clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Men's NCAA Tournament

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 15

At Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum

Uniondale, N.Y.

Kentucky 72, Holy Cross 68

Iowa 69, Creighton 56

Boston College 68, Southern Utah 65

Southern California 69, Oklahoma State 54

At Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, N.C.

Utah State 77, Ohio State 68, OT

UCLA 61, Hofstra 48

Duke 95, Monmouth, N.J. 52

Missouri 70, Georgia 68

Second Round

Saturday, March 17

At Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum

Uniondale, N.Y.

Boston College (27-4) vs. Southern California (22-9), 5:30 p.m.

Kentucky (23-9) vs. Iowa (23-11), 30 minutes after previous game

At Greensboro Coliseum

Greensboro, N.C.

Duke (30-4) vs. Missouri (20-12), 1:10 p.m.

UCLA (22-8) vs. Utah State (28-5), 30 minutes after previous game

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 16

At The Pyramid

Memphis, Tenn.

Virginia (20-8) vs. Gonzaga (24-6), 10:25 p.m.

Oklahoma (26-6) vs. Indiana State (21-11), 30 minutes after previous game

Michigan State (24-4) vs. Alabama State (22-8), 5:40 p.m.

California (20-10) vs. Fresno State (25-6), 30 minutes after previous game

At The Louisiana Superdome

New Orleans

Texas (25-8) vs. Temple (21-12), 10:30 a.m.

Florida (23-6) vs. Western Kentucky (24-6), 30 minutes after previous game

Penn State (19-11) vs. Providence (21-9), 5:50 p.m.

North Carolina (25-6) vs. Princeton (16-10), 30 minutes after previous game

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 16

At University of Dayton Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Illinois (24-7) vs. Northwestern State (19-12), 10:15 a.m.

Tennessee (22-10) vs. Charlotte (21-10), 30 minutes after previous game

Kansas (24-6) vs. Cal State Northridge (22-9), 5:40 p.m.

Syracuse (24-8) vs. Hawaii (17-13), 30 minutes after previous game

At Kemper Arena

Kansas City, Mo.

Wake Forest (19-10) vs. Butler (23-7), 10:30 a.m.

Arizona (23-7) vs. Eastern Illinois (21-9), 30 minutes after previous game

Mississippi (25-7) vs. Iona (22-10), 5:55 p.m.

Notre Dame (19-9) vs. Xavier (21-7), 30 minutes after previous game

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 15

At Cox Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

St. Joseph's 66, Georgia Tech 62

Stanford 89, North Carolina-Greensboro 60

Kent State 77, Indiana 73

Cincinnati 84, Brigham Young 59

At BSU Pavilion

Boise, Idaho

Georgia State 50, Wisconsin 49

Maryland 83, George Mason 80

Georgetown 63, Arkansas 61

Hampton 58, Iowa State 57

Second Round

Saturday, March 17

At Cox Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Kent State (24-9) vs. Cincinnati (24-9), 3:38 p.m.

Stanford (29-2) vs. St. Joseph's (26-6), 30 minutes after previous game

At BSU Pavilion

Boise, Idaho

Maryland (22-10) vs. Georgia State (30-4), 1:20 p.m.

Hampton (25-6) vs. Georgetown (24-7), 30 minutes after previous game