Facebook Twitter

High school football standings

SHARE High school football standings

High school football standings

Class 5A

REGION 1 League OverallSkyline 0-0 2-0Northridge 0-0 2-0Clearfield 0-0 1-0Davis 0-0 1-1Layton 0-0 1-1Viewmont 0-0 1-1Cottonwood 0-0 0-2REGION 2 League OverallWest Jordan 0-0 1-0Bingham 0-0 1-0Kearns 0-0 1-1Granger 0-0 0-1Hunter 0-0 0-2Riverton 0-0 0-2Taylorsville 0-0 0-2Copper Hills 0-0 0-2REGION 3 League OverallBrighton 0-0 2-0Timpanogos 0-0 1-0Hillcrest 0-0 1-1Orem 0-0 0-1Jordan 0-0 0-1Alta 0-0 0-1Mountain View 0-0 0-2

Class 4A

REGION 4 League OverallBox Elder 0-0 2-0Logan 0-0 2-0Weber 0-0 1-0Bonneville 0-0 1-0Mountain Crest 0-0 1-0Fremont 0-0 1-1Roy 0-0 0-1Sky View 0-0 0-1REGION 5 League OverallCyprus 0-0 2-0East 0-0 2-0Murray 0-0 2-0West 0-0 1-0Highland 0-0 1-0Bountiful 0-0 0-1Olympus 0-0 0-1Woods Cross 0-0 0-1REGION 6 League OverallLone Peak 0-0 1-0Provo 0-0 1-0Timpview 0-0 1-0Spanish Fork 0-0 1-0

Payson 0-0 1-1Pleasant Grove 0-0 1-1Springville 0-0 0-1American Fork 0-0 0-1

Class 3A

REGION 7 League OverallBen Lomond 0-0 2-0Morgan 0-0 1-0Tooele 0-0 1-0Bear River 0-0 0-1Ogden 0-0 0-1Granite 0-0 0-2REGION 8 League OverallCarbon 0-0 1-1North Sanpete 0-0 1-1Delta 0-0 0-1Emery 0-0 0-1Richfield 0-0 0-2REGION 9 League OverallCanyon View 0-0 2-0Snow Canyon 0-0 1-0Hurricane 0-0 1-0Pine View 0-0 1-0Dixie 0-0 0-1Cedar City 0-0 0-2REGION 10 League OverallPark City 0-0 1-1Union 0-0 1-1Lehi 0-0 1-1

Wasatch 0-0 1-1Uintah 0-0 0-1Judge Memorial 0-0 0-1

Class 2A

REGION 11 League OverallNorth Sevier 0-0 1-0Beaver 0-0 1-0South Sevier 0-0 1-1

Enterprise 0-0 0-0Kanab 0-0 0-0Milford 0-0 0-1Millard 0-0 0-1Parowan 0-0 0-1

REGION 12 League OverallGrantsville 0-0 2-0Manti 0-0 2-0North Summit 0-0 1-1South Summit 0-0 1-1Gunnison 0-0 0-1Juab 0-0 0-2

REGION 13 League OverallSan Juan 0-0 1-0Altamont 0-0 0-1Grand County 0-0 0-1Monticello 0-0 0-1Rich 0-0 0-1Duchesne 0-0 0-2

THURSDAY, AUG. 31

NONREGION

Juan Diego at North Summit JV, TBA

Friday, Sept. 1

NONREGION

Clearfield at East, 7 p.m.

Cottonwood at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Davis at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Layton at Weber, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Skyline at Highland, 7 p.m.

Bountiful at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Brighton at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Copper Hills at Roy, 7 p.m.

West at Granger, 7 p.m.

Cyprus at Hunter, 7 p.m.

Alta at Kearns, 7 p.m.

Jordan at Riverton, 7 p.m.

West Jordan at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Lone Peak at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Orem at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Pleasant Grove at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.

Woods Cross at Bonneville, 7 p.m.

Box Elder at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Northridge, 7 p.m.

Ogden at Sky View, 7 p.m.

Layton at Weber, 7 p.m.

Murray at Timpview, 7 p.m.

Olympus at Logan, 7 p.m.

American Fork at Lehi, 7 p.m.

Payson at Canyon View, 7 p.m.

Provo at Snow Canyon, 7 p.m.

Springville at Dixie, 7 p.m.

Granite at Judge, 7 p.m.

Morgan at South Summit, 7 p.m.

Tooele at Grantsville, 7 p.m.

Carbon at Union, 7 p.m.

San Juan at Emery, 7 p.m.

Wasatch at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Richfield at Pine View, 7 p.m.

Uintah at Cedar, 7 p.m.

Hurricane at Virgin Valley, 7 p.m.

Park City at Juab, 7 p.m.

Carbon at Union, 7 p.m.

Beaver at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Millard at Kanab, 7 p.m.

Milford at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

Parowan at North Sevier, 7 p.m.

Monticello at Gunnison, 7 p.m.

Grand at Manti, 7 p.m.

North Summit at Duchesne, 5 p.m.

Kemmerer, Wyo. at Rich 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 2

NONREGION

Cimmarron (LV) at Delta, 3 p.m