clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air, Olympics on the air

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

CS Northridge vs. Southern, MLBN, 3 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman vs. UCLA, MLBN, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Siena at Butler, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

Seton Hall at West Virginia, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Louisiana Tech at Northeastern, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma St., ALT, 11:30 a.m.

Navy at Army, CBS C, noon

North Carolina at Boston College, CBS, noon

Texas at Texas Tech, ESPN, noon

Nevada at Missouri St., ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Stanford at Oregon St., FSN, 1 p.m.

Air Force at New Mexico, mtn., 1:30 p.m.

Colorado at Kansas, ALT, 2 p.m.

Illinois at Purdue, ESPN, 2 p.m.

UTEP at Tulsa, CBS C, 2 p.m.

BYU at Wyoming, mtn., 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at UNLV, CBS C, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at Vanderbilt, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, ALT, 4 p.m.

College of Charleston at George Mason, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

UCLA at Washington, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Utah at San Diego St., CBS C/mtn., 7 p.m.

Wichita St. at Utah St., ESPN2, 10 p.m.

GOLF

WGC-Match Play Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.

Allianz Championship, GOLF, noon

Honda PTT Thailand, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.

Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

AHL: Senators at Crunch, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Michigan Tech at Denver, FSN, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Stater Bros. 300, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m. (Qualifying, SPEED, 10:30 a.m.)

NBA D-LEAGUE

Wizard at Skyforce, VS, 10 p.m. (delay)

OLYMPICS

Skiing: Women's super-G/Speedskating: Men's 1000m and 1500m, NBC, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Manchester United at Everton, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.

Chelsea at Wolves, FSC, 8 a.m.

Stoke at Portsmouth, FSC, 10:30 a.m.

Sampdoria at Inter, FSC, 12:30 p.m.

Udinese at Genoa, FSC, 3 p.m. (delay)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Franklin Pearce at Bentley, CBS C, 10 a.m.

Texas at Texas A&M, FSN, 11 a.m.

Wyoming at BYU, BYUTV, 2 p.m.

Washington at Southern Cal, FSN, 9:30 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Utah Valley at North Dakota, AM-1400, 2 p.m.

BYU at Wyoming, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.

Southern Utah at IUPUI, FM-91.1, 6 p.m.

Idaho St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Utah at San Diego St., AM-700, 7 p.m.

Wichita St. at Utah St., AM-1230/FM-95.9, 10 p.m.

ECHL

Salmon Kings at Grizzlies, AM-1230, 7 p.m.

FULL OLYMPICS TELEVISION

MSNBC 10 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Men's curling: USA vs. Sweden, 10 a.m. (live)

Men's hockey: Norway vs. Switzerland, 1 p.m. (live)

NBC noon - 1:30 p.m.

Women's freestyle skiing

CNBC 3 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Women's curling: USA vs. Great Britain, 3 p.m. (live)

MSNBC 5:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men's hockey: Slovakia vs. Latvia, 5:30 p.m. (live)

NBC 7 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Skiing: Women's super-G; Speedskating: Men's 1000m and 1500m

CNBC 8 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Men's curling: Canada vs. Great Britain, 8 p.m. (live)

MSNBC 10 p.m. - 1 a.m.

Men's hockey: Belarus vs. Germany, 10 p.m. (live)

NBC 11 p.m. - midnight

Short track: Women's 1500m; Medal ceremonies

EARLY SUNDAY

MSNBC 1 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Men's curling: Norway vs. Denmark, 1 a.m.