Facebook Twitter

High school football: 3A All-State teams

SHARE High school football: 3A All-State teams

3A FIRST TEAM

Paul Flake

QB, Park City

6-1, 180, Jr.

2,282 yards, 15 TDs

Dallin Henrie

OL, Delta

5-11, 215, Sr.

two-way starter

Dallin Henrie

OL, Delta

5-11, 215, Sr.

two-way starter

Peter Brown

LB, Desert Hills

6-1, 210, Jr.

100 tack., 5 sacks

Matt Grover

RB, Cedar

5-8, 165, Sr.

1,117 yards, 14 TDs

Daniel Nielson

OL, Hurricane

6-6, 310, Sr.

Utah commit

Hadley Myers

LB, Delta

6-0, 180, Sr.

96 tackles, 15 TDs

Jarom Healey

RB, Hurricane

5-10, 190, Sr.

1,196 yards, 22 TDs

Connor Ottenbacher

OL, Cedar

6-2, 215, Sr.

33 tackles, 5 sacks

Jacob Rees

LB, Bear River

6-2, 215, Sr.

92 tackles, 2 sacks

Tad Sargent

RB, Morgan

5-11, 180, Sr.

953 yards, 50 tack.

Jake Adams

DL, Park City

6-3, 240, Sr.

84 tackles, 4 sacks

Taylor Parker

DB, Hurricane

6-2, 175, Jr.

80 tackles, 2 INTs

Keefer Babbitt

WR, Wasatch

6-3, 185, Sr.

1,211 yards, 13 TDs

Eric Canfield

DL, Hurricane

6-0, 210, Sr.

53 tackles

Bud Pope

DB, Desert Hills

6-1, 175, Jr.

58 tackles, 8 INTs

Jono Schettler

WR, Park City

6-2, 166, Jr.

1,058 yards, 10 TDs

Ben Cook

DL, Judge

6-3, 245, Sr.

62 tackles, 5 sacks

Oliver Weight

DB, Juan Diego

6-2, 175, Sr.

38 tack., 505 yards

Eric Heinz

TE, Juan Diego

6-3, 210, Sr.

253 yards, 53 tack.

Robert Torgerson

DL, Richfield

6-4, 250, Sr.

71 tackles, 8 sacks

Corey Edwards

K, Hurricane

5-10, 195, Sr.

8 FGs, 55 PATs

Jalin Ames

OL, Juan Diego

6-3, 216, Sr.

52 tack. on D-line

Elias Brooks

LB, Juab

5-9, 215, Sr.

97 tackles, 2 sacks

Daniel Shiramizu

Spec., Judge

6-1, 176, Sr.

Over 1,000 yards

3A SECOND TEAM

QB: Nate Elorreaga, Juan Diego, Sr.

QB: Carson Ludlow, Cedar, Sr.

RB: Cody Berg, Juan Diego, Sr.

RB: Taylor Cox, Emery, Sr.

WR: Zack Hansen, Canyon View, Sr.

WR: AJ Sanchez, Bear River, Sr.

TE: Dallen Erickson, Grantsville, Jr.

OL: Kyle Anderson, Delta, Sr.

OL: Teancum Faumui, Manti, Sr.

OL: Josh Mines, Morgan, Sr.

OL: Garrett Nebeker, Wasatch, Sr.

OL: Derek White, Bear River, Sr.

DL: Corbin Fitzgerald, Desert Hills, Sr.

DL: Taylor Fox, Desert Hills, Sr.

DL: Tyson Kohler, Wasatch, Sr.

DL: Michael Schena, Delta, Sr.

LB: Bridger Boman, Grantsville, Sr.

LB: Taylor Frost, Hurricane, Sr.

LB: Nathan Mecham, Emery, Sr.

LB: Lawson Toomer, Morgan, Sr.

DB: Jace Abbott, Delta, Sr.

DB: Eric Doughty, Juan Diego, Sr.

DB: Lincoln Kelley, Grantsville, Sr.

DB: Alex Probst, Wasatch, Sr.

DB: Tyler Sorensen, Richfield, Sr.

K: Timmy Johnson, Richfield, Sr.

3A HONORABLE MENTION

Jace Anderson, American Leadership, Sr.; Taylor Bailey, North Sanpete, Sr.; Rhett Bird, North Sanpete, Jr.; Josh Bulloch, Hurricane, Sr.; Nick Burns, Cedar, Sr.; Landon Carter, Manti, Jr.; Clay Collard, Emery, Sr.; Matt Crispo, Judge, Jr.; Miles Ellis, Judge, Jr.; John Finch, Park City, Jr.; Allen Fowles, Manti, Sr.; Treyson Fullmer, Cedar, Sr.; Brock Garn, Juan Diego, Jr.; Rhett Gilley, Union, Sr.; Scott Goossen, Juan Diego, Sr.; Trevor Greene, Juan Diego, Sr.; Nathaniel Hansen, Canyon View, Jr.; Adam Long, Hurricane, Sr.; Landon Loucks, Morgan, Sr.; Spencer McPhearson, Juab, Jr.; Robbie Nelson, Morgan, Jr.; Braxten Nielsen, Union, Sr.; Hunter Payne, Bear River, Sr.; Taylor Richards, Wasatch, Sr.; Brian Schettler, Park City, Jr.; Trey Smith, Hurricane, Sr.; McCrae Vaifanua, Hurricane, Sr.; Tevan Valtinson, Juab, Sr.; Christian Weidle, Judge, Jr.; Payton Wells, Bear River, Sr..