clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Local births

LDS Hospital-

ADAMS, Laura and Dorian, Salt Lake City, girl, March 12.

ANDERSON, Maren and Spencer, Bountiful, boy, March 13.

CASH, Laurel and Douglas, Woods Cross, girl, March 13.

CHAMBERLAIN, Patricia and Clark, Salt Lake City, girl, March 13.

CHENOWETH, Kimberlee and Mike, Sandy, boy, March 13.

DAVIS, Amy and Brian, South Jordan, boy, March 13.

DOWDLE, Lori and Jeffery, Salt Lake City, girl, March 13.

GARDNER, Paula and Jack, Murray, boy, March 13.

GOLIGHTLY, Rebecca and Thomas, Woods Cross, girl, March 12.

HAND, Coralee and Stephen, Salt Lake City, girl, March 13.

HERRERA, Gricel, Wendover, Nev., boy, March 13.

ISRAELSEN, Brenda, and BURNS, Robert, Bountiful, girl, March 12.

JENSEN, Emily and Robin, Salt Lake City, girl, March 13.

MAESTAS, Francia, Salt Lake City, boy, March 13.

McDOWELL, Nannete and David, Magna, girl, March 13.

NEWBOLD, Chelsey, Sandy, girl, March 12.

PACE, Jana and Jason, Woods Cross, girl, March 12.

ROMERO, Christine and Bryan, Salt Lake City, girl, March 12.

TOFOYA, Lori and Curtis, Riverton, boy, March 12.

Rocky Mountain Medical Center-

ANDERSON, Kiran and Denny, Salt Lake City, girl, Feb. 3.

BONISTEEL, Johanna and James, Salt Lake City, girl, Feb. 17.

HENDERSON, Jenica, and KONCAR, Jeff, Salt Lake City, boy, Feb. 26,

JACKSON, Krystal and Jason, Salt Lake City, boy, Feb. 18,

NASH, Monique and Joshua, Salt Lake City, girl, March 1.

NOWAKOWSKI, Michelle, Marion, Summit County, boy, Feb. 14.

POLLACK, Suzette and Jeff, Salt Lake City, boy, Feb, 19.

VERHOLTZ, Brandy, Salt Lake City, boy, Feb. 12.

WILKINS, Christina and Deren, West Valley City, girl, Feb. 14.

St. Mark's Hospital-

BINGHAM, Nicole Kiku and Bradley Gerald, West Valley City, girl, March 13.

CHRISTENSEN, Sherri LeAnne and Richard LaMar, Holladay/Cottonwood, boy, March 9.

DEWOLF, Darlene Maria, and BOSSERT, Darryl, Salt Lake City, boy, March 14.

DRIGGS, Mary Elizabeth and David West, Salt Lake City, girl, March 9.

EVANS, Carla Louise and Shane McCoy, South Salt Lake, girl, March 14.

FERGUSON, Hilary and Bryce Lyman, Salt Lake City, girl, March 14.

FLOYD, Fae Lynne and Michael, West Valley City, girl, March 10.

GASKINS, Katherine Lynn and Robert Scott, Salt Lake City, girl, March 13.

GRACE, Keisha Danette and Phillip Hayse II, Salt Lake City, girl, March 14.

GRATTON, Nellie Regina and Jeffrey Vincent, Salt Lake City, girl, March 14.

GURNEY, Victoria Rachel and Ryan Reed, Midvale, boy, March 9.

HELM, Kimberly Sue and Jason, West Valley City, girl, March 9.

HILL, Lynette Kristina, Salt Lake City, boy, March 13.

HUGHES, Amanda Maxine, Midvale, girl, March 11.

JAMES, Monique Dawn and Robert Glen, Salt Lake City, boy, March 11.

JENKINS, Emily Brook and Brian S., Kearns, boy, March 10.

KINGSFORD, Michele and Kenneth Larry, West Jordan, girl, March 12.

LAMATRY, Luetta Kay, and LOPEZ, Kenneth, Kearns, girl, March 10.

LANGSTON, Lara D. and Kirk Phillip, Salt Lake City, boy, March 13.

MARSHALL, Jodie and Luke Rick, West Jordan, girl, March 9.

MARSHALL, Michelle Dawn and Brandon Clyde, Taylorsville, girl, March 12.

MITCHELL, Ashley Katrina, South Jordan, girl, March 13.

MOHLER, Alicia Beverly and Jacob Lewis, Lake City, girl, March 9.

O'VERY, Jennifer Lee and Daniel Blair, Riverton, girl, March 13.

PORRAS, Crystal Jean and Troy Edward, Sandy, boy, March 9.

POWELL, Sarah Dominique, Draper, boy, March 12.

PULLEY, Jennifer and Kevin Mark, Salt Lake City, girl, March 12.

RENFRO, Natasha Rae, and WARENSKI, Joshua Edward, Salt Lake City, girl, March 14.

SANDERS, Holly Michelle and Joseph Aaron, Salt Lake City, boy, March 10.

SEAL, Heather and Gavin Sheridan, Salt Lake City, girl, March 14.

SOMMER, Cynthia Ann and Sheldon Kevin, Salt Lake City, girl, March 10.

STAFFORD, Jana Kay and Eric Paul, West Valley City, boy, March 12.

STAINBROOK, Debora Lynne and Gregory Alan, West Jordan, girl, March 14.

THATCHER, Jennifer and Travis Brady, Sandy, boy, March 11.

VINCENT, Deborah Lee and Jeffrey Thomas, West Jordan, boy, March 14.

WARNOCK, Janette and Steven Hansen, Salt Lake City, boy, March 12.

WEAVER, Alana Dee and Bryan Thomas, South Jordan, girl, March 12.

WELDON, Brittany Dawn, and GUZMAN, Steven, West Valley City, boy, March 14.

WINN, Maryann and Steven Keith, West Jordan, boy, March 12.

YANAGUI, Jennifer Lynn and Manuel Melendrez, Murray, boy, March 10.

YOUNG, Katrina and Nathan Donald, Kearns, boy, March 11.

Utah Valley Regional Medical Center-

AHRENS, Jennifer Lyn and Ronald Zachary, Provo, girl, March 9.

ALLMAN, Elizabeth and Casey Craig, Provo, girl, March 9.

BABIN, Maria Elena and Georges Albert, Provo, boy, March 9.

BUNKER, Angela and David Roland, Lindon, boy, March 8.

CHRISTENSEN, Judy Darlene and Steven Berrett, Orem, boy, March 8.

CLAYTON, Rebecca Joy and Jeffery Alan, Orem, girl, March 9.

CULLIMORE, Tamara and Taz Craig, Orem, boy, March 8.

EHLERT, Rachelle and Richard McBride, Springville, girl, March 9.

FARNSWORTH, Julie Ann and Ryan Morley, Mapleton, boy, March 8.

GUNDERSON, Coreen and Jason Blaine, Elk Ridge, boy, March 8.

HASSLER, Elisa and Bruce Glen, Provo, girl, March 8.

HOFER, Tracy and Paul Michael, Price, girl, March 8.

LEIVA, Jenny E. and GUZMAN, Henry D., Orem, girl, March 8.

LEWIS, Jessica Anne and Quinn Stevens, Provo, boy, March 5.

MARTINEZ, Jennifer Sue and Julian Dennis, Spanish Fork, boy, March 8.

McCORMICK, Jolynn and Zachariah Jesse, Provo, girl, March 6.

McNIVEN, Kristy Louise and Don Christen, Provo, boy, March 8.

MOHAMED, Jacqueline Rae and Shawn Hesham, Provo, girl, March 6.

MOULTON, Vanda Maria and David Isaac, Provo, girl, March 7.

NUTTALL, Katie Sue and Matthew Leland, Orem, boy, March 5.

O'DONNAL, Lisa Marie and Mark Alan, Provo, girl, March 6.

OWENS, Lisa Ann and Stephen Lewis, Provo, girl, March 6.

PROCTOR, Michelle Dawn and Clinton Blair, Payson, boy, March 4.

QUIST, Joy and Channing Ray, Orem, girl, March 7.

RICE, Melody Kalai and Matthew Lynn, Provo, girl, March 3.

RUSH, Virginia Anne and Timothy, Provo, girl, March 5.

SANDERS, Holly Ann and Owen Kent IV, Provo, girl, March 9.

SALISBURY, Meredith Jane and Travis Alan, Provo, girl, March 6.

SNYDER, Amber Marie and Robert Peter, Lake Shore, girl, March 5.

SPRAGUE, Krista Lyn and James Ethan, Goshen, girl, March 6.

STRINGHAM, Marci and Robert Scott, Orem, boy, March 7.

SUMNER, Cynthia Ann and Scott Brent, Payson, boy, March 7.

TARANGO, Monica Lynn, and DIXON, Marc Stanley, Provo, boy, March 5.

TAYLOR, Julie Ann and Nathan Edward, Mapleton, girl, March 6.

TAYLOR, Kelly and Brett Drushal, Mapleton, boy, March 9.

THACKER, Sara Joy and Larry Shaun, Springville, boy, March 4.

THEURER, Carol Lynn and James Gary, Lindon, girl, March 9.

THURGOOD, DeAnn and Darren David, Provo, boy, March 5.

TOOMER, Nacole Lynn and Casey Lynn, Orangeville, Emery County, twins, two girls, March 6.

TRUMAN, Marci Eileen and Phillip Michael, Provo, boy, March 4.

VAZQUEZ, Maria Magdalena and Oscar, Provo, girl, March 9.

WALKER, Shantelle Lynn and David Thomas, Provo, boy, March 5.

WEAVER, Brittany Louise and Derek Samuel, Provo, boy, March 9.

WENSEL, Emily and Robert Taylor, Provo, girl, March 6.

WOLSEY, Tracy Kristine and Brian Elmo Shepton, Provo, girl, March 8.