clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school football pairings

CLASS 5A PLAYOFFS

First round

Upper bracket

Hunter 22, Jordan 6

American Fork 28, Viewmont 21

Sp. Fork (6-5) at Layton (9-1), today, 2 p.m.

Skyline 36, Riverton 21

Lower bracket

Timpanogos 42, Northridge 26

Alta 56, Kearns 10

Fremont (7-4) at Bingham (9-1), today, 3 p.m.

Davis 38, Pleasant Grove 13

Next week's Quarterfinals

Upper Bracket

Hunter (4-7) at American Fork (8-3), TBA

Sp. Fork/Layton winner vs. Skyline (7-4), TBA

Lower Bracket

Timpanogos (6-4) at Alta (10-1), TBA

Fremont/Bingham winner vs. Davis

CLASS 4A PLAYOFFS

First round

Upper bracket

Mountain View 28, East 18

Sky View 23, West 7

Cyprus (6-4) at Pine View (10-0), today, 1 p.m.

Bountiful 17, Orem 14

Lower bracket

Dixie (6-3) at Cottonwood (9-1), today, 2 p.m.

Timpview 40, Roy 7

Bonneville 21, Highland 6

Mountain Crest 21, Payson 6

Next week's Quarterfinals

Upper Bracket

Mountain View (7-3) at Sky View (9-2), Friday, 3:30 p.m.

Cyprus/Pine View winner vs. Bountiful (9-2), TBA

Lower Bracket

Dixie/Cottonwood winner at Timpview (10-0), TBA

Bonneville (5-5) at Mountain Crest (6-4), TBA

CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

First round

Upper bracket

Union 37, Ogden 7

B. Lomond (2-9) at Juan Diego (7-3), today, 1 p.m.

Cedar 34, North Sanpete 12

Judge 35, Morgan 34 (OT)

Lower bracket

Delta 6, Hurricane 0

Logan 24, Park City 23

Wasatch 27, Grantsville 0

Emery 35, Uintah 14

Next week's Quarterfinals

Upper Bracket

Ben Lomond/Juan Diego winner vs. Union (8-3), TBA

Judge (8-2) at Cedar (8-3), TBA

Lower Bracket

Delta (5-5) at Logan (9-2), TBA

Emery (7-4) at Wasatch (8-3), TBA

CLASS 2A PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

San Juan (6-4) at N. Summit (9-0), today, noon

Grand 21, Manti 7

Millard 21, Juab 12

South Summit 34, Richfield 9

Semifinals

At Juan Diego High School

Saturday, Nov 3

Millard (10-0) vs. South Summit (9-1), 11 a.m.

San Juan/N. Summit winner vs. Grand (6-4), 2 p.m.

CLASS 1A PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Parowan (3-7) at Rich (6-3), today, 1 p.m.

Enterprise 31, Monticello 3

Kanab 45, Altamont 8

Duchesne 26, North Sevier 13

Semifinals

At Woods Cross High School

Saturday, Nov. 3

Duchesne (7-4) vs. Kanab (10-1), 11 a.m.

Parowan/Rich winner vs. Enterprise (7-4), 2 p.m.