clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Men's NCAA tournament schedule

OPENING ROUND

At University of Dayton Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Tuesday, March 18

North Carolina-Asheville (14-16) vs. Texas Southern (18-12), 5 p.m.

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 20

At The Ford Center

Oklahoma City

California (21-8) vs. North Carolina State (18-12), 10:25 a.m.

Oklahoma (24-6) vs. South Carolina State (20-10), 30 minutes after first game

Friday, March 21

At The Fleet Center

Boston

Syracuse (24-5) vs. Manhattan (23-6), 10:15 a.m.

Oklahoma State (21-9) vs. Pennsylvania (22-5), 30 minutes after first game

At St. Pete Times Forum

Tampa, Fla.

Saint Joseph's (23-6) vs. Auburn (20-11), 10:25 a.m.

Wake Forest (24-5) vs. East Tennessee State (20-10), 30 minutes after first game

At Birmingham-Jefferson Civic Center

Birmingham, Ala.

Louisville (24-6) vs. Austin Peay (23-7), 5:20 p.m.

Mississippi State (21-9) vs. Butler (25-5), 30 minutes after first game

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 20

At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Connecticut (21-9) vs. Brigham Young (23-8), 12:40 p.m.

Stanford (23-8) vs. San Diego (18-11), 30 minutes after first game

Friday, March 21

At The Gaylord Entertainment Center

Nashville, Tenn.

Xavier (25-5) vs. Troy State (26-5), 5:25 p.m.

Maryland (19-9) vs. North Carolina-Wilmington (24-6), 30 minutes after first game

At Birmingham-Jefferson Civic Center

Birmingham, Ala.

Texas (22-6) vs. North Carolina-Asheville-Texas Southern winner, 10:30 a.m.

LSU (21-10) vs. Purdue (18-10), 30 minutes after first game

At St. Pete Times Forum

Tampa, Fla.

Michigan State (19-12) vs. Colorado (20-11), 5:10 p.m.

Florida (24-7) vs. Sam Houston State (23-6), 30 minutes after first game

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 20

At The RCA Dome

Indianapolis

Marquette (23-5) vs. Holy Cross (26-4), 10:20 a.m.

Missouri (21-10) vs. Southern Illinois (24-6), 30 minutes after first game

At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Wisconsin (22-7) vs. Weber State (26-5), 5:25 p.m.

Dayton (24-5) vs. Tulsa (22-9), 30 minutes after first game

Friday, March 21

At The Fleet Center

Boston

Pittsburgh (26-4) vs. Wagner (21-10), 5:10 p.m.

Indiana (20-12) vs. Alabama (17-11), 30 minutes after first game

At The Gaylord Entertainment Center

Nashville, Tenn.

Kentucky (29-3) vs. Indiana-Purdue-Indianapolis (20-13), 10:30 a.m.

Oregon (23-9) vs. Utah (24-7), 30 minutes after first game

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 20

At The RCA Dome

Indianapolis

Illinois (24-6) vs. Western Kentucky (24-8), 5:10 p.m.

Notre Dame (22-9) vs. Wisconsin-Milwaukee (24-7), 30 minutes after first game

At The Jon M. Huntsman Center

Salt Lake City

Cincinnati (17-11) vs. Gonzaga (23-8), 10:40 a.m.

Arizona (25-3) vs. Vermont (21-11), 30 minutes after first game

Creighton (29-4) vs. Central Michigan (24-6), 5:20 p.m.

Duke (24-6) vs. Colorado State (19-13), 30 minutes after first game

At The Ford Center

Oklahoma City

Memphis (23-6) vs. Arizona State (19-11), 5:10 p.m.

Kansas (25-7) vs. Utah State (24-8), 30 minutes after first game