clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Additions, corrections to missionary reunions

The following are mission reunions that were not included in a list published Tuesday:

Alaskan Canadian (Weilenmann 1960-1963), Friday, Sept. 30, 6:30 p.m., Granite Tabernacle, 2005 S. 900 East; Everett Peck, 466-8515.

Argentina Bahia Blanca (R. Lavor Cardon 2000-2003), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Mapleton Third Ward, 970 N. 400 East, Mapleton; Marilyn Cardon, 491-0828.

Argentina Mendoza (Romero 2002-2005), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Pepperwood Pavillion, 30 Pepperwood Drive, Sandy; Melanie Steimle, 371-6891.

Belgium Brussels (Barton 1972-1975), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., 9636 S. 1700 East, Sandy, Gary Thorup, 942-7556.

Chile Vina Del Mar (Michalek 1991-1994), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Timpanogos Temple, 742 N. 900 East, American Fork, Monica Skonnard, 728-9813.

China Hong Kong (David Lowe 1992-1995), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Townsend's home, 4460 S. Devonshire, Bountiful, Cheryl Goo, 463-7647.

Germany Munich (Laurence A. Harker 1999-2002), Friday, Sept. 30, 6:30 p.m.; stake center near Provo Temple, 925 N. Temple Drive, Provo, Rachel Palmer, 407-4868.

Irish Mission (Covey 1962-1965), Friday, Sept. 30, 6 p.m., LeGrand Ward, 1078 McClelland Ave., Thomas Harkness, 363-3559.

Jamaica Kingston (Brough 1985-1988), Friday, Sept. 30, 6 p.m.; 50 E. Mutton Hollow Road, Kaysville, Doug Ellis, 785-7929.

Japan Nagoya (Whitesides 2001-2004), Friday, Sept. 30, 6 p.m., University Parkway Center, University Parkway and University Avenue, Provo, Fernando Mladineo, 602-9764.

Mexico North Central (Martinez, Bastian 1968-1974), Friday, Sept. 30, 7:30 p.m., ward building, 1505 N. 145 East, Orem, Dwight Melzer, 224-0744.

Missouri Independence (J. Rees Jensen 2003-2005), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m.; Mt. Olympus 6th Ward, 4407 S. Fortuna Way (3695 East), J. Rees Jensen, 272-3364.

New Jersey Morristown (Schreiner 1995-1999), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Midvale East 2 & 6 Building, 7250 S. 300 East, Midvale, Natalie (Dawes) Wintch, 563-8326.

Texas Houston (Maynard and Sally Olsen 2002-2005), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Orem Park Stake Center, 195 W. 300 South, Orem, Maynard Olsen, 724-9503.

The following are corrections to the missionary reunion list published in Tuesday's newspaper.

California Sacramento Mission (William M. Marsh 1971-1974), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., Union Fort 3, 4, and 6, 6710 S. 1300 East, Larry L. Thurgood, (208) 624-4581.

Indiana Indianapolis (M. Richard Walker 1998-2001), Friday, Sept. 30, 6:30 p.m., Valley View Third Ward, 4032 S. 2300 East, M. Richard Walker, 463-7315.

Mexico Mexico City East (Morris D. Whitaker 2001-2004), Friday, Sept. 30, 6:30 p.m., 5200 S. 700 West, Murray, Morris D. Whitaker, (435) 752-8536.

New York Utica (Valletta, Mullen, Evans 2000-2005), Friday, Sept. 30, 6:30 p.m., church building, 951 E. 100 South, Rhonda Mayo, 815-0744.

Southern States Mission (Ricks, Bunker 1952-1958), Friday, Sept. 30, 6:30 p.m., 212 S. 500 West, Bountiful, Alfred S. Cordon, 444-3478.

Switzerland Geneva (Lund 1994-1997), Saturday, Oct. 15, 6 p.m., 1490 E. Millbrook Way, Bountiful, Kelly Branan, 983-4966.

Switzerland Geneva 2 (Stevens, Bennion 1976-1982), Sunday, Oct. 2, 7 p.m., historic 20th Ward building, 107 G. St., David Gossner, 540-1679.

Thailand, Bankok (Martin Slater, Scott Hansen 2000-2005), Friday, Sept. 30, 7 p.m., 1450 S. 800 East, Orem, Martin Slater (310) 217-2432.