clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Wahsatch Rendezvous

BOYS RESULTS

Team Scores: Davis 13, Cedar 24, Fremont 31, Woods Cross 33, Springville 39,

Riverton 42, Brighton 47, Alta 66, Murray 68, Park City 72.

#1 Seeds: 1. Rex Shields, Spr, 15:10.3, 2. Clements, Tay, 15:23.9, 3. Ward,

Dav, 15:24.7, 4. McCarthy, PC, 15:38.5, 5. McComb, Mur, 15:54.1. #2 Seeds:

1. Spencer Gardner, Spr, 15:49.9, 2. Hallows, WX, 15:54.9, 3. Hall, Dav,

15:55.7, 4. Butterfield, Riv, 15:56.4, 5. Einfeldt, Ced, 15:56.6. #3 Seeds:

1. Oliver Williams, Bri, 16:05.5, 2. Inkley, Dav, 16:06.8, 3. Griggs, Log,

16:20.7, 4. Mecham, Spr, 16:21.0, 5. Despain, WX, 16:37.4. #4 Seeds: 1. Seth

Gutzwiller, Dav, 16:22.6, 2. Charlesworth, Fre, 16:30.7, 3. Mitchell, Ced,

16:31.9, 4. Freeman, Spr, 16:51.1, 5. Hansen, WX, 16:57.8. #5 Seeds: 1.

Richie Whicker, Dav, 16:10.9, 2. Clark, Ced, 16:29.5, 3. Lewis, Fre,

16:30.7, 4. Bluth, Riv, 16:36.8, 5. Bolke, Bri, 16:51.8. #6 Seeds: 1. Seth

Frischknecht, Dav, 16:15.7, 2. Sillitoe, Ced, 16:18.8, 3. Jensen, Fre,

16:47.9, 4. Green, WX, 17:13.8, 5. Sorenson, Riv, 17:14.9. #7 Seeds: 1. Jeff

Heaton, Ced, 16:51.7, 2. Christensen, Fre, 17:00.9, 3. Rees, Dav, 17:25.9,

4. Zimmerman, WX, 17:27.5, 5. Nieveen, Riv, 17:30.5.

GIRLS RESULTS

Team Scores: Cedar 12, Davis 18, Alta 24, Box Elder 28, Copper Hills 31,

Logan 48, Brighton 53, Springville 57, Sky View 57.

#1 Seeds: 1. Natalie Haws, Dav, 18:14.0, 2. Thornley, Log, 18:37.5, 3. Wolf,

Ced, 18:39.3, 4. Wright, WX, 18:45.8, 5. Baugh, BE, 18:47.1. #2 Seeds: 1.

Candace Eddy, Dav, 18:40.0, 2. Wouden, BE, 19:07.1, 3. Willis, WJ, 19:24.2,

4. Miller, Ced, 19:30.0, 5. Sheffer, Riv, 19:37.6. #3 Seeds: 1. Cassie

Westfall, Ced, 19:29.4, 2. Nelson, Alta, 19:54.1, 3. McConkie, BE, 20:14.9,

4. Sandness, WJ, 20:19.7, 5. Dixon, Dav, 20:24.4. #4 Seeds: 1. Kindal

Erickson, Ced, 19:45.4, 2. Kidd, Alta, 19:53.4, 3. Valentine, Dav, 20:06.5,

4. Trimble, CH, 20:50.7, 5. Wright, BE, 20:56.6. #5 Seeds: 1. Jamie Jacobs,

Alta, 20:08.45, 2. Yardley, Ced, 20:13.1, 3. Peterson, Dav, 20:26.6, 4.

Price, CH, 20:37.1, 5. Yates, BE, 20:43.2. #6 Seeds: 1. Kristen Lundgren,

Ced, 20:20.0, 2. Michaelis, CH, 20:37, 3. Christensen, Dav, 20:41.0, 4.

Shaw, BE, 21:16.0, 5. Edminster, WX, 21:18.0. #7 Seeds: 1. JaNeece

Baumgartner, Ced, 19:58.9, 2. Barnes, CH, 20:43.5, 3. Johnson, Dav, 21:02.9,

4. Wade, Alta, 21:06.1, 5. Bahe, BE, 21:14.7.