clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Oct. 18-24

Adobe Stock image

Saturday, Oct. 24, 2020

TELEVISION

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Richmond vs. Geelong, FS1, 2:30 a.m.

BASEBALL

  • LG vs. NC, ESPN2, 2 a.m.
  • World Series: Dodgers vs. Rays, Fox, 6 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 254 prelims, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • ISU Grand Prix Skate America, NBC, 1 p.m. (NBCSN, 7 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas at Kansas St., FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Mercer at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Nebraska at Ohio St., Fox, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. at North Carolina, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma at TCU, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Tulane at UCF, ESPN2, noon
  • Alabama at Tennessee, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at Texas, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Houston at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • Notre Dame at Pitt, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Penn St. at Indiana, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Wake Forest, AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.
  • Georgia St. at Troy, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
  • South Carolina at LSU, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • FAU at Marshall, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m. (delay)
  • Utah St. at Boise St., FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Nevada, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan at Minnesota, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Louisiana Tech at UTSA, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at SMU, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Texas St. at BYU, ESPN, 8:15 p.m.
  • Air Force at San Jose St., FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Florida St. at Louisville, AT&T SportsNet, 8:30 p.m. (delay)
  • UNLV at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Italian Open, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • LPGA Drive On Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Zozo Championship, GOLF, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Portuguese Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Grand Prix of St. Petersburg qualifying, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 7 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Ireland vs. Italy, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Fulham vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Sporting KC vs. Rapids, ALT, 6:30 p.m.
  • FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 5 p.m.
  • Texas St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8:15 p.m.

SOCCER

  • FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, AM-700, 7:30 p.m.