clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school swimming: Swimmer of the Meet standings

4A GIRLS

1. Bonny Dowling, Spanish Fork — 257 pts.

Fri: Second in the 50 free (124 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 fly (133 pts.)

2. Lizzy Davis, East — 248 pts.

Fri: Third in the 50 free (116 pts.)

Sat.: Second in the 100 fly (132 pts.)

3. Rachel Spencer, Olympus — 247 pts.

Fri: Won the 50 free (126 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 back (121 pts.)

4. Dani Vaughan, Lehi — 245 pts.

Fri: Second in the 200 free (119 pts.)

Sat.: Third in the 100 fly (126 pts.)

5. Meghan O'Very, Mtn. Crest — 241 pts.

Fri: Won the 200 IM (114 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 breast (127 pts.)

4A BOYS

1. Jake Taylor, Mtn. Crest — 287 pts.

Fri: Won the 50 free (144 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 breast (143 pts.)

2. Calvin Clark, Springville — 260 pts.

Fri: Won the 200 IM (127 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 500 free (133 pts.)

3. Chace Harrison, Provo — 252 pts.

Fri: Won the 200 free (131 pts.)

Sat.: Third in the 500 free (121 pts.)

4. Kallin Raymond, Box Elder — 248 pts.

Fri: Second in the 200 free (127 pts.)

Sat.: Second in the 100 free (121 pts.)

4. Shawn Western, Olympus — 248 pts.

Fri: Third in the 200 free (120 pts.)

Sat.: Second in the 500 free (128 pts.)

3A GIRLS

1. Mia Greenwald, Park City — 233 pts.

Fri: Fourth in the 50 free (110 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 fly (123 pts.)

2. Emily Morris, Cedar — 227 pts.

Fri: Second in the 50 free (113 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 breast (114 pts.)

3. Kelsey Leeson, Juan Diego — 224 pts.

Fri: Won the 50 free (117 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 free (107 pts.)

4. Lydia Jones, Judge — 213 pts.

Fri: Won the 200 free (110 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 500 free (103 pts.)

4. Veronica Hunsaker, Wasatch — 213 pts.

Fri: Third in the 50 free (112 pts.)

Sat.: Third in the 100 breast (101 pts.)

3A BOYS

1. Oliver Diamond, Judge — 268 pts.

Fri: Won the 50 free (134 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 100 free (134 pts.)

2. Dusty Ragland, Park City — 234 pts.

Fri: Second in the 50 free (121 pts.)

Sat.: Second in the 100 free (113 pts.)

3. Griffin Pool, Park City — 231 pts.

Fri: Won the 200 free (115 pts.)

Sat.: Won the 500 free (116 pts.)

4. Spencer Sardoni, Cedar — 207 pts.

Fri: Second in the 200 free (103 pts.)

Sat.: Third in the 100 free (104 pts.)

5. David Horie, North Summit — 200 pts.

Fri: Fourth in the 50 free (102 pts.)

Sat.: Sixth in the 100 free (98 pts.)

5. Paul Mair, Wasatch — 200 pts.

Fri: Fourth in the 50 free (102 pts.)

Sat.: Fifth in the 100 free (98 pts.)