clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

5A TOURNAMENT

5A TOURNAMENT

State basketball

championships

At Weber State University

Tuesday's results

Upper bracket

Mountain View 58, Bingham 47

Riverton 64, Northridge 56

West Jordan 57, Jordan 47

Timpanogos 61, Skyline 50

Lower bracket

Layton 51, Granger 47

Orem 55, Clearfield 38

Taylorsville 50, Brighton 48 OT

Copper Hills 57, Davis 54

Thursday's results

Lower bracket

Taylorsville 54, Copper Hills 39

Orem 64, Layton 62

Upper bracket

West Jordan 54, Timpanogos 47

Mountain View 57, Riverton 45

Friday's semifinals

W. Jordan 61, Mountain View 58

Orem 50, Taylorsville 35

Today's championship

West Jordan (18-6) vs. Orem (19-5), 8 p.m.

4A TOURNAMENT

State basketball

championships

At Weber State University

Monday's results

Upper bracket

Timpview 78, West 64

Fremont 56, Murray 54

Logan 78, Payson 66

Olympus 60, Provo 49

Lower bracket

Sky View 76, American Fork 56

Lone Peak 61, Cyprus 53

Pleasant Grove 76, Box Elder 53

Bountiful 61, Bonneville 54

Wednesday's results

Lower bracket

Bountiful 68, Pleasant Grove 38

Lone Peak 61, Sky View 58 OT

Upper bracket

Olympus 86, Logan 81

Fremont 57, Timpview 52

Friday's semifinals

Olympus 36, Fremont 34

Lone Peak 83, Bountiful 66

Today's championship

Olympus (19-4) vs. Lone Peak (18-7), 4:30 p.m.

1A TOURNAMENT

State basketball championships

Wednesday's games

At Dixie College

Upper bracket

Tabiona 48, Bryce Valley 46

Altamont 62, St. Joseph 46

Panguitch 67, Dugway 35

SL Christian 44 West Desert 34

Lower bracket

Waterford 50, Manila 45

Green River 70, ICS 50

Wayne 76, Wendover 43

Valley 62, Rich 48

Thursday's results

Championship bracket

Valley 59, Wayne 41

Waterford 62, Green River 61, OT

Panguitch 64, SL Christian 42

Altamont 43, Tabiona 42

Consolation bracket

Dugway 49, West Desert 37

Manila 51, ICS 45

Rich 75, Wendover 52

Bryce Valley 59, St. Joseph 52, OT

Friday's semifinal games

Altamont vs. Panguitch, 6 p.m.

Waterford vs. Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday's consolation games

Green River 70, Wayne 55

Dugway 45, Bryce Valley 44

Rich 51, Manila 50

Tabiona 60, SL Christian 57

Today's championship

Panguitch vs. Waterford, 5 p.m.

Today's consolation finals

Green River vs. Dugway, noon

Rich vs. Tabiona, 1:30 p.m.

Valley vs. Altamont, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball tourney schedules