clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Ute Conference Little League

American League

Gremlins — Alta 13, Riverton 0; Brighton 28, Hillcrest 0; Viewmont 38, Hunter 0. Pee Wees — Riverton 13, Alta 7; Brighton 20, Hillcrest 6; Viewmont 34, Hunter 6. Mity Mites — Alta 27, Riverton 6; Hillcrest 6, Brighton 0; Viewmont 38, Hunter 0. Midgets — Alta 7, Riverton 0; Brighton 21, Hillcrest 0; Viewmont 14, Hunter 0. Bantams — Alta 14, Riverton 7; Brighton 20, Hillcrest 7; Viewmont 33, Hunter 6. Juniors — Alta 21, Riverton 0; Brighton 13, Hillcrest 6; Viewmont 44, Hunter 7.

National League

Gremlins — Skyline 26, Cyprus 0; Park City 36, Highland 0; Taylorsville 27, Kearns 0; East 21, Tooele 6; Olympus 18, West Jordan 13. Pee Wees — Skyline 20, Cyprus 0; Highland 44, Park City 6; Taylorsville 20, Kearns 9. East 45, Tooele 6; West Jordan 20, Olympus 7. Mity Mites — Skyline 20, Cyprus 13; Park City 26, Highland 0; Taylorsville 41, Kearns 0; East 21, Tooele 19; West Jordan 7, Olympus 6. Midgets — Cyprus 14, Skyline 12; Highland 20, Park City 13; Kearns 35, Taylorsville 0; Tooele 35, East 0; West Jordan 19, Olympus 0. Bantams — Cyprus 26, Skyline 6; Park City 19, Highland 13; Kearns 47, Taylorsville 6; Tooele 23, East 0; Olympus 41, West Jordan 7. Juniors — Cyprus 21, Skyline 14; Kearns 47, Taylorsville 6; East 37, Granger 6; West Jordan 22, Olympus 13.

World League

Gremlins — Bountiful 25, Murray 0; Cottonwood 33, Grantsville 13; Woods Cross 14, So. Summit 12; Granger 21, Judge 12; West 47, Granite 0. Pee Wees — Bountiful 18, Murray 6; Cottonwood 32, Grantsville 7; So. Summit 27, Woods Cross 0; Granger 38, Judge 7; West 52, Granite 0. Mity Mites — Murray 12, Bountiful 0; Cottonwood 28, Grantsville 7; So. Summit 19, Woods Cross 0; Judge 26, Granger 12; West 48, Granite 0. Bantams — Bountiful 14, Murray 6; Grantsville 12, Cottonwood 6; So. Summit 29, Woods Cross 7; Granger 40, Judge 0; West 40, Granite 0. Juniors — Bountiful 36, Murray 0; Woods Cross 34, So. Summit 6; West 26, Granite 18.

American Continental League

Gremlins — Bingham B 32, Viewmont R 0; Jordan M 33, Brighton O 0, Hunter B 41, Copper Hills B 0; Alta B 42, Hillcrest G 0; Riverton B 19, Tooele 13. Pee Wees Div. 1 — Bingham B 27, Brighton O 0; Jordan G 28, Tooele P 13; Riverton P 14, Alta R 12. Pee Wee Div. 2 — Bingham W 42, Brighton W 0; Jordan G 28, Tooele P 13; Riverton P 14, Alta 12 R. Mity Mite Div. 1 — Bingham B 18, Brighton O 2; Hunter B 21, Riverton B 13; Jordan M 14, Viewmont R 7. Mity Mite Div. 2 — Bingham W 28, Brighton W 21; Jordan G 9, Hillcrest G 0; Alta R 27, Riverton P 6. Midgets — Bingham B 27, Jordan M 7; Hunter B 34, Copper Hills B 0; Riverton B 20, Alta B 16; Tooele P 13, Viewmont R 0. Bantams — Alta B 13, Hillcrest G 7; Alta R 21, Viewmont R 0; Bingham W 10, Brighton O 0; Copper Hills B 13, Riverton B 0; Bingham B 41, Riverton P 0. Junior — Hillcrest G 20, Alta B 13; Brighton O 30, Viewmont R 0; Jordan M 13, Bingham B 7; Alta W 20, Riveton B 0.

National Continental League

Gremlins — Bingham W 28, Viewmont G 7; Brighton W 7, Jordan G 6; Alta R 34, Highland B 0; Riverton P 32, Copper Hills S 0; Hunter W 34, Tooele W 0. Pee Wees — West Jordan B 14, Alta S 6; Alta W 14, Bingham G 7; Cyprus B 27, Cottonwood G 26; Highland B 25, Woods Cross W 0; Riverton W 33, Skyline B 27; Granger B 13, Taylorsville B 0. Mity Mites — Alta W 31, Murray B 0; Bingham G 35, Taylorsville B 0; Cyprus B 13, Alta S 19; West Jordan B 12, Grantsville R 7; Park City B 32, Tooele P 0. Midgets — Alta R 35, Cyprus B 0; Bingham W 12, Jordan G 6; Riverton P 20, Brighton W 7; Skyline B 7, Highland B 6; West Jordan B 6, Hunter W 0. Bantams — Alta S 32, Copper Hills S 7; Kearns G 19, Alta W 8; Murray B 14, Brighton W 7; Highland B 19, Cyprus B 13; Kearns B 21, Olympus G 7. Juniors — Bountiful G 20, West Jordan B 0; Brighton W 20, East R 0; Alta R 28, Jordan G 6; Skyline B 13, Woods Cross W 12.

World Continental League

Gremlins — Alta W 34, Kearns G 0; Bingham S 47, Jordan B 0; Riverton W 28, Brighton B 7; West Jordan B 14, Olympus G 7; Cyprus 6, Skyline B 2. Midgets — Alta W 45, East R 0; Bountiful G 13, Murray B 7; Alta S 40, Kearns G 7; Park City B 29, Grantsville 13; Riverton W 34, Copper Hills S 7

Eastern Continental League

Gremlins — Alta G 22, West Jordan W 14; Woods Cross W 27, Bountiful G 14; Grantsville R 34, Cottonwood G 0; Park City B 25, Murray B 6.

Western Continental League

Gremlins — Bingham B 26, Alta S 0; Riverton S 6, Granger B 0; So. Summit G 24, West B 14.