clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

State Bar releases names

The Utah State Bar has released the list of names of those who passed the state bar examination in July.

A combined admissions ceremony with the Utah Supreme Court and the U.S. District Court will be held in the Salt Palace Grand Ballroom Oct. 14. Those who passed the test include:

Patricia K. Abbott, Molly M. Adams, Charles R. Ahlstrom, Joseph C. Alamilla, Margarita C. Alvarez, Taylor L. Anderson, James W. Anderson, Matthew B. Anderson, Tallie J. Anderson, Mark R. Anderson, Ruben H. Arredondo, Matthew N. Asay.

Shawn P. Bailey, John R. Barlow, Jay K. Barnes, Matthew D. Bates, Melissa M. Bean, Steven K. Beck, Dwight G. Beckstrand, Matthew L. Bell, Ryan B. Bell, James B. Belshe, Kerri B. Bement, Tammy D. Berkhoudt, Matthew S. Bethards, Adam C. Bevis, Kenneth W. Birrell, Edward T. Blanchard, Tiffany N. Blanchard, John A. Bluth, D. Brian Boggess, Tori P. Boggess, Angie Boroff, Emily A. Broadhead, Aaron T. Brogdon, David A. Brown, Tiffany M. Brown, Curtis A. Bullock, Jon E. Bunderson, Bradley C. Burningham, Timothy C. Burridge, Kelton G. Busby, Trent N. Butcher.

Jeffrey A. Callister, Edward L. Carter, Alyson E. Carter, Jonathan A. Cavender, Michelle L. Christensen, Carolynn Clark, Rocky D. Conner Jr., Jeffrey C. Corey, P. Matthew Cox, Wade S. Crandall, Jon W. Croasmun, Rocky D. Crofts.

E. Brigham Daniels, Joseph R. Dawson, Jeremy M. Delicino, Kenyon D. Dove, Ultan J. Doyle, Clinton E. Duke, Mary C. Dunn, Amy W. Dutson.

Scot M. Elder, Matthew J. Ence, Peter R. Evans, Martin J. Eveland, Julie K. Ewing, Autumn R. Fitzgerald, Sharadee Fleming, Grace A. Forsythe, Peter J. Foukas, Eric D. Froisland, Marcia Fuller, Gregory T. Funk.

Alison D. Garner, Michael K. Garrett, Andrew N. Gibbs, Mitchell H. Glende, Karen L. Greene, Chad E. Grunander, Jilenne Gunther.

Tawnya R. Haines, Richard R. Hall, Andrew S. Hansen, Jennifer L. Harding, Daniel R. Harper, Robert W. Harrow, Ruth Q. Hawe, Kurt O. Hawes, Cheylynn Hayman, Alex W. Haymond, Jayson F. Henderson, Stephen T. Hester, Christopher S. Hill, Hillary M. Hoffmann, Michael T. Holje, John D. Holliday, Melissa A. Holyoak, Deborah L. Houchins, Robert H. Hughes, Shaynie R. Hunter, Barry L. Huntington, Jared L. Inouye, Jonathan P. Irwin.

Audrey K. James, Jonathan L. Jaussi, Nathan R. Jennings, Heather M. Jensen, Mandy S. Jensen, Tyler J. Jensen, Peter G. Jensen, Ryan L. Jensen, Jeffrey R. Jeppsen, Matthew W. Jeppson, Bryan S. Johansen, Darrin K. Johns, Christopher A. Jones, James H. Jones, Richard T. Jorgensen.

Brody L. Keisel, Mark E. Kittrell, Roger A. Kraft, Kevin Lafond, Geoffrey T. Landward, Richard L. Larsen, Douglas R. Larson, Jared S. Lawrence, Nicole D. Lee, John R. Lewis, Daniel R. Liljenquist, Peter V. Lindsay, Vincent G. Lorenzon.

David W. Macarthur, Mark B. Madsen, Richard. H. Madsen II, Travis R. Marker, Joshua W. Martin, Andrea Martinez, Jaceson R. Maughan, Benjamin C. McMurray, Clover R. Meaders, Antonio A. Mejia, Loren K. Messerly, Sam Meziani, Jeffery M. Michelsen, Branden B. Miles, Zachary R. Miles, Gregory P. Miner, Matthew L. Moncur, Amanda N. Montague, Rebecca. F. Moulton, Aaron G. Murphy.

Matthew L. Nebeker, Brittany J. Nelson, Julie J. Nelson, Samuel P. Newton, Aaron J. Nielson, Chad E. Nydegger, Richard K. Odell, Jaysen R. Oldroyd, Stanford B. Owen.

Jonathan G. Pappasideris, David B. Park, Charles M. Parson, Kelton S. Patten, Shawn L. Patten, James C. Patterson, Lonny J. Pehrson, Wendy K. Petersen, Jax H. Pettey, Joseph G. Pia, Felicia F. Pimentel, Judson T. Pitts, Albert N. Pranno, Bryan G. Pratt, Robert R. Pruyn Goldstein, Stephanie W. Pugsley.

Hannalori R. Rausch, Jacob S. Redd, Robert M. Ressetar, Wesley C. Rosander, Scott C. Rosevear, Clint G. Salisbury, A. Joseph Sano, Jason A. Schatz, Sarah G. Schwartz, Laurie M. Seal, Stacia R. Sidlow, Marcus S. Simon, Jeffrey C. Simpson, Jeremy C. Sink, Kelly J. Smith, Marla R. Sorenson, Michelle C. Souliere, Joseph J. Spanier, Ryan M. Springer, Gordon B. Staker, Eric A. Stephenson, Chad M. Steur, David E. Stice, Jeanmarie A. Stinson, David H. Sundwall.

Ryan D. Tenney, Justin W. Thomas, John H. Thomas, James C. Thompson, Don B. Thompson, Gwyn G. Timms, Angelina Tsu, Kari A. Tuft, Michael P. Van Tassell.

Todd Wahlquist, Jodi A. Walton, Tracey M. Watson, Daniel T. Webber, Leanne N. Webster, Anthony P. Werrett, Janette R. White, Jason S. Wilcox, Derek J. Williams, Cody W. Wilson, Trevin G. Workman, Adam J. Workman, Kathryn L. Wyer, Hisaka Yamamoto and Jonathan D. Yeates.