Facebook Twitter

Ute conference little league

SHARE Ute conference little league

American League

Gremlins — Bingham 20, Copper Hills 0; Alta 54, Hillcrest 0; Viewmont 18, Jordan 12 OT; Brighton 20, Riverton 14. Pee Wees — Bingham 41, Copper Hills 0; Alta 28, Hillcrest 8; Viewmont 13, Jordan 0; Brighton 19, Riverton 6. Mity Mites — Bingham 40, Copper Hills 6; Alta 39, Hillcrest 0; Viewmont 20, Jordan 19 OT; Riverton 34, Brighton 6. Midgets — Copper Hills 12, Bingham 6; Alta 46, Hillcrest 0; Viewmont 12, Jordan 6; Riverton 21, Brighton 14 OT; Bingham 28, Copper Hills 6; Alta 21, Hillcrest 0; Viewmont 13, Jordan 6; Brighton 13, Riverton 0. Juniors — Bingham 27, Copper Hills 6; Alta 20, Hillcrest 6; Viewmont 28, Jordan 6; Brighton 35, Riverton 2.

National League

Gremlins — Olympus 44, Highland 0; Park City 21, Kearns 0; East 7, Skyline 6; Taylorsville 26, Cyprus 0; West Jordan 15, Tooele 0. Pee Wees — Highland 15, Olympus 0; Kearns 19, Park City 6; East 7, Skyline 0; Taylorsville 14, Cyprus 6; West Jordan 40, Tooele 0. Mity Mites — Olympus 27, Highland 12; Park City 41, Kearns 0; Skyline 44, East 6; Taylorsville 28, Cyprus 0; West Jordan 28, Tooele 0. Midgets — Highland 35, Olympus 0; Kearns 33, Park City 6, Skyline 18, East 0; Cyprus 28, Taylorsville 14; Tooele 51, West Jordan 0. Bantams — Olympus 19, Highland 7; Kearns 28, Park City 0; East 34, Skyline 13; Cyprus 12, Taylorsville 0; Tooele 37, West Jordan 6. Juniors — Highland 28, Olympus 13; Kearns 45, So. Summit 0; East 20, Skyline 7; Cyprus 32, Taylorsville 12; Cottonwood 18, West Jordan 6.

World League

Gremlins — Bountiful 39, Woods Cross 7; So. Summit 25, Grantsville 6; Cottonwood 49, Judge 0; Murray 41, Granite 0. West 15, Granger 0. Pee Wees — Bountiful 32, Woods Cross 7; So. Summit 20, Grantsville 0; Judge 25, Cottonwood 7; Murray 40, Granite 6; West 22, Granger 14. Mity Mites — Bountiful 27, Woods Cross 22; So. Summit 14, Grantsville 0; Judge 21, Cottonwood 14; Murray 49, Granite 0; Granger 14, West 6. Midgets — Bountiful 35, Woods Cross 0; So. Summit 35, Grantsville 6; Judge 21, Cottonwood 6; Murray 55, Granite 0; Granger 13, West 6. Bantams — Bountiful 33, Woods Cross 0. So. Summit 13, Grantsville 0; Cottonwood 33, Judge 7; Murray 47, Granite 0; West 20, Granger 0. Juniors — Bountiful 26, Woods Cross 6; Granite 14, Murray 9; Granger 25, West 0.

American Continental League

Gremlins — Copper Hills B 20, Riverton B 12; Bingham B 27, Hillcrest G 6; Alta B 12, Hunter B 0; Jordan M 40, Tooele P 0, Brighton O 6, Viewmont R 0. Pee Wee Div. 1 — Brighton O 20, Viewmont R 14 OT; Jordan M 30, Hillcrest G 0; Alta B 35, Riverton B 6. Pee Wees Div. 2 — Alta R 25, Copper Hills B 19, Jordan G 14, Brighton W 7; Riverton P 33, Tooele P 0. Mity Mite Div. 1 — Brighton O 6, Viewmont R 0; Alta B 37, Hunter B 6; Jordan M 49, Riverton B 0. Mity Mite Div. 2 — Alta R 35, Copper Hills B 0; Brighton W 21, Jordan G 0; Hillcrest G 21, Riverton P 13. Midgets — Alta B 36, Tooele P 7; Riverton B 39, Brighton O 0; Bingham B 36, Copper Hills B 0, Hunter B 7, Jordan M 6. Bantam Div. 1 — Bingham B 47, Brighton O 0, Riverton B 7, Alta B 6; Jordan M 38, Viewmont R 0. Bantam Div. 2 — Alta R 16, Copper Hills B 0; Bingham W 35, Tooele P 0; Hillcrest G 48, Riverton P 0. Juniors — Bingham B 27, Hilcrest G 6; Brighton O 14, Riverton B 0; Alta B 34, Jordan M 0; Alta W 25, Viewmont R 0.

National Continental League

Gremlins — Alta R 41, Copper Hills S 0; Hunter W 20, Highland B 0; Jordan G 27, Tooele W 0; Riverton P 19, Bingham W 0; Brighton W 21, Viewmont G 0. Pee Wee Div. 1 — Alta W 38, Taylorsville B 0; Cyprus B 12, West Jordan B 0; Highland B 14, Skyline B 0. Pee Wee Div. 2 — Alta S 21, Granger B 8; Riverton W 7, Bingham G 0; Cottonwood G 28, Woods Cross W 0. Mity Mite Div. 1 — Alta W 33, Taylorsville B 0; Cyprus B 24, West Jordan B 0; Viewmont G 37, Tooele P 0. Mity Mite Div. 2 — Alta S 24, Bingham G 18; Murray B 14, Grantsville R 0; Park City B 13, Cottonwood G 0. Midgets — Alta R 20, Bingham W 0; Highland 27, West Jordan B 6; Brighton W 20, Jordan G 12; Riverton P 29, Hunter W 6; Skyline B 21, Cyprus B 0. Bantam Div. 1 — Alta W 19, Copper Hills S 0; Brighton W 27, Jordan G 6; Highland B 22, Kearns B 0. Bantam Div. 2 — Alta S 33, Olympus G 0; Skyline B 19, Cyprus B 6; Kearns G 28. Juniors — Alta R 26, Woods Cross W 0; Brighton W 47, West Jordan B 0; East R 28, Bountiful G 0; Skyline B 14, Jordan G 6.

World Continental League

Gremlins — West Jordan B 31, Cyprus G 6; Brighton B 14, Jordan B 0; Bingham S 13, Olympus G 0; Alta W 32, Riverton W 0; Kearns G 18, Skyline B 7. Midgets — Alta S 21, Park City B 0; Riverton W 13, Bountiful G 6; Murray B 28, Copper Hills S 0; East R 35, Grantsville R 22; Alta W 41, Kearns G 0.

Eastern Continental League

Gremlins — Alta G 24, Bountiful G 6; East R 26, Cottonwood G 0; West Jordan W 12, Alta S 7; Park City B 13, Grantsville R 0.

Western Continental League

Gremlins — So. Summit G 12, Brighton B 0; West B 12, Granger B 0; Bingham B 26, Woods Cross W 6.