The Utah High School Basketball Coaches Association Senior All-Star games will take place Friday at Corner Canyon High School.

A total of four games will be played, beginning at 3 p.m. with the 1A vs. 2A all-star game, followed by the 3A game at 4:45 p.m., the 4A game at 6:30 p.m. and the 5A game at 8:15 p.m.

The 3A game pits Region 9 and 12 against region 10 and 11. In 4A, it’s Region 5 and 8 vs. Region 6 and 7, while the 5A game will feature Region 1 and 2 against Region 3 and 4.

Here’s a breakdown of all the rosters.

Class 1A

John Catella, Dugway: Corbin Fitzgerald, Tintic; Will Green, ICS; Trint Jacobson, West Ridge; Wyatt Muirbrook, Rich; JJ Ramos, Piute; Kobe Shatto, Valley; Logan Steed, Piute; Kenny Wall, Tintic.

Class 2A

Kolten Bigelow, South Sevier; DiQuan Lopez, San Juan; Taylan Barrett, Layton Christian; Gerardo Munoz, Layton Christian; Thomas Allred, Manti; Trevor Alder, Manti; Cameron Smith, North Summit; Kaden Fowles, Delta; Davin Houston, Kanab; Tai Justice, Emery.

Class 3A (Region 9 & 12)

Nick Robins, Juab; Dallin Jasperson, Payson; Chaz Peterson, Pine View; Kody Wilstead, Pine View; Kyle Wood, Cedar; Quincy Mathews, Desert Hills; Tanner Leishman, Desert Hills; James Bennion, Hurricane; Jake Hawes, Dixie; RJ Wilgar, Dixie

Class 3A (Region 10 & 11)

Brenden Morris, Ben Lomond; Braden Sandberg, Grantsville; Jordan Sanchez, Bear River; McKade Mitton, Bear River; Gage Manzione, Stansbury; Bosten Vanderveur, Park City; Sam Kingdon, Park City; Max Mansfield, Uintah; Haden Bunderson, Uintah; Gabe Colosimo, Juan Diego; Bridger Streadbeck, Morgan.

Class 4A (Region 5 & 8)

Nathan Dow, Wasatch; Riley Panter, Sky View; Hunter Schofield, Spanish Fork; Benson Rhees, Spanish Fork; Britain Covey, Timpview; Hunter Bailey, Provo; Cody Hobbs, Roy; Jaxton Andersen, Logan; Tyler Brimhall, Logan; Bryson Anderson, Maple Mountain

Class 4A (Region 6 & 7)

Brandon Warr, Highland; Bushmen Ebet, Kearns; Buay Kuajian, Kearns; Richard Harward, Orem; Alex Meldrum, Skyline; Zac Seljaas, Bountiful; Tanner Melville, Timpanogos; Mark Jackson, East; Spencer Dixon, Clearfield; Brayden Halliday, Clearfield

Class 5A (Region 1 & 2)

Jarriesse Blackmon, Layton; Matt Cragun, Layton; Jesse Wade, Davis; Caleb Leonhardt, Davis; Jameson Tonge, Taylorsville; Austin Johnson, Viewmont; Jake Walker, Viewmont; Makol Mawien, Granger; Noah Togiai, Hunter; Carson Bischoff, Weber.

Class 5A (Region 3 & 4)

Jared Holman, Bingham; Riley Court, Pleasant Court; Jaron Jones, Riverton; John Gremillion, Brighton; Ibrahim Gerlach, Alta; Brayden Holker, Westlake; David Maynard, Herriman; Dallin Harley, American Fork; Nick Curtis, Lone Peak; Dallas Winberg, West Jordan.

Deseret News prep editor and Real Salt Lake beat writer.