clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boys basketball boxscores

4A TOURNAMENT

Lone Peak 62, Bountiful 58

Bountiful (16-7) 7 12 16 23 -- 58

Lone Peak (17-6) 14 18 12 18 -- 62

Bountiful -- Clegg 4, Jensen 17, Flores 6, Blood 18, Murdock 11, Steenblik 2. Totals -- 19 14-25 58. 3-pointers -- Jensen 2, Blood, Murdock 3.

Lone Peak -- Burgess 18, Bahr 8, Walkenhorst 6, Goeckeritz 5, Chase 6, Risher 6, Larsen 3, Palmer 10. Totals -- 19 22-39 62. 3-pointers -- Burgess, Risher.

Timpview 59, Sky View 43

Timpview (17-6) 9 15 17 18 -- 59

Sky View (19-4) 15 9 8 11 -- 43

Timpview -- Ferriera 10, Jackson 10, Esperson 14, Runia 3, Jackson 7, Clyde 11, Szink 4. Totals -- 25 6-10 59. 3-pointers -- Jackson, Runia, Clyde.

Sky View -- Swensen 8, Wassom 8, Harris 22, Randall 5. Totals -- 19 4-6 43. 3-pointers -- Randall.

Provo 51, Bonneville 38

Bonneville (12-11) 4 8 11 15 -- 38

Provo (17-6) 8 13 15 15 -- 51

Bonneville -- Dunyon 2, Dehart 4, Banner 2, Sholly 13, Pederson 7, Atwater 10. Totals -- 11 14-20 38. 3-pointers -- Sholly, Atwater.

Provo -- Red 10, Allphin 2, Chrisman 25, Jackson 10, Robertson 4. Totals -- 14 21-30 51. 3-pointers -- Red, Jackson.

Payson 68, Pl. Grove 51

Pleasant Grove (9-14) 17 12 13 9 -- 51

Payson (15-8) 14 24 14 16 -- 68

Pleasant Grove -- Mark 5, Shepherd 12, Bond 10, Hinckley 2, K. Anderson 5, Rogers 2, Patch 9, N. Anderson 2, Sampson 4. Totals -- 19 9-11 51. 3-pointers -- Mark, K. Anderson, Patch 2.

Payson -- Massey 15, Marvin 12, Reynolds 18, Buys 5, Crouch 7, Bailey 6, Ferenelious 5. Totals -- 26 9-11 68. 3-pointers -- Massey 2, Bailey 2, Marvin, Reynolds, Buys.

1A TOURNAMENT

Green River 60, SL Lutheran 41

Green River (23-1) 15 16 16 13 -- 60

SL Lutheran (15-8) 10 10 6 15 -- 41

Green River -- Harrison 3, Bayles 3, Johnson 7, Dinkins 7, Parsons 21, Bigelow 19. Totals -- 23 9-12 60. 3-pointers -- Harrison, Parsons 3, Bigelow.

SL Lutheran -- Diaz 7, Williams 9, Dorris 4, Brunisholtz 8, Morris 13. Totals -- 14 6-8 41. 3-pointers -- Morris 3, Brunisholz 2, Williams, Diaz.

Piute 66, Altamont 52

Altamont (16-9) 4 21 14 13 -- 52

Piute (14-10) 16 10 20 20 -- 66

Altamont -- Burton 2, Meeks 10, Dastrup 1, Sorenson 21, Taylor 18. Totals -- 19 10-17 52. 3-pointers -- Taylor 4.

Piute -- Torgerson 20, Lee 2, Robinson 20, Cannon 14, Schear 10. Totals -- 25 12-16 66. 3-pointers -- Robinson 2, Schear 2.

Milford 66, B. Valley 60

Bryce Valley (10-14) 14 13 14 19 -- 60

Milford (13-9) 13 20 12 21 -- 66

Bryce Valley -- Ott 16, Pollock 22, Ramsay 10, Twitchell 8, Syrett 4. Totals -- 22 12-16 60. 3-pointers -- Ramsay 2, Pollock, Ott.

Milford -- Hardy 3, M. Barnes 10, C. Barnes 24, Nelson 4, Bealer 3, Kosmuch 16, Dotson. Totals -- 66. 3-pointers -- C. Barnes 4, Hardy.

Tabiona 66, Panguitch 56

Tabiona (14-11) 12 17 20 17 -- 66

Panguitch (18-6) 8 12 14 22 -- 56

Tabiona -- Gines 11, Rhoades 9, R. Bagley 3, Curry 30, S. Bagley 13. Totals -- 20 24-30 66. 3-pointers -- Rhoades 2.

Panguitch -- Howard 9, Englestead 8, A. Burningham 5, Orton 20, Dalton 6, Tebbs 2, Walter 6. Totals -- 22 6-9 56. 3-pointers -- Howard 3, Burningham, Orton 2.

Manila 55, Waterford 52

Waterford (12-8) 13 18 13 8 -- 52

Manila (9-14) 14 10 17 14 -- 55 Waterford -- Cambell 3, Nelson 6, M. Judd 8, Reynolds 2, Young 6, Pelo 10, Wade 5, Reber 4, Mendenhall 6. Totals -- 20 12-18 52. 3-pointers -- None.

Manila -- Larsen 11, Olson 2, Beck 11, Schofield 21, Asay 6, Erickson 4. Totals -- 14 25-28 55. 3-pointers -- Larsen, Beck.

Wayne 61, Dugway 37

Wayne (10-13) 16 26 10 9 -- 61

Dugway (15-8) 3 12 16 6 -- 37

Wayne -- Peterson 8, Vandyke 18, Durfey 1, Wood 2, Brown 12, Grundy 2, Davis 4, Oyler 2, Moosman 5, Terry 5, Chappell 2. Totals -- 25 6-12 61. 3-pointers -- Vandyke 4, Peterson.

Dugway -- Co. Rose 2, Ch. Rose 12, Senrick 3, Cole 7, Pagan 4, Kaighn 6. Totals -- 13 6-14 37. 3-pointers -- Ch. Rose 2.

Valley 64, ICS 38

Valley (19-3) 17 15 10 22 -- 64

ICS (17-6) 7 13 10 8 -- 38

Valley -- J. Sorensen 18, Crosby 9, Spencer 9, M. Hoyt 6, O. Hoyt 7, Reese 5, T. Sorensen 10. Totals -- 23 11-15 64. 3-pointers -- J. Sorensen 3, Crosby 2, Spencer, Hoyt.

ICS -- Christiansen 6, Assimus 2, Gutman 10, Flurry 11, Belisle 2, Scharp 7. Totals -- 15 7-11 38. 3-pointers -- Scharp.

Rich 68, Wendover 53

Rich (16-7) 19 17 19 13 -- 68

Wendover (18-5) 7 16 14 16 -- 53

Rich -- L. Cornia 6, Smith 11, T. Cornia 12, Peart 10, Sealy 6, Hutchinson 23. Totals -- 27 9-12 68. 3-pointers -- Peart 2, T. Cornia 2, Smith.

Wendover -- Ruvalacaba 2, Bateman 3, Stewart 4, Sl. Sweat 11, D. Sweat 14, Tripp 16, Sy. Sweat 2, Hancock 1. Totals -- 20 8-14 53. 3-pointers -- Tripp 2, Bateman, Sl. Sweat, D. Sweat.