clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Volleyball state tournament schedules

CLASS 5A PAIRINGS

At UVSC

Friday's first round

Upper bracket

Nothridge vs. Bingham, 9 a.m.

Brighton vs. Timpanogos, 10:30 a.m.

Pleasant Grove vs. Taylorsville, 10:30 a.m.

Riverton vs. Viewmont, 9 a.m.

Lower bracket

Lone Peak vs. Skyline, 12:15 p.m.

Hunter vs. Layton, 1:45 p.m.

Davis vs. Copper Hills, 1:45 p.m.

Alta vs. Mountain View, 12:15 p.m.

Friday's second round

Championship bracket

Nothridge/Bingham winner vs. Brighton/Timpanogos winner, 3:30 p.m.

Pl. Grove/Taylorsville winner vs. Riverton/Viewmont winner, 5 p.m.

Lone Peak/Skyline winner vs. Hunter /Layton winner, 6:45 p.m.

Davis/Copper Hills winner vs. Alta/Mountain View winner, 8:15 p.m.

Consolation bracket

Nothridge/Bingham loser vs. Brighton vs. Timpanogos/Am. Fork loser, 3:30 p.m.

Pl. Grove/Taylorsville loser vs. Riverton/Viewmont loser, 5 p.m.

Lone Peak/Skyline loser vs. Hunter /Layton loser, 6:45 p.m.

Davis/Copper Hills loser vs. Alta/Mountain View loser, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS 4A PAIRINGS

At UVSC

Friday's first round

Upper bracket

Box Elder vs. East, 9 a.m.

Provo vs. Region 6 No. 5, 10:30 a.m.

Cottonwood vs. Bonneville, 10:30 a.m.

Mountain Crest vs. Lehi, 9 a.m.

Lower bracket

Springville vs. Region 6 No. 4, 12:15 p.m.

Highland vs. Bountiful, 1:45 p.m.

Sky View vs. Region 6 No. 6, 1:45 p.m.

Orem vs. Woods Cross, 12:15 p.m.

Friday's second round

Championship bracket

Box Elder/East winner vs. Provo/Region 6 No. 5 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Cottonwood/Bonneville winner vs. Mtn. Crest/Lehi winner, 5 p.m.

Springville/Region 6 No. 4 winner vs. Highland/Bountiful winner, 6:45 p.m.

Sky View/Region 6 No. 6 winner vs. Orem/Woods Cross winner, 8:15 p.m.

Consolation bracket

Box Elder/East loser vs. Provo/Region 6 No. 5 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Cottonwood/Bonneville loser vs. Mtn. Crest/Lehi loser, 5 p.m.

Springville/Region 6 No. 4 loser vs. Highland/Bountiful loser, 6:45 p.m.

Sky View/Region 6 No. 6 loser vs. Orem/Woods Cross loser, 8:15 p.m.