clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air for June 30-July 6

Adobe Stock

Sunday, June 30, 2019

TELEVISION

GOLF

  • Andalucía Masters, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.
  • U.S. Senior Open, Fox, noon
  • Rocket Mortgage Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • NW Arkansas Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Utah Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Yankees vs. Red Sox, ESPN, 8 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • All-Star Selection Show, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Braves at Mets, ESPN, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Austrian Grand Prix, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • Camping World 400, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • U-21 Euro final, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Gold Cup: Jamaica vs. Panama, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Gold Cup: U.S. vs. Curacao, FS1, 6:30 p.m.

TRACK

  • Prefontaine Classic, NBC, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • FIVB World Championships, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Yankees at Red Sox, AM-700, 8 a.m.
  • Bees at Rainiers, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 2:30 p.m.
  • Braves at Mets, AM-700, 5 p.m.

Monday, July 1, 2019

TELEVISION

MLB

  • Royals at Blue Jays, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Cubs at Pirates, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Spurs vs. Cavaliers, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Jazz, ESPN2/KJZZ, 7 p.m.
  • Heat vs. Lakers, NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Warriors vs. Kings, NBA TV, 9 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 4 a.m., 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • FIVB World Championships, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Rainiers, FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Grizzlies at Jazz, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, July 2, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Spurs vs. Grizzlies, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • WNBA: Dream at Lynx, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Cavaliers at Jazz, KJZZ/NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Warriors, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Heat vs. Kings, NBA TV, 9 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Astros at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women's World Cup: U.S. vs. England, Fox, 1 p.m.
  • Gold Cup: Haiti vs. Mexico, FS1, 8 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 4 a.m., 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • FIVB World Championships, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Rainiers, FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Cavaliers at Jazz, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 3, 2019

TELEVISION

MLB

  • Tigers at White Sox, MLBN, noon
  • Yankees at Mets, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Astros at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Warriors vs. Heat, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Kings, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Cavaliers vs. Grizzlies, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Spurs at Jazz, KJZZ/NBA TV, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women's World Cup: Netherlands vs. Sweden, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Gold Cup semifinal, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Crew at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 4 a.m., 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • FIVB World Championships, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Rainiers, FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Spurs at Jazz, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Crew at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

Thursday, July 4, 2019

TELEVISION

GOLF

  • Irish Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • 3M Open, GOLF, noon
  • Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, GOLF, 4 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • World Series of Youth Lacrosse, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • MLL: Bayhawks at Outlaws, ESPNEWS, 7 p.m.

MLB

  • Marlins at Nationals, MLBN, 9 a.m.
  • Indians at Royals, MLBN, noon (JIP)
  • Cubs at Pirates, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Phillies at Braves, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Padres at Dodgers, MLBN, 8 p.m. (JIP)

SOCCER

  • Rapids vs. Revolution, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • U.S. vs. Chinese Taipei, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 4 a.m., 9 a.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Cubs at Pirates, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Phillies at Braves, AM-700, 5 p.m.
  • Chihuahuas at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, July 5, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Croatia vs. Pistons, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Bucks vs. 76ers, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Cavaliers vs. Timberwolves, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • China vs. Heat, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Nets vs. Mavericks, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Bulls vs. Lakers, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Fever at Wings, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Warriors vs. Hornets, NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Pelicans vs. Knicks, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Liberty at Mercury, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Spurs vs. Magic, NBA TV, 9 p.m.
  • Nuggets vs. Suns, ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Irish Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • 3M Open, GOLF, noon
  • Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, GOLF, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Rockies at Diamondbacks, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Coke Zero Sugar 400 qualifying, NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Circle K Firecracker 250, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, 1:30 p.m.)

SOFTBALL

  • U.S. vs. Japan, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 4 a.m., 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • FIVB World Championships, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Chihuahuas at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Lynx at Sun, ESPN2, noon
  • Jazz vs. Thunder, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Pistons vs. Trail Blazers, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Bucks vs. Hawks, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • 76ers vs. Celtics, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Pacers vs. Grizzlies, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Lakers vs. Clippers, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Rockets vs. Mavericks, NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Wizards vs. Pelicans, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • China vs. Kings, NBA TV, 9 p.m.
  • Warriors vs. Raptors, ESPN, 10 p.m.

CYCLING

  • Tour de France: Stage 1, NBCSN, 4:30 a.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 239 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Irish Open, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • 3M Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Belmont Oaks Invitational, NBC, 2 p.m.
  • Great Lady M Stakes, ALT, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Whipsnakes vs. Atlas, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 3 p.m.
  • Cubs at White Sox, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Diamondbacks, AT&T SportsNet/FS1, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Redbud National, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Coke Zero Sugar 400, NBC, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women's World Cup: Third-place match, Fox, 9 a.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Earthquakes, KMYU, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • U.S. vs. Mexico, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • U.S. vs. Puerto Rico, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 6 a.m., 10 a.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Yankees at Rays, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Chihuahuas at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Earthquakes, AM-700/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.