Note: The Deseret News picks its own MVPs, but the rest of the all-state teams are based exclusively on coaches votes.

Ms. Soccer

Haven Empey, American Fork, GK, Sr. — Made big saves all season and helped guide American Fork to state title

6A MVP

Andi Baldwin, American Fork, MF, Sr. — Led Cavemen in assists and played multiple positions in final

6A First Team

Forwards

Addie Gardner, American Fork, Jr. — 17 goals

Ashlyn Hall, Syracuse, Sr. — 22 goals, 17 assists

Hailey Burt, Riverton, Sr. — 21 goals

Tiani Fonoti, Northridge, Sr. — 13 goals, 5 assists

Midfielders

Grace Nicol, Davis, Jr. — 21 goals

Caroline Stringfellow, Syracuse, Jr. — 18 goals, 19 assists

Jordyn Roth, American Fork, Sr. — 10 goals

Kenli Coon, Corner Canyon, Sr. — 12 goals, 16 assists

Defenders

Ragan Fuller, American Fork, Sr. — CB that made huge stops

Addy Symonds, Lone Peak, Sr. — 4-year starter, scored 7 goals as CB

Belle Mark, Davis, Jr. — Defense recorded 10 shutouts

Paige Easter, Skyridge, Sr. — 4-year starter, strong on ball

Goalkeepers

Taygan Sill, Davis, So. — 10 shutouts, 11 goals against

McKayla Wetsel, Lone Peak, Sr. — Only allowed 10 goals


6A Second Team

Forwards

Jessica Thomas, Bingham, Jr.

Ruth Wright, Davis, Jr.

Kylee Bluemel, Jordan, Sr.

Sherry Nima, West Jordan, Sr.

Midfielders

Kenna Sparks, Pleasant Grove, Sr.

Katie Houston, Lone Peak, Sr.

Samantha Rollins, Copper Hills, Sr.

Emma Carver, Herriman, Jr.

Defenders

Rachel Fullmer, Pleasant Grove, Sr.

Abby Transtrum, American Fork, Sr.

Hallestyn Kap, Northridge, Sr.

Berkley Heileson, Fremont, Sr.

Goalkeepers

Becca Siddoway, Bingham, Sr.

Evelyn Brimhall, Pleasant Grove, Sr.


6A Honorable Mention

Forwards

Reagan Winget, Corner Canyon, Jr.

Cecilia Norman, Pleasant Grove, Jr.

Taylor Chugg, Fremont, Sr.

Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Jr.

Camryn Jorgensen, Lone Peak, So.

Belle Christensen, Riverton, So.

Midfielders

Lucky Phonharath, Hunter, Jr.

Erin Bailey, Layton, So.

Lauren Call, Northridge, Sr.

Alyx Edwards, Riverton, Sr.

Reagan Neuenswander, Davis, Sr.

Sawyer Service, Herriman, Jr.

Defenders

Maddie Richards, Bingham, Sr.

Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, Sr.

Nikki Davis, Copper Hills, Sr.

Yissel Navarro, Hunter, Sr.

Grace Beeston, Skyridge, Sr.

Kennley Bradley, Roy, Jr.

Goalkeepers

Camryn Miller, Jordan, Jr.

JaCee Berry, Northridge, Sr.