clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Feb. 2-8

Adobe Stock

Saturday, Feb. 8, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Boston College at Virginia Tech, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas at TCU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • LSU at Auburn, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Michigan, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Rhode Island at George Washington, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • SMU at Temple, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Kentucky at Tennessee, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Florida at Mississippi, ESPN2, noon
  • Georgia Tech at Pitt, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Purdue at Indiana, ESPN, noon
  • Saint Louis at Dayton, CBSSN, noon
  • West Virginia at Oklahoma, ESPNU, noon
  • Seton Hall at Villanova, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • St. Bonaventure at Duquesne, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • DePaul at Georgetown, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • South Florida at Memphis, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at Texas, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Virginia at Louisville, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Saint Joseph’s at La Salle, NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • ECU at Tulane, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Baylor, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • St. John’s at Creighton, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Stanford at Colorado, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Nevada, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • Cal at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at UNLV, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Iowa St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Providence at Xavier, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Air Force, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Lakers at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • San Francisco at BYU, BYUtv, 7:30 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Utah St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • USC at Arizona St., FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 247 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Four Continents Championships, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • XFL: Wildcats at Roughnecks, Fox, 3 p.m.

GOLF

  • AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • ISPS Handa Vic Open, GOLF, 6:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 1:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Senators at Jets, NHLN, noon
  • Avalanche at Blue Jackets, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Canadiens, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Canada, NHLN, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Ireland vs. Wales, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Scotland vs. England, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

SKIING

  • FIS World Freestyle Championships, NBC, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Everton vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Wolfsburg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, FS1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Watford, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona vs. Portland St., Pac-12, 9 a.m.
  • Arizona vs. Western Michigan, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

TRACK

  • Millrose Games, NBC, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Pepperdine at BYU, BYUtv, 5 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • Columbia at Princeton, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Portland St. at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Seattle at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Virginia at Louisville, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Cal at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • NAU at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.
  • San Francisco at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7:30 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1370, 7 p.m.