers — Mower 3.

NONREGION

Timpview 107,

Loveland, Colo. 24

Timpview 31 26 25 25 — 107Loveland, Colo. 6 4 8 6 — 24 Timpview — Bateman 8, Roberts 9, Runia 18, Pinegar 2, Orme 10, Swindlehurst 6, Moon 15, Taylor 14, Jackson 2, Ruffner 8, Donaldson 12, Shumpert 3.Totals — 50 3-9 107. 3-pointers — Runia 2, Bateman 2.

Loveland, Colo. — Gallowall 3, Jones 5, Patterson 1, Trevizo 7, Godwin 4, Donahue 2, Barciago 2.Totals — 7 8-14 24. 3-pointers — Gallowall, Jones

Pine View 57, Orem 41

Orem 6 10 13 12 — 41Pine View 10 13 2 32 — 57 Orem — Thomas 4, Shurtz 2, Cusick 2, Evans 1, Thompson 3, Coombs 5, Harline 14, Conner 2, Stuart 7, Nielson 1.Totals — 12 16-25 41. 3-pointers — Thompson.

Pine View — Legg 2, Wade 2, C. Palmer 2, Madsen 21, Clayton 13, Kidd 3, Hutchingson 1, Garrett 5, A. Palmer 6, VanValkenburg 2.Totals — 15 21-32 57. 3-pointers — Madsen 6.

Olympus 89, Hunter 59

Hunter 13 16 13 17 — 59Olympus 25 22 17 25 — 89 Hunter — Meredith 17, Richards 11, Madsen 9, Timmerman 3, Yarborough 9, Helm 5, Pickett 4, Baldwin 2.Totals — 23 6-8 59. 3-pointers — Meredith 2, Madsen, Timmerman, Yarborough 2, Helm.

Olympus — Evans 10, Jones 7, Erickson 6, Maher 3, Young 22, Cannon 1, Wallin 17, Walton 6, Miller 11, Schults 3, Hugely 3.Totals — 31 18-28 89. 3-pointers — Evans 2, Jones, Young 3, Wallin, Walton, Hugely.

W. Jordan 64, Brighton 58

Brighton 15 15 12 16 — 58West Jordan 13 17 18 16 — 64 Brighton — Thomas 2, Miller 22, Richardson 7, Evers 6, Smart 10, Prince 7, Knoble 2, Oswald 2.Totals — 24 10-22 58. 3-pointers — None.

West Jordan — Springer 2, Carter 5, Baldwin 16, Mills 19, Hirschi 2, Judd 3, Horspool 9, Robinson 8.Totals — 20 18-25 64. 3-pointers — Carter, Baldwin 3, Mills 2.

Parowan 47, Milford 40

Milford 13 7 11 9 — 40Parowan 9 13 16 9 — 47 Milford — Hardy 6, Jiminez 8, Eckley 6, Bealer 14, Williams 6.Totals — 16 2-4 40. 3-pointers — Jiminez 2, Eckley 2, Bealer 2.

Parowan — Yardley 11, Hughes 13, Stevens 10, Wilks 2, Smith 6, Kirkham 5.Totals — 20 4-7 47. 3-pointers — Yardley, Hughes, Kirkham.

Granger 64, Skyline 42

Skyline (2-1) 10 10 5 17 — 42Granger (2-0) 14 24 17 9 — 64 Skyline — Herbert 4, Wright 6, Bowman 2, Heath 10, Bell 7, Ciaremella 4, Wortley 3, Millward 2, Smith 2, Wagstaff 2.Totals — 19 3-17 42. 3-pointers — Wortley

Granger — Ball 10, Hansen 15, Arrington 10, Erickson 11, Christensen 9, Blackburn 1, Frye 2, Tonga 4, Harmon 2.Totals — 25 7-15 64. 3-pointers — Ball 2, Hansen 3, Erickson, Christensen.

REGION 17

St. Joseph 43,

Waterford 28

Waterford 7 8 4 9 — 28St. Joseph 8 8 14 13 — 43 Waterford — Holmes 3, Burger 6, Conrad 2, Anderson 6, Liimatta 6, Halverson 1, King 4.Totals — 11 6-18 28. 3-pointers — None.

St. Joseph — Chavez 15, Evans 6, Sanchez 5, Cousineau 1, Jacques 4, Gray 6, Dinsdale 6.Totals — 16 11-25 43. 3-pointers — None.

NONREGION

Mtn. View 60, Riverton 29

Mountain View (3-0) 16 18 13 13 — 60Riverton (0-1) 4 11 8 6 — 29 Mountain View — Roberts 2, Koachnaus 3, He.Hansen 9, Thessler 16, Henry 9, Gillespie 3, Chessman 8, Ho.Hanson 10.Totals — 19 19-24 60. 3-pointers — He.Hansen.

Riverton — Barton 7, Lay 6, Durrence 2, Fielden 5, Sharp 4, Bippes 3, Wolf 2.Totals — 7 9-13 29. 3-pointers — Barton 2.

Wayne 69, S. Sevier 64

Wayne 19 12 17 21 — 69South Sevier 13 20 18 13 — 64 Wayne — Taylor 42, Ellett 6, Jensen 2, Hatch 7, N. Ellett 6, Jackson 4, Blackburn 2.Totals — 22 22-29 69. 3-pointers — Taylor 3.

South Sevier — Marsh 5, Rose 19, Dowell 3, Plotts 15, Sudweeks 3, Smith 4, Brewer 3, Ware 2, Larue 2, Leavit 8.Totals — 21 21-29 64. 3-pointers — Marsh.

S. Canyon 66, Emery 36

Emery 16 7 3 10 — 36Snow Canyon 13 22 19 12 — 66 Emery — Powell 9, Burke 9, Oviatt 9, Sehring 1, Luce 1, Nielson 2, Kullpack 2, Grant 1, Huntington 2.Totals — 111 12-25 36. 3-pointers — Oviatt 2.

Snow Canyon — Snow 1, Hatch 5, Gabrielson 2, Piula 4, Kelly 17, Crump 14, Filimoeatu 2, Whitehead 11, Bingham 6, Palmer 4.Totals — 25 6-9 66. 3-pointers — Hatch, Kelly 5, Crump 2.

Mon. Valley, Ariz. 60,

Am. Fork 39

Monument Valley, Ariz. 18 14 12 16 — 60Am. Fork 6 16 1 16 — 39 Monument Valley, Ariz. — Littleben 5, Sullivan 23, Lake 9, Gransen 2, Blackhorse 6, Todachine 7.Totals — 29 3-7 60. 3-pointers — Littleben, Sullivan, Lake.

Am. Fork — Paxman 4, Walker 1, Tiffany Son 7, Teisha Son 6, Hall 8, Allen 1, Toone 2, Melton 10.Totals — 12 11-16 39. 3-pointers — Hall 2, Teisha Son 2.

Fremont 44, Ogden 28

Scoring summary not provided.

Dixie 52, Enterprise 50

Dixie (2-0) 7 15 15 15 — 52Enterprise (1-2) 10 20 9 11 — 50 Dixie — Whingham 9, Morby 4, Carlson 2, Gardner 14, Perry 4, Lyle 8, Brady 6.Totals — 19 14-23 52. 3-pointers — None.

Enterprise — Truman 5, M.Hunt 7, Moyle 12, R.Hunt 16,Hess 4, Evans 4, Payne 2.Totals — 17 14-28 50. 3-pointers — Truman, Evans.

Layton Christian 77,

Wendover 45

Wendover 12 5 5 23 — 45Layton Christian 16 17 22 22 — 77 Wendover — H. Stewart 4, M. Stewart 1, Mascaro 3, Sweat 12, Richardson 4, Hernandez 12, Williams 7, Santillan 2.Totals — 16 10-16 45. 3-pointers — Hernandez 2, Sweat.

Layton Christian — Percifield 7, Relaford 20, Fridberg 8, Jones 30, Locust 3, Haugen 4, Ahrenstorff 5.Totals — 31 13-21 77. 3-pointers — None.

Juab 67, Grantsville 36

Grantsville 4 15 9 8 — 36Juab 11 15 23 18 — 67 Grantsville — Tate 2, North 2, Lopez 5, Wall 12, Fields 4, Castagno 3, Hislop 6, Henwood 2.Totals — 17 1-6 36. 3-pointers — Castagno.

Juab — Newton 10, Bessendorfer 11, Wardle 21, West 5, Sperry 10, Hall 5, Greenhalgh 5.Totals — 23 13-16 67. 3-pointers — Wardle 4, Hall, Greenhalgh.

Clearfield 48, Tooele 25

Tooele 0 7 4 14 — 25Clearfield 14 12 14 8 — 48 Tooele — Sandoval 1, Lowery 2, Miner 8, Calloway 3, Bleazard 11.Totals — 6 11-17 25. 3-pointers — Miner 2.

Clearfield — Taylor 2, Brown 4, Miller 2, Rhoades 2, Overdiek 23, Smith 4, Weekes 1, Bierwolf 3, Robison 1, Gilbertson 4, Nye 2.Totals — 200 7-12 48. 3-pointers — Overdiek.

Cedar City 53,

Coconino, Ariz. 48

Scoring summary not provided.

Union JV 55,

Duchesne 46

Union JV 12 17 11 15 — 55Duchesne 12 7 13 14 — 46 Union JV — Nelson 9, Buckston 12, Cook 3, Harrison 4, Fieldsted 6, Riser 19, Davenport 2.Totals — 20 6-13 55. 3-pointers — Nelson, Buckston, Riser.

Duchesne — T. Ivie 12, Lewis 6, Nielsen 16, Je. Ivie 3, Jo. Ivie 2, Allen 3, Stansfield 3.Totals — 17 12-27 46. 3-pointers — None.

Sky View 47,

Viewmont 37

Viewmont 14 3 11 9 — 37Sky View 10 10 11 16 — 47 Viewmont — Johnson 4, Defa 4, States 15, Nyborg 6, Reed 2, Stay 3, Shandley 3, Jensen 1.Totals — 14 5-15 37. 3-pointers — Defa, States 2, Stay.

Sky View — Powaasnik 4, Merrill 7, Grunig 2, Wood 18, Beck 5, Andrew 4, Patch 2, Malmderg 5.Totals — 15 16-22 47. 3-pointers — Wood.

Tabiona 68, E. Carbon 31

East Carbon 6 8 10 7 — 31Tabiona 15 15 18 20 — 68 East Carbon — Manley 1, Dansie 2, Johnson 7, Leonard 1, Preston 4, Timothy 7, Valdez 2, McFarland 7.Totals — 8 14-23 31. 3-pointers — Timothy.

Tabiona — Stringham 5, Gines 6, Price 20, Pippy 2, VanTassell 22, Burt 2, Casper 2, Thomas 9.Totals — 25 16-36 68. 3-pointers — Thomas, Price.

Morgan 54, Roy 35

Roy (0-1) 5 8 11 11 — 35Morgan (1-2) 12 13 17 12 — 54 Roy — Gatherum 9, Greenhall 8, Wilson 6, Hill 3, Boelter 4, Story 2, Mattson 1, Gilmore 2.Totals — 12 10-21 35. 3-pointers — Gatherum.

Morgan — Barlow 7, Whitear 16, Blazzard 3, Manning 4, Weeks 2, Haddock 4, Thurston 2, Wangsgard 14, Turner 2.Totals — 18 15-26 54. 3-pointers — Wangsgard 3.

Fort Collins, Colo. 65,

Orem 35

Orem 13 6 9 7 — 35Fort Collins, Colo. 14 26 12 13 — 65 Orem — Lewis 6, Cobb 4, Barney 6, Peterson 6, Green 9, Stevenson 9.Totals — 15 8-13 35. 3-pointers — Lewis.

Fort Collins, Colo. — Grelur 8, Venoelkemp 18, Agbidye 7, Sabas 5, Bessert 8, Horkey 11, Geyer 1, Schoenlberg 7.Totals — 22 12-17 65. 3-pointers — Grelur 2, Venoelkemp, Sabas, Bessert, Horkey.

Hurricane 52, Delta 30

Delta (0-2) 6 8 8 8 — 30Hurricane (2-0) 18 5 8 21 — 52 Delta — Bassete 14, Nickel 4, Persley 4, Hosteter 2,

A.Nickel 4, Hales 2.Totals — 13 2-6 30. 3-pointers — None.

Hurricane — Robertson 23, Hepworth 14, Force 11, Demille 2, Eaves 2.Totals — 16 17-25 52. 3-pointers — Robertson.

Bonneville 82,

Olympus 51

Bonneville 20 23 24 15 — 82Olympus 14 8 10 19 — 51 Bonneville — Richardson 23, Gladwell 12, Boyce 8, Pugmire 4, Weston 10, Garrett 5, Nye 6, Mitchell 6, Casnyka 2.Totals — 30 20-28 82. 3-pointers — Weston, Garrett.

Olympus — Gilson 8, Mahas 3, Deans 4, Frohlich 4, Lyman 5, Ride 3, Heaton 16, Pace 2, Van Otten 2, Snyder 4.Totals — 20 8-18 51. 3-pointers — Gilson, Mahas, Heaton.

Row. Halll 39, Dugway 36

Row landHall 10 13 9 7 — 39Dugway 11 7 6 12 — 36 RowlandHall — Matheson 2, Andrews 8, Everest 8, Wood 3, Lewis 18.Totals — 15 9-16 39. 3-pointers — None.

Dugway — Rose 9, Morris 10, Dunyon 2, Pagan 12, Phillips 3.Totals — 16 4-18 36. 3-pointers — None.

Skyline 45,

Taylorsville 41 (OT)

Taylorsville 6 4 19 8 4 — 41Skyline 9 6 15 7 8 — 45 Taylorsville — Sodja 2, Robinson 10, Jensen 3, Olisa 5, Worsham 2, Garn 19.Totals — 12 12-21 41. 3-pointers — Robinson 2, Garn 3.

Skyline — Chipman 1, Jensen 2, Evans 10, Young 10, Terry 5, Haller 2, Walton 5, Andersen 6, Judkins 4.Totals — 16 11-11-19 45. 3-pointers — Evans, Young.

Timpanogos 64,

Spanish Fork 40

Spanish Fork (0-1) 13 10 11 6 — 40Timpanogos (3-0) 23 13 6 22 — 64 Spanish Fork — Wilson 1, Chipman 11, Best 16, Nielsen 6, Hollingshead 2, Miller 4.Totals — 12 11-14 40. 3-pointers — Best 3, Chipman 2.

Timpanogos — Tomlinson 11, Durrant 17, Sherwood 8, Hutton 12, Peterson 4, Robertson 12.Totals — 26 2-3 64. 3-pointers — Tomlinson, Durrant.

Ben Lomond 58, West 55

Ben Lomond 8 16 19 15 — 58West 10 11 16 18 — 55 Ben Lomond — Medina 5, Benson 8, Stringham 5, Martinez 2, Hatch 31, Feller 9.Totals — 20 16-25 58. 3-pointers — Hatch 2.

West — Jacobs 2, Hardy 21, Aiono 1, Smith 8, Wood 2, Sorenson 5, Holtry 8, Bennett 6, Tali 2.Totals — 18 16-36 55. 3-pointers — Hardy, Sorenson, Bennett.

Lone Peak 49, Murray 35

Lone Peak (3-0) 16 8 14 11 — 49Murray 8 7 7 13 — 35 Lone Peak — Thurman 7, Price 11, Webster 5, Mattson 9, Snalberg 7, Sitterud 10.Totals — 19 9-15 49. 3-pointers — Price, Webster.

Murray — Aronoldus 8, Nelson 8, Pili 5, Taylor 5, Johnson 5, Sanford 4Totals — 12 9-12 35. 3-pointers — Taylor, Pili.

Weber 50, Bear River 48

Bear River 7 13 12 16 — 48Weber 10 18 8 14 — 50 Bear River — Kaneko 7, James 2, Pugsley 9, Fronk 2, Warner 22, Oyler 2, Munns 4.Totals — 19 7-14 48. 3-pointers — Kaneko 2.

Weber — Carver 9, Hone 15, Reeves 2, Russell 1, Howell 8, Millet 9, Anderson 6,.Totals — 15 16-28 50. 3-pointers — Carver, Holmes 2, Howell.

Beaver 60, Manti 30

Manti (1-2) 2 7 11 10 — 30Beaver (1-0) 19 11 21 9 — 60 Manti — Kjar 2, Christensen 2, Madsen 9, Edwards 5, Peily 4, Fife 2, Clark 6.Totals — 10 9-24 30. 3-pointers — Madsen.

Beaver — Jilins 14, Cox 1, Gillies 1, C.Barton 8, Cam.Barton 20, Kessler 3, Brown 1, Eyre 10, Bradshaw 1, Hershkowitz 1.Totals — 22 13-22 60. 3-pointers — Cam.Barton 2, Kessler 1.

Mtn. Crest 41,

Northridge 30

Northridge 4 9 10 7 — 30Mtn. Crest 9 11 10 11 — 41 Northridge — Stratford 12, Lowry 3, Blair 4, Sackolwitz 6, Farani 5.Totals — 13 4-11 30. 3-pointers — None.

Mtn. Crest — Kennington 8, Gustaveson 14, Thatcher 6, Funk 10, Dymock 3.Totals — 12 10-21 41. 3-pointers — Kennington, Gustaveson.

Richfield 46, Gunnison 40

Gunnison 9 9 9 13 — 40Richfield 7 12 12 15 — 46 Gunnison — Ashton 2, Belnap 13, Daley 2, Frandsen 19, Goble 2, Edwards 2.Totals — 17 3-17 40. 3-pointers — Belnap, Frandsen 2.

Richfield — Mc.Christensen 10, M.Christen 8, T.Christensen 6,B.Christensen 8, Penny 6, Cowley 6, Mickelson 2.Totals — 19 7-20 46. 3-pointers — Penny.

South Summit 63,

Park City 34

Park City (1-1) 8 8 10 8 — 34South Summit (2-0) 13 22 14 14 — 63 Park City — Esty 5, Smith 6, Crandall 4, Krieger 3, Luchenbach 3, Martin 2, Christianson 11.Totals — 12 10-18 34. 3-pointers — None.

South Summit — R.McNeal 2, C.McNeal 4, Marchant 14, Tapp 17, Parker 3, Woodard 13, Lewis 4, Simpson 4, K.McNeal 2.Totals — 27 8-15 63. 3-pointers — Parker.

Highland 55,

Cottonwood 31

Highland 13 12 12 18 — 55Cottonwood 8 8 5 10 — 31 Highland — Dennett 5, Hendrix 18, Orchard 3, Thomas 4, Nielson 6, Burton 8, Maile 3, Tate 2, Hendrix 3, Lewis 3.Totals — 21 11-18 55. 3-pointers — Hendrix, Lewis.

Cottonwood — Prisbrey 6, Patterson 8, Lui 2, Wankier 11, Dawes 4.Totals — 12 4-11 31. 3-pointers — Patterson.