Facebook Twitter

Top Marathon Finishers

SHARE Top Marathon Finishers

Men's Marathon

1 Craig Lawson 29 Sandy, UT 2:31.302 Dave Spence 29 SLC, UT 2:37.413 Marc Lawson 25 Draper, UT 2:38.154 Alexander Pachev 27 Provo, UT 2:40.015 Banire Haffis 27 Lubbock, TX 2:43:106 Jerry Henley 41 Alpine, UT 2:43:197 Steve Bremner 45 Colorado Springs, CO 2:44:298 Fritz Vandekamp 20 So. SLC, UT 2:46:589 Russell Bennett 40 SLC, UT 2:47:1910 Steven Ashbaker 29 Murray, UT 2:51:17

Women's Marathon

1 Marty Hernandez 25 Holladay, UT 3:04:302 Julie White 30 Orem, UT 3:05:533 Julie Thomas 28 Holladay, UT 3:10:144 Mandy Larkins 23 Provo, UT 3:15:475 Ginny Hogan 31 Newport Beach, CA 3:18:016 Valerie Gearheart 28 Santaquin, UT 3:18:317 Uibel Christine 25 Orem, UT 3:19:368 Elycse Ullphu 27 Lindon, UT 3:19:539 Becky Burnett 39 Farmington, UT 3:21:3210 Ashley Lawrence 20 SLC, UT 3:31:37

Men's Marathon Wheelchair

1 Curt Brinkman 46 Pleasant Grove, UT 2:04.422 John Brewer 50 Kaysville, UT 2:42:15

Men's Clydesdale Marathon

1 Paxton Guymon 29 Holladay, UT 3:33.542 Robert Stone 25 Vienna, VA 3:44:513 Terry Tuttle 40 Rancho Sta Marg, CA 3:44:544 Spencer Olsen 41 Sandy, UT 3:45:455 David Rawlings 44 Brighton, UT 3:53:24

Women's Clydesdale Marathon

1 Alice Clark 40 South Jordan, UT 3:58:522 Karen Helfrich 33 So. SLC, UT 4:08:163 Jan Petty 41 SLC, UT 4:12:134 Mary Soukup Selness 36 Mabel, MN 4:17:275 Linda Horne 45 Farmington, UT 4:33.27

Men's Achilles Marathon

1 Thomas Wiese 41 Chicago, IL 4:04:49

Top 10K Finishers

1 Simon Sawe 26 Albuquerque 28:452 Nicholas Kioko 29 Farmington, NM 28:573 Andrew Musuva 30 Farmington, NM 29:004 Toshihide Kato 27 Boulder, CO 29:045 John Kariuki 31 Homewood, IL 29:186 Mike Dudley 29 San Francisco, CA 29:257 Daisuke Kojima 24 Boulder, CO 29:288 Nolan Lien 25 Pocatello, ID 29:379 Rubin Zivan McRae 27 Gunnison, CO 29:4210 Travis Hildebrand 25 SLC, UT 30:21

Women's 10K

1 Katrina Price 30 South Pasadena, CA 33:062 Emily Nay 22 33:173 Nicole Hunt 30 Deer Lodge, MT 33:414 Maggie Chan 24 Orem, UT 33:515 Veronica Kanga 27 Farmington, NM 34:046 Michelle Simonaitis 34 SLC, UT 34:407 Marie Boyd 40 Albuquerque, NM 34:458 Devra Vierkant 24 Orem, UT 35:249 Cindy O'Neill 38 Crystal Hills, CO 35:3210 Cathy Pearce 37 Socorro, NM 35:45

Men's 10K Wheelchair

1 Nathan Crowton 29 Ogden, UT 24:10

Men's 10K Clydesdale

1 Seth Campbell 23 Heber City, UT 36:372 Brian Belov 37 Draper, UT 37:303 Brandon Hutchins 18 Ogden, UT 37:594 Dale Bohm 42 Seattle, WA 38:415 Erik Lehnardt 31 Sandy, UT 40:14

Women's 10K Clydesdale

1 Judi Luther 23 SLC, UT 44:532 Melinda Morgan 29 SLC, UT 49:483 Kelly Olsen 26 Hunter, UT 49:554 Linda Crop 41 Banks, OR 50:385 Cara Marshall 25 Sandy, UT 51:10

Men's Achilles 10K

1 Rusty Campbell 17 Sandy, UT 43:272 Gary Hahn 32 SLC, UT 59:17

Women's Achilles 10K

1 Leslie Thabes 35 SLC, UT 1:22:20