clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school wrestling: 4A North Division state qualifiers

4A North Division

Team scores

1, Box Elder 618; 2, Mtn. Crest 471; 3, Logan 225; 4, Olympus 177.5; 5, Highland 176.5; 6, Sky View 173.5; 7, Tooele 157; 8, Stansbury 122.5; 9, Woods Cross 93; 10, Bonneville 75; 11, Bountiful 38.5; 12, East 27; 13, Ogden 0.

Individual results

103 — 1, Rayden Lindley, MC; 2, Alex Moore. BE; 3, Skyler Lloyd, Highland; 4, Logan Stewart, Stansbury; 5, Shand Hardy, BE; 6, Hayden Humphreys, SV; 7, Sasha Prosence, WX; 8, Cameron Schwab, MC.

112 — 1, Zabinadi Smethurst, MC; 2, Casey Stark, Bonneville; 3, Ben Ferry, BE; 4, Jake Tolman, BE; 5, Kaden Lindley, MC; 6, Jake Prather, Stansbury; 7, Taylor Brasher, Olympus; 8, Robert Lavios, Tooele.

119 — 1, Quinn Hinckley, Logan; 2, Justin Gaultier, SV; 3, Colton Gladwell, BE; 4, Dante Winward, BE; 5, Jesse Dunn, Logan; 6, David Doane, Highland; 7, Donavan Gualtier, MC; 8, Brady Dart, MC.

125 — 1, Zach Harris, BE; 2, Isaac Harrison, Logan; 3, Rasten Yeates, BE; 4, Kade Lundbert, Logan; 5, Seth Manning, Tooele; 6, Tre Behunin, Tooele; 7, Tanner Lewis, MC; 8, Hayden Burris, MC.

130 — 1, Cody Bunderson, BE; 2, Chase Peterson, BE; 3, Brandon Lloyd, Highland; 4, Brock Rose, WX; 5, Abraham Hererra, SV; 6, Justys Keckler, Logan; 7, Michael Trujillo, Tooele; 8, Hayden Baxter, MC.

135 — 1, Koleton Hardy, BE; 2, Tyson Kendrick, MC; 3, Justyn Bryner, Olympus; 4, Landon Knight, MC; 5, Karson Phippen, Olympus; 6, Toby Martinez, Stansbury; 7, Kyle King, BE; 8, Tyson Holden, SV.

140 — 1, Brayden Anderson SV; 2, Nick Sorenson, BE; 3, Cole Sorenson, MC; 4, Spencer McKay, Logan; 5, Mason Wilson, Bonneville; 6, Austin Trujillo, Bountiful; 7, Mark Ashurst, BE; 8, Sydney Lauti, Highland.

145 — 1, Corrick Knight, MC; 2, Zach Coffman, Tooele; 3, Chase Smoot, BE; 4, Jamison Carroll, SV; 5, Britton Gunter, BE; 6, Christian Schulte, Highland; 7, Harley Sampson, MC; 8, Kade Wilson, Bonneville.

152 — 1, Raider Lofthouse, MC; 2, Thomas Manning, Tooele; 3, Tanner Smoot, BE; 4, Jose Arredondo, Logan; 5, Aaron Yates, BE; 6, Paul Bradshaw, Olympus; 7, Thomas Barlow, Highland; 8, Zac Porter, Logan.

160 — 1, Spencer Schwab, MC; 2, Levi Kearl, BE; 3, Jason Fairbourn, Logan; 4, Christian Decker, Highland; 5, John Kendrick, WX; 6, Spencer Stone, Olympus; 7, Jordan Tolman, BE; 8, Michael Dart, MC.

171 — 1, John Kacinski, Olympus; 2, Glen Kummer, Stansbury; 3, Jaden Niederhauser, MC; 4, Tanner Smith, SV; 5, Wade Young, SV; 6, Aaron Kuttler, SV; 7, Chet Anderson, SV; 8, Zach Wittusen, BE.

189 — 1, Steven Hendriks, Olympus; 2, Sean Smith, BE; 3, Joseph Carley, MC; 4, Julio Hernandez, Highland; 5, Kolten Kroeger, Stansbury; 6, Jared Cypres, Bonneville; 7, Collin Teague, East; 8, Drake Comer, MC.

215 — 1, Joel Spendlove, Tooele; 2, Sylas Wells, MC; 3, Ryan Petit, BE; 4, Brenon Archibald, MC; 5, Mason Burbidge, Stansbury; 6, Simote Tuifua, Highland; 7, Joe Flores, BE; 8, Jaboby Wildman, Logan.

285 — 1, Daniel Crook, BE; 2, Shane Hardy, BE; 3, Robert Thompson, WX; 4, Toi Taufa, Highland; 5, Jordan Jarrett, SV; 6, Jordan Shaw, MC; 7, Pete Olvany, Logan; 8, Kyler Funk, MC.