clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school baseball: 4A All-State teams

4A MVP

Adam Duke, Spanish Fork

He leaves Spanish Fork as the school's all-time winningest pitcher. Had 11 wins in 2010, hit .419, played four positions and had 29 RBIs.

4A FIRST TEAM

JD Ashman, Timpanogos, OF, Sr.

Hit .484, 31 RBIs

Steven Bate, Springville, INF, So.

Hit .427, 31 RBIs

Brett Carter, Salem Hills, P, Sr.

6 wins, 1.30 ERA

Eric Gubler, Snow Canyon, P, Sr.

5 wins, 2.10 ERA

Sam Hall, Bonneville, INF, Jr.

.409, 11 HRs, 37 RBIs

Trace Hansen, Mountain Crest, INF, Jr.

.533, 12 2Bs, 41 RBIs

Mitch Kass, Springville, OF, Sr.

Hit .407, 31 RBIs

Austin Land, Bonneville, OF, Sr.

8 HRs, 7 2Bs, 27 RBIs

James Lengal, Spanish Fork, INF, Jr.

Hit .409, 31 RBIs

Hayden Nielsen, Spanish Fork, INF, So.

Hit .400, had 11 SBs

Seth Rhineer, Provo, P, Jr.

7 wins, 1.10 ERA

TJ Russon, Lehi, OF, Sr.

Hit .398, 7 2Bs, 4 HRs

Jeff Schiffman, Mountain Crest, C, Sr.

9 2Bs, 12 SBs

Dallas Smith, Spanish Fork, INF, Sr.

Hit .465, 38 RBIs

4A SECOND TEAM

Buddy Adams, Sr., Salem Hills

Tyler Argyle, Sr., Salem Hills

Hunter Balmer, Sr., Box Elder

Austin Bankowski, Jr., Woods Cross

Shawn Bulow, Jr., Springville

Cole Carter, Sr., Springville

Kelton Cronquist, Sr., Mountain Crest

Masen Fenn, Sr., Woods Cross

Riley Gates, Fr., Snow Canyon

Matt Griner, Sr., Provo

Logan Jugler, Jr., Bonneville

Spencer Lindsley, Sr., Olympus

David McAllister, Sr, Timpanogos

Rhett Parkinson, Jr., Mountain Crest

Kayden Porter, So., Spanish Fork

Dallen Reber, Sr., Dixie

Travis Still, Jr., Spanish Fork

Tyler Wrigley, Sr., Snow Canyon

4A HONORABLE MENTION

Bronson Anderson, Lehi; Colton Barkdull, Stansbury; Jeramiah Burr, Timpview; Taylor Byington, Bountiful; Boston Bushnell, Olympus; Colton Cannon, Payson; Alec Carlson, Mountain View; Eric Carter, Snow Canyon; Tyler Christensen, Mountain Crest; Kendall Cloward, Timpanogos; Brandon Cox, Pine View; Patrick Dawley, Mountain View; Travis Fairbourn, Olympus; Braden Franksen, Bountiful; Cole Godfrey, Sky View; Jack Hall, Bonneville; Ryan Hamilton, Timpanogos; Tyler Hamilton, Jordy Hart, Westlake; Bryan Heward, Bonneville; Russell Isom, Provo; Timpanogos; Jarrett Jarvis, Spanish Fork; Jordan Jensen, Salem Hills; Kyle King, Box Elder; Dan Lalli, Bountiful; Kaidyn Longman, Lehi; Brad Munns, Box Elder; Jason Oliverson, Sky View; Palmer Page, Lehi; Evan Parker, Bonneville; Mitch Parrish, Box Elder; Evan Parry, Bountiful; Brad Reynolds, Uintah; Taylor Reynolds, Springville; Taylor Root, Mountain Crest; JC Synder, Salem Hills; Greg Vernier, Logan; Cole Wilstead, Pine View; Tyler Brown, Springville.