clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air

TELEVISION

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Kentucky at Tennessee, CBS, 10 a.m.

Michigan at Ohio St., ESPN, 10 a.m.

Northeastern at George Mason, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Iowa St. at Colorado, ALT, 11:30 a.m.

Mississippi at Alabama, ESPN2, noon

North Carolina at Wake Forest, CBS, noon

Texas at Texas A&M, ESPN, noon

Arizona St. at Cal, FSN, 1 p.m.

UNLV at Air Force, mtn., 1:30 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma St., CBS, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at American, CBS C, 2 p.m.

New Mexico at BYU, VS, 2 p.m.

Texas Tech at Nebraska, ALT, 2 p.m.

Mississippi St. at South Carolina, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Wyoming at Utah, mtn., 4 p.m.

Illinois St. at Northern Iowa, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Southern Miss at Memphis, CBS C, 6 p.m.

Colorado St. at TCU, mtn., 6:30 p.m.

Villanova at Syracuse, ESPN, 7 p.m.

GOLF

HSBC Champions, GOLF, 11 a.m.

Champions Skins Game, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Phoenix Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

3A Championship, KJZZ, 4 p.m.

HOCKEY

AHL: Griffins at Monsters, NHLTV, 5:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

Rush at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Sam's Town 300, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m. (Qualifying, SPEED, 10 a.m.)

NBA

Rockets at Jazz, FSN Utah/NBATV, 7 p.m.

NBA D-LEAGUE

Jam at Toros, VS, 9 p.m. (delay)

OLYMPICS

Figure skating: Champions gala/Alpine skiing: Men's slalom/Men's bobsled/Snowboarding: Men's parallel giant slalom, NBC, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Manchester City at Chelsea, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.

Wigan at Birmingham, FSC, 8 a.m.

Arsenal at Stoke, FSC, 10:30 a.m.

Fiorentina at Lazio, FSC, 12:30 a.m.

Bari at Catania Calcio, FSC, 3 p.m. (delay)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Caldwell, CBS C, 10 a.m.

East Carolina at Memphis, CBS C, noon

Oklahoma at Texas, FSN, 3 p.m.

BYU at New Mexico, CBS C, 4 p.m.

San Diego at Pepperdine, CBS C, 8 p.m.

RADIO COLLEGE BASKETBALL

New Mexico at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.

Wyoming at Utah, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Centenary at Southern Utah, FM-91.1, 7:30 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Reign, AM-1230, 8 p.m.

NBA

Rockets at Jazz, AM-1320/FM-98.7, 7 p.m.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Idaho at Utah St., AM-1390, 2 p.m.

FULL OLYMPICS TELEVISION

USA 10 a.m - 1 p.m.

Men's curling: Bronze medal game, 10 a.m.

NBC noon - 5 p.m.

Speedskating: Team pursuit; Snowboarding; Cross-country: Women's 30km mass start

CNBC 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Men's curling: Gold medal game, 4 p.m. (live)

NBC 7 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Figure skating: Champions gala; Alpine skiing: Men's slalom; Men's bobsled; Snowboarding: Men's parallel giant slalom

MSNBC 8 p.m. - 10:30 P.M.

Men's hockey: Bronze medal game, 8 p.m. (live)