Facebook Twitter

Local births

Alta View Hospital-

CHIDESTER, Christi and Berry, Riverton, girl, July 13.

Cottonwood Hospital

BIGBOY, Sheila, and CHEE, Ronzo, Midvale, girl, July 13.

CALDER, Jennifer, Salt Lake City, girl, July 12.

CORPUZ, Hillary and Jared, Salt Lake City, girl, July 12.

DAVIS, Teresa and Andrew, Salt Lake City, boy, July 13.

EDWARDS, Natalie and Craig, Magna, girl, July 13.

HATCH, Heather and Matthew, Salt Lake City, boy, July 13.

MATTSON, Valerie and Kirk, Eagle Mountain, boy, July 13.

MOORE, Nicole and Matthew, West Valley City, girl, July 12.

MYLER, Hallie and Jamie, Salt Lake City, girl, July 13.

OLSCHEWSKI, Sheila and Byron, West Valley City, boy, July 13.

SIDDOWAY, Charmian and Raymond, West Jordan, girl, July 12.

SMITH, Misty and Gary, Sandy, girl, July 12.

SPENS, Trisha, and BROWN, Erik, West Jordan, girl, July 13.

WALTERS, Katherine and Kelly, West Jordan, boy, July 13.

LDS Hospital-

DONAHUE, Debora and John, Salt Lake City, boy, July 8.

FURSE, Michelle and Jeffrey, Kearns, boy, July 8.

GIBSON, Christy and Chad, West Jordan, boy, July 8.

JOHANSEN, Elizabeth and Blaine, West Valley City, boy, July 8.

JOHNSON, Corina and Gerald, Park City, boy, July 8.

JOHNSON, Courtney and Jonathan, Salt Lake City, boy, July 8.

MILLER, Sherie and Robert, Bountiful, girl, July 8.

Orem Community Hospital-

ALAND, Elena and David, Orem, girl, June 22.

ALLEN, Heather Joyce and Rory Michael, American Fork, boy, June 29.

ANDREW, Cherice and Allen David, Orem, boy, June 29.

BARTLEY. Cherie Mia and Thomas Jed, Orem, boy, June 16.

BAXTER, Amy and Jonathan, Orem, girl, June 14.

BELL, Joselia and Gary Lynn, Orem, boy, June 25.

BENDER, Alicia and Lee Carl Jr., Lindon, boy, June 13.

BENNION, Stacie and Anthony Todd, Spanish Fork, boy, June 19.

BEVERIDGE, Jacqueline and Nels Jesse, Orem, girl, June 18.

BICKMORE, Jennifer Ann and Duane Karl, Provo, girl, June 20.

BRIGGS, Wendy Marie and Travis Michael, Orem, boy, June 21.

BROWER, Adrienne and David, Provo, girl, June 24.

CARTER, Suzanne Margaret and Shaun David, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 19.

CHOU, Mei Wah and Po Nien, Kaohstung, girl, July 1.

CHRISTENSEN, Mary Elizabeth and James Lee, Lindon, girl, June 26.

CONWAY, Heidi and Jesse Lee, Spanish Fork, boy, June 12.

CRANDALL, Melissa Ann and Mathu Alexander, Orem, boy, June 21.

DAVIS, Jamie Virginia and Rio Dene, Springville, boy, June 14.

ELLIS, Elizabeth and Joseph Olin, Provo, boy, June 29.

FARLEY, Heather Lorayne and David Andrew, Payson, boy, June 27.

FENTON, Wendy and Leland Clay, Orem, boy, June 25.

FOWERS, Andrea and Shane Joseph, Orem, boy, July 2.

FRETZ, Kristine and Brian, Provo, boy, June 20.

GARRICK, Vanessa and Dana, American Fork, girl, June 28.

GIBSON, Kimberli and Stephen Dale, Provo, girl, July 2.

HEIMULI, Mariana Anuhea and Hema Peni, Highland, boy, June 29.

HUBERT, Melissa and Garth, Provo, girl, June 30.

JASPER, Allison, Orem, girl, June 29.

JOHNSON, Manina Silke and Michael Seth, Provo, boy, June 20.

JOLLEY, Jullian and Bryan Wayne, Provo, boy, June 24.

KOYLE, Emmale and Brad Thomas, Spanish Fork, girl, June 16.

LARSON, Amber Dawn and Darin Dennis, Price, girl, June 17.

LETTICH, Meredith and Michael, Provo, girl, June 23.

MAXWELL, Karen Marie and Jason Clive, Provo, girl, June 16.

NEF, Julianne and Rodney D., Genola, girl, June 13.

PEARSON, Judith and Ryan Dutton, Lehi, boy, June 21.

PEAY, Margo Louise and Christian Larry, Orem, girl, June 24.

PECK, Tammy Beth and Larry Trevor, Orem, girl, June 21.

PELESS, Kirsten Marie and Harry Marvelle III, Provo, boy, June 20.

PITMAN, Lisa Jane and Matthew, Provo, girl, June 28.

PRICE, Hayley and Michael John, Mt. Pleasant, girl, July 1.

RANDALL, Rachelle Lynn and Benjamin Randolph, Orem, girl, June 26.

READ, Angela and Cory Alan, Provo, boy, June 19.

RICH, Christene and Andrew Jordan, Provo, boy, June 18.

RICHINS, Charla and Phillip, Provo, girl, June 27.

REECE, Taina and Kyle Joe, Lehi, girl, June 29.

SHERRILL, Emma Marie and Jonathan,, Provo, girl, July 2.

SHUNN, Jenny Lynn and Victor Robert Jr., Springville, girl, June 20.

SPENCER, Molly Jean and Stephen John, Orem, girl, June 19.

STRAIN, Sharece and Aaron, Provo, girl, June 28.

SUMSION, Sarah and Robert Ernest, Orem, girl, June 20.

THACKER, Dari and Keith Claude, Orem, boy, June 13.

TOBIASSON, DeAnn and Loran Neils, Spanish Fork, girl, June 21.

TRIPP, Megan and Justin Leonard, Provo, boy, June 19.

TSCHIRKI, Geri Lynn and Christopher Robert, Orem, boy, June 29.

VAN den AKKER, Sydney Michelle and Ty Leonard, Provo, girl, June 22.

WALLACE, Lara Jean and Jay Eldon, Orem, girl, June 23.

WETZKER, Cheryl Anne and Benson Frederick, Provo, boy, June 20.

St. Mark's Hospital-

CHAPLIN, Jamie and Matthew Buck, Grantsville, boy, July 10.

FLANDERS, Jane Marie and Wallace Craig, West Valley City, girl, July 10.

GALLEGOS, Toccara, and SAMORA, David, Salt Lake City, boy, July 10.

GANESAN, Vedha Priya, and RAJAVEELU, Selvam, Taylorsville, boy, July 11.

GILSON, Rose Aparecida and Gerald Wayne, Midvale, boy, July 11.

JENSON, Hillary and Cord, Salt Lake City, boy, July 11.

KERN, Kim-Marie and Charles Jason, Magna, girl, July 10.

McLAIN, Heather Lorali, Sandy, girl, July 11.

REYES, Dawna Renee, and GARCIA, Abel, Salt Lake City, girl, July 11.

SMITH, Kristin and Joel Mckay, Salt Lake City, boy, July 11.

SYLVESTER, Tara Nicole and Stanley Ralph, Park City, girl, July 11.

VARGAS, Stephanie, and KINDER, Mitchell, Stansbury Park, boy, July 10.

WHITLOCK, Vera Kaye and Douglas Randall, Murray, boy, July 11.