Facebook Twitter

Local births

Alta View Hospital-

BENNETT, Diana and Rob, Sandy, girl, July 2.

BUSTILLO, Flora, and REYES, Pascual, Salt Lake City, boy, July 1.

CALTON, Michelle and David, Draper, girl, July 1.

CEDARSTROM, Chauntell and Keven, Kearns, boy, June 29.

DEE, Christy and Jeremy, Salt Lake City, girl, June 28.

DYER, Kami and Brandon, Draper, boy, June 27.

HART, Christy and Jeremy, Draper, boy, June 28.

HYATT, Angela and Eric, Riverton, girl, July 1.

LEFEAR, Cindy and Mike, Salt Lake City, boy, June 28.

MAY, Lola and Russell, Sandy, girl, June 29.

NEFF, Tammy and Kelly, West Valley City, boy, June 30.

NEWKIRK, Katy and Derek, Sandy, boy, June 29.

PEARCE, Amber and Brett, Salt Lake City, boy, June 30.

PETERSON, Spicy and Eron, Sandy, girl, June 28.

REYNOLDS, Lori and Buddy, Riverton, girl, June 30.

SMITH, Wendi and TJ, Holladay, boy, July 1.

THOMPSON, Tina and Kent, Murray, boy, June 27.

TRIPP, Christina and Matt, West Jordan, boy, July 1.

TWEDE, Vickie and Mike, Sandy, girl, June 30.

WHITTINGTON, Tina and Richard, Sandy, girl, June 29.

YOUNG, Tiffany, and ASKWITH, Aaron, West Valley City, boy, June 30.

American Fork Hospital-

BERNTSON, Stephanie Jo and Carl David, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 12.

BLACKHURST, Valerie and Brook Thomas, Lindon, twins, girl and boy, June 14.

BOHMAN, Molly and Steven Jerard, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 15.

BRONLEY, Sandra and John Reed, American Fork, girl, June 14.

BUDGE, Shauna Lee and Michael Arvin, Orem, girl, June 13.

DOWER, Kristi Michelle and Jeffery David, Provo, boy, June 14.

FENTON, Angela Chure and Ryan Boyd, Orem, twins, two girls, June 15.

GEE, Kathryn and John Alden, Orem, boy, June 13.

GRANGE, Chelsea Kaye, and SUTHERLAND, Matthew James, Highland, boy, June 15.

GREENWOOD, Kari LaRue and Brooks Jon, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 14.

GULBRANDSEN, Jennifer Lee and Mark Stirling, Springville, girl, June 15.

HALL, Angela and Jason Varney, American Fork, girl, June 14.

HARPER, Tricia Reine and Eric Bradley, Orem, girl, June 14.

HENDRICKS, Mandy Ann and Joel Christopher, American Fork, boy, June 15.

HOLDAWAY, Melissa and Seth Michael, Orem, boy, June 12.

HORNE, Mindy Lynn and John Scott, Highland, boy, June 14.

HUTCHINSON, Julie and Christopher Lee, South Jordan, boy, June 15.

JAMES, Gina and Jonathan Robert, Draper, girl, June 15.

MAYO, Elizabeth Faythe and John Albert, Highland, boy, June 14.

NICHOLES, Gina and Michael Lee, American Fork, girl, June 15.

OWENS, Tracy and Gregory Dale, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 14.

PARSON, Traci Lynn and Benjamin Merrill, Pleasand Grove, boy, June 12.

SKOUSEN, Sandra Jill and Richard Nathan, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 15.

SMITH, Tami Alene and Chad Jake, Lehi, girl, June 12.

TAYLOR, Andrea Lei and Michael Zach, American Fork, boy, June 15.

VINCENT, Carrie Ellen and Travis Clair, Lehi, girl, June 14.

WARD, Deidre Kaye and Trevor Scott, Provo, girl, June 15.

WILLIAMS, Alison and Robert Aaron, American Fork, girl, June 14.

WILLIAMSON, Jennifer Josette and Thomas David, Highland, girl, June 14.

Cottonwood Hospital-

ANTHONY, Michelle and Steven, West Jordan, girl, June 27.

BROWN, Denice and Jonathan, West Jordan, boy, June 27.

BURNITT, Kerri and James, Salt Lake City, girl, June 28.

CHRISTENSEN, Natalie and Trenton, South Jordan, girl, June 28.

DRUMMOND, Steffenie and Armond, Salt Lake City, boy, June 28.

GREENWOOD, Sarah and Daniel, Salt Lake City, girl, June 27.

HAMMOND, Sonja and David, Sandy, boy, June 27.

HEAPS, Aaron, and FULLERTON, Kelli, Holladay, boy, June 27.

KELSCH, Susie and Dale, West Jordan, boy, June 28.

LOPEZ, Angalee, and YOUNG, Jacob, Sandy, girl, June 27.

ODELL, Brittany, South Jordan, girl, June 28.

PATTERSON, Amber, and PATERSON, Kenneth, West Valley City, boy, June 28.

REEVE, Heidi and Jeffrey, West Valley City, girl, June 27.

SIMPSON, Teresa and Jeff, Salt Lake City, boy, June 28.

SWENSEN, Carmen, and McMACKIN, Bobby, Grantsville, twins, two girls, June 27.

VALERO, Yeni and Nefi, Salt Lake City, boy, June 28.

ZEMLYANKO, Natalya and Aleksandr, West Jordan, boy, June 27.

LDS Hospital-

ALLEN, Sara and Erick, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.

BOS, Allyson and Carlo, Salt Lake City, girl, June 21.

CHAMBERS, Cortney and Joseph, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.

CLINGER, Suzanne and Christian, Salt Lake City, boy, June 21.

GONZALEZ, Nancy, Wendover, boy, June 21.

HUNT, Tiffany and Jeremy, Tooele, girl, June 21.

JOHANSEN, Celeste and Guy, Salt Lake City, girl, June 21.

JONES, Sussy and Grayson, Salt Lake City, boy, June 22.

KIRK, Tiffanee, Salt Lake City, boy, June 21.

KRAUS, Jessica and Dean, Salt Lake City, boy, June 22.

LYMAN, Emily and Kevin, Layton, girl, June 21.

MATTHEWS, Shelly, Grantsville, boy, June 22.

MILAKOVIC, Donna and Mark, Salt Lake City, boy, June 22.

PALAFOX, Anna and Alvaro, Wendover, girl, June 21.

PETERSON, Carolynn and Todd, Sandy, boy, June 22.

RUF, Marci and Walter, Salt Lake City, boy, June 21.

SHIRTS, Rhonda and Dan, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.

STOCK,Treesa and Brandon, Salt Lake City, girl, June 21.

STOWELL, Jandi and Richard, Midvale, boy, June 22.

VINING, Dawn and Brent, Kearns, boy, June 21.

WARNOCK, LaDawn and David, Bountiful, boy, June 22.

Mountain View Hospital-

ANDERSON, Susan Elizabeth and Crispen Lee, Spanish Fork, boy, June 28.

BALLOW, Kori Ann and Cory Neil, Mona, boy, June 28.

CHRISTENSEN, Michelle and William Don, Payson, boy, June 27.

FINLINSON, Jennifer Lynn and Matthew Clark, Oak City, Millard County, boy, June 27.

KINSER, Sherry Anne and Stephen Hugh, Spanish Fork, boy, June 27.

ROBINSON, Lisa Ann and Kraig Douglas, Fairview, Sanpete County, girl, June 29.

ROWLEY, Tami Lynn and Thad Philip, Santaquin, boy, June 24.

SCHRAMM,. Jamie Noel and David Glade, Payson, girl, June 28.

SWENSON, Jennifer Dawn and Erik Sven, Payson, girl, June 28.

VON BOSE, Melanie and Sjon Stephen, Spanish Fork, girl, June 28.

St. Mark's Hospital-

BARNES, Tara Ann and Scott Ronald, Salt Lake City, boy, June 22.

BRADY, Traci Nikole and Richard Troy, Sandy, girl, June 25.

CLARK, Jennifer Lynn and Herald Ray II, Salt Lake City, girl, June 25.

DIX, Kelly, Midvale, boy, June 22.

DREW, Heather Marie and Paul Bing, Salt Lake City, boy, June 25.

JENSEN, Elaine Marie and Kyle Scott, Sandy, boy, June 24.

JOOS, Ana Marie and David Lynn, Bluffdale, girl, June 23.

KADLECK, Tamara Lee and Joseph Raul, Salt Lake City, boy, June 22.

KELTER, Laura Therese and Kenneth Frank, Highland, girl, June 24.

KILLPACK, Jennifer, and LOW, David, Salt Lake City, boy, June 25.

McDANIEL, Sarah and Jeffrey Loren, North Salt Lake, boy, June 22.

OLSEN, Caleen Kay and Cody Dewayne, Centerville, girl, June 22.

RAUSCH, Shaunda Rae and Scott Russell, Salt Lake City, girl, June 22.

SARTNURAK, Suphaporn and Samart, Salt Lake City, boy, June 23.

SNYDER, Arinda Kay, and SALA, Siafolau, Salt Lake City, boy, June 24.

ZENGER, Amy Elizabeth and Joel Thomas, Salt Lake City, boy, June 25.

Utah Valley Regional Medical Center-

BELINGHERI, Holly and Andrew Joseph, Provo, boy, June 18.

BURR, Jennilyn and Phillip Arthur, Orem, boy, June 18.

GREENE, Rebecca and Thomas Joseph, Orem, boy, June 17.

GROBERG, Jennifer Ann and Geoffrey Nelson, Spanish Fork, girl, June 10.

HAFEN, D. Meagan and McArthur Jr., Provo, boy, June 13.

HALL, Annette Marie and Chad Daniel, Orem, girl, June 12.

HARDY, Hillary Elizabeth and Brandon Lamar, Orem, girl, June 15.

HARRISON, Ashley and Matthew Ludlow, Salem, girl, June 11.

HEGERHORST, Lisa Ann and Brent Karl, Spanish Fork, boy, June 10.

HOLDEN, Stefanie and Darren Ray, Vernon, girl, June 10.

HUGHES, Sandi Rae and Brian Robert, Spanish Fork, boy, June 15.

HUNTER, Rayanna Josel and Wesley Seth, Provo, girl, June 17.

JEPPSON, Deanna Louise and Michael Brandon, Springville, boy, June 10.

JOENS, Danielle Rena and Jeffrey Scott, Marysvale, Piute County, boy, June 11.

JORGENSEN, Tiffany and Justus Lester, Castle Dale, girl, June 14.

JUDD, Erin Suzanne and Adam Lee, Provo, girl, June 14.

KIRKLAND, Tiana Shaina, and ARZOLA, Jose Enrique, Payson, girl, June 13.

KLUGER, Barbara Jeanne and Benjamin David Alexander, Provo, girl, June 13.

LEAVITT, Adrianne and David Curtis, Pleasant Grove, boy, June 13.

LLOYD, Melitza and Steven Dennis, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 13.

LOMMASSON, Carrie Elizabeth and Eric James, Provo, girl, June 14.

LOVERIDGE, Candy Rae and Steven Groesbeck, Eagle Mountain, girl, June 11.

LUKE, Hillary and Jeremy Blaine, Orem, boy, June 11.

LUNCEFORD, Ginnie Ann and Orval Jay, Springville, girl, June 14.

MACOMBER, Narda Xanthe and Randal Lee, Orem, boy, June 16.

MARTINEZ, Amber Marie and Nathan Spencer, Orem, boy, June 16.

MARTINEZ, Conrada and Javier Domingo, Orem, boy, June 16.

MASTACHI, Velinda Valeria Grandos, and ARENAS, Sergio Castillo Sr., Provo, boy, June 16.

McOMBER, Andrea Dawn and Timothy Scott, Provo, girl, June 11.

McSPADDEN, Heather LaRae and Darin Scott, Provo, boy, June 17.

MEIKLE, Suzanne Marie and Ryan Bennett, Orem, girl, June 12.

MEJIA, Tatiana and Walter Enrique, Provo, boy, June 12.

MILANI, Anne Maurine and Paul Charles, Spanish Fork, girl, June 15.

MILLER, Jill and Steven Dale, Orem, girl, June 17.

MORGAN, Wendy Michelle and Felix Allen, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 11.

NATORI, Miyuki and Reiichi, Provo, boy, June 11.

NEILSON, Desiree Lynn and Rusty David, Mt. Pleasant, girl, June 12.

NELSON, Carolyn and Brent Stuart, Provo, boy, June 13.

OBORN, Loretta Elizabeth and William Virgil, Payson, boy, June 10.

PAZ, Shirley Rae and Eduardo Alejandro, Orem, girl, June 17.

ROBERTS, Jennifer Raelene and Garrett John, Clearfield, girl, June 12.

RODRIGUEZ, Andrea Fabiana and Gustavo Adrian, Heber City, girl, June 11.

SALAMONE, Azucena Beatriz and Marcelo Adrian, Provo, boy, June 13.

SALCEDO, Rosario and Roberto, Provo, boy, June 15.

SIMONS, Lindsay Lu and Michael Aaron, Orem, boy, June 14.

SMITH, Teresa and Craig Gordon, Springville, girl, June 14.

STECKLER, Rana Renee and Allen Joseph, Provo, boy, June 10.

STEELE, Jessica Sonia and Matthew Robert, Provo, boy, June 11.

STOCKS, Jessica Paige and Jeremy James, Orem, boy, June 11.

TAYLOR, Julia Ann and Kevin Ronald, Spanish Fork, girl, June 12.

TERRY, Sara Kay and Michael Wayne, Springville, boy, June 15.

WATERS, Mindy Anne and Jeffery Michael, Spanish Fork, boy, June 10.

WHEATFILL, Lilias May and Shawn Evan, Orem, boy, June 13.

WHITING, Tami Marie and Steven Wayne, Pleasant Grove, girl, June 17.

WOOD, Heather and Trevor Randal, Taylorsville, girl, June 15.

WOOD, Julie Ann and Chad Allen, Heber City, girl, June 15.

WOOD, Sheryl Linn and Don Jay, Heber City, boy, June 13.

YELLOWMAN, Cindy Mary, and LaBEAUX, Sixxx, Montezuma Creek, boy, June 16.

YOUNG, Debra Christine and Robert James, Orem, boy, June 13.