clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Utah County births

Orem Community Hospital

BAKER, Lesli Anne and Todd Paul, Springville, girl, Feb. 3

BISHOP, Christine Ann and Zachariah Herald, Springville, boy, Feb. 2

BLEAZARD, Kathryn Priscilla and Gary Mark, Provo, boy, Feb. 8

CHRISTENSEN, Sara Dorthea and Bryan Scott, Cedar Hills, boy, Feb. 4

COLUNGA, Misty and David Max, Lehi, twin girls, Feb. 3

DEMARS, Heather Anne and Todd Aaron, Provo, girl, Feb. 1

FENTON, Wendy and Leland Clay, Orem, boy, Feb. 5

GONZALES, Tiffany Marie and Joseph Ralph, Orem, boy, Feb. 6

GRAY, Rebekah Michele and Tyler Michael, Provo, boy, Feb. 6

JARVIS, Tonya Linelle and Ryan Dieter, Provo, girl, Feb. 8

JEWELL, Kimberly Dawn, girl, Orem, Feb. 1

KENWORTHY, Aletha Joy and Brian Bryner, Pleasant Grove, girl, Feb. 6

PARR, Lori and William Stuart, Lehi, boy, Feb. 3

PICKETT, Rachel Sue and Waylon Ear, Provo, girl, Feb. 7

SPEED, Emily Ellen and Michael James, Mapleton, boy, Feb 1

THOMPSON, Julie Kay and Todd Nelson, Orem, girl, Feb. 5

WRIGHT, Teresa Jean and Len Cordell, Orem, girl, Feb. 6

YORGESEN, Ashley Anne and Leon Grans, Provo, boy, Feb. 3

Utah Valley Regional Medical Center

AGBONKONKON, Christable and Nosa, Provo, girl, Feb. 4

AGUERO, Senait and Arnoldo, Spanish Fork, girl, Feb. 6

ANDERSON, Malinda Erin and Jess Lee, Eagle Mountain, girl, Feb. 6

ANDREW, Melissa Andrew and Darin Scott, Orem, girl, Feb. 3

AU, Melissa Kay and Robert William David, Provo, boy, Feb. 5

BAILEY, Rachel Christine Bailey and Roger Wayne Jr., Orem, boy, Feb. 3

BATAA, Narantuya and BAYANJARGAL, Tsogtgerel, Provo, girl, Feb. 7

BURR, Jennifer and Bradley Scott, Spanish Fork, boy, Feb. 5

CANTARERO, Jamie and Uriel Alejandro, Provo, girl, Feb. 7

CARRILLO, Charlotte Ann Keith and Mario Sr., Orem, boy, Feb. 4

CHILDS, Becky Jane and Isaac Grant, Orem, boy, Feb. 4

EGBERT, Laurie and David Lawrence, Orem, boy, Feb. 4

EVANS, Lisa and Richard Steven, South Jordan, boy, Feb. 6

FULLMER, Allison and Michael Ray Jr. Provo, boy, Feb. 10

FRICA, Rosalba and Arismendy, Provo, boy, Feb. 8

GEARY, Catherine Lynne and Michael John, Orem, girl, Feb. 4

GLENN, Audrey rose and Adam Merrill, Provo, boy, Feb. 8

GONDA, Denise and David Daniel, Provo, boy, Feb. 10

GOODMAN, Mari Marie and Paul Dayton, Provo, girl, Feb. 3

GRIGUHM, Regina and Eric Bert, Provo, girl, Feb. 9

HAMMOND, Courtney Lynn and Tyler Jay, Orem, girl, Feb. 12

HANSEN, Anne Lisa, Orem, boy, Feb. 11

HANSEN, Linda Sarah lee and Scott Michael, Orem, girl, Feb. 3

HARRISON, Emily Irene and John Paul, Spanish Fork, boy, Feb. 7

HARTMAN, Mary Rileen and William Jason, Pleasant Grove, boy, Feb. 4

HAUN, Tiffany Marie and Darrin Ray, Payson, girl, Feb. 2

HEUSSER, Danika Laura and Bryan, Provo, boy, Feb. 12

HIGGINS, Tawnie Lee and kenneth Cameron, Coalville, girl, Feb. 11

HILL, Caralee Anderson and Steven Geroge, Lehi, boy, Feb. 13

HORROCKS, Paula kay and Michael, Midway, girl, Feb. 1

HOWE, Elizabeth Colleen and Michael Aaron, Orem, boy, Feb. 7

JENSEN, Autumn Nicole and Chad James, Price, girl, Feb. 3

JOHNSON, Christi Kay Shepherd and Carl Allen, Provo, girl, Feb 3

JERAULD, Alisha and William Sam Jr., Spanish Fork, boy, Feb. 11

JOHNSON, Luanne Kay and Mark Joseph, Orem, boy, Feb. 10

JORGENSEN, Anna Kristina and Michael Joseph, Provo, boy, Feb. 7

KETCHESIDE, Jane Michelle and James Derek, Salt Lake City, boy, Feb. 6

KIM, Nguyen Thi and STITT, Norman Lee, Sterling, girl, Feb. 14

KWAK, Songhee and MIN, SeungHong, Provo, girl, Feb. 11

LAMBROSE, Leslee Ann and Johnny Brent, Provo, girl, Feb. 8

LARSEN, Heather Pauline and Spencer Thomas Sr., Provo, boy, Feb. 12

LARSEN, Julie Lynne and Robert Brent Jr., Pleasant Grove, girl, Feb. 6

LARSEN, Natalie and Jonathan David Larsen, Provo, boy, Feb. 4

LARSEN, Shyla Loree and Jay Fred, Payson, boy, Feb. 8

LISONBEE, Eileen and Robert Alan, Santaquin, girl, Feb. 11

LOPEZ, Denisse Eliana and Angel Rodrigo, Orem, girl, Feb. 3

LUNDBERG, Shannon and Cory D. Lehi, boy, Feb. 10

MANSFIELD, Alyson and Michael Loren, Lindon, boy, Feb. 9

MARTIN, Tricia and Ryan Thomas East, Provo, girl, Feb. 7

MARTINS, Biance Marcelina and Lincoln Pimentel, Orem, boy, Feb. 7

MCBRIDE, Jewelia and Christopher Dale, Lehi, boy, Feb. 13

MCCABE, Mayme Ann and Thomas Shea Jr., Provo, girl, Feb. 5

MCGEE, Leslee and Kevin Hulbert, Eagle Mountain, boy, Feb. 14

MERRILL, Lisa and Douglas Lawrence, Orem, boy, Feb 7

MOON, Sarah Jo and Kyle Douglas, American Fork, girl, Feb. 1

MORRIS, Stacy Dawn and Jacob Robert, Springville, girl, Feb. 1

MOWER, Lydia Patrice and Dustin Trent, Orem, girl, Feb. 5

MUNOZ, Ana Guadalupe Pena and RUIZ, Juan Miguel Alcala, Provo, girl, Feb. 3

NEFF, Margaret Ruth and Jeremy Grant, Lindon, girl, Feb. 10

NICHOLS, Kirsten Kaye, Orem, girl, Feb. 2

NIELSON, Donni Lynn and Jens Kenneth, Huntington, twin girls, Feb. 10

NORDSTROM, Mindy Jane and Mark S., Provo, girl, Feb. 5

NUNEZ, Silvia Gabriela and ANZORENA, Jose Louis, Orem, boy, Feb. 1

PATTON, Brandi Kay and Daniel Wesley, Eagle Mountain, boy, Feb. 12

PEDERNERA, Gladys Beatriz and Jorge Eduardo, Orem, girl, Feb. 5

PERKES, Earindil Kay and Lane Vernon, Mapleton, girl, Feb. 13

PETERSON, Natalie Ann and Randall Darren, Springville, girl, Feb. 7

PIERCE, Holly Ann and Nathan Robert, Spanish Fork, girl, Feb. 3

PIERRE, Darla Rae and Brisner, Orem, girl, Feb. 11

RAMB, Carolina Luciana and GAMARRA, Guillermo Alfonso, Orem, boy, Feb. 7

RAWLINGS, Angela and David Richard, Pleasant Grove, twins girl and boy, Feb. 6

REY, April and Kevin Andrew, Springville, girl, Feb. 8

RUST, Anna Christina and Jeffrey Kent, Provo, boy, Feb. 11

ROWLEY, Jennifer Jane and Brady ronald, Saratoga Springs, girl, Feb. 12

SANFORD, Amy Christine and Scott robert, Orem, girl, Feb. 8

SAVAGE, Cheryl and Brandon Wayne, Provo, girl, Feb. 11

SCHETSELAAR, Janet Lee and Eric J. Pleasant Grove, boy, Feb. 12

SCHIESS, Jamie Dawn and John Conrad, Payson, girl, Feb. 10

SCHOW, Coral Marie and Kenneth David, Orem, girl, Feb. 4

SCHRAMN, Janet and Bryan Lynn, Springville, boy, Feb. 9

SCOTT, Mindy Ann and John Patrick, Pleasant Grove, girl, Feb. 14

SEGO, Shontel Marie and Norman Kerry Jr., Spanish Fork, boy, Feb. 5

SHUMWAY, Janet Lee and Aaron Burnham, Provo, boy, Feb. 3

SKIDMORE, Sarah Ann and Jason Edward, Eagle Mountain, boy, Feb. 7

STANLEY, Amy Suzanne and Kyle Kevin, Mona, boy, Feb. 6

STANSFIELD, Ashlee Mary and Jeremy Ray, Cleveland, Emery County, twins boy and girl, Feb. 12

STEVENS, Emily Jane and Kert Sterling, Santaquin, boy, Feb. 11

STEWARD, Peggy Ann and Aron Christian, Provo, boy, Feb. 8

SWINTON, Julia Renee' and Daniel Cheever, Provo, girl, Feb. 5

TAYLER, Rebecca Jean and Randall Stone, Provo, girl, Feb. 6

TELFORD, Jennifer Marie and Kirk C., Provo, girl, Feb. 6

TIFFANY, Jeanene Renee and Brad Zene, Payson, boy, Feb. 3

TONG, Adrianne and Spencer Katsumi LingSung Kunane, Orem, boy, Feb. 13

TORRES, Iran S. and Jesus Jr., Orem, boy, Feb. 8

TORRES, Patricia and Juvencio, Payson, boy, Feb. 2

VEST, Lindsey and Cory Allan, Salem, girl, Feb. 14

VOELLER, Carolyn Sue and Michael Anthony, Cedar Hills, boy, Feb. 11

WETTSTEIN, Holly and Christopher Andrew, American Fork, girl, Feb. 11

WHEELER, Janalynne and Jeffrey Alan, Provo, boy, Feb. 7

WILDE, Tiffany Attera and Casey Allen, Payson, boy, Feb. 4

WILKOWSKI, Sarah Ann and Paul John, Springville, boy, Feb. 8

WILSON, Camee and Wesley Mark, Heber, boy, Feb. 10

WOODALL, Kathi and Brian Jacob, Provo, boy, Feb. 5

YANG, Liping and PENG, Yunshan, Provo, boy, Feb. 6

YOUNG, Geniel and Thayne Desmond, Milford, boy, Feb. 2

YOUNG, Susan Rene; and Stephen Archibald, Orem, girl, Feb. 5

ZIEGRA, Mandy Sue and Jared Roger, Orem, boy, Feb. 14