Facebook Twitter

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of July 19-25

SHARE Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of July 19-25
tv_remote.jpeg

Adobe Stock image

Friday, July 24, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: LG Twins vs. Doosan Bears, ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
  • Braves at Mets, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Tigers at Reds, MLBN, 4 p.m.
  • Brewers at Cubs, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Rangers, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Mariners at Astros, MLBN, 7 p.m.
  • Angels at Athletics, ESPN, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 242, Paramount, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Greater Western Sydney vs. Richmond, FS1, 3:30 a.m.   

GOLF

  • British Masters, GOLF, 6:30 a.m.
  • 3M Open, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • MLL: Cannons vs. Outlaws, ALT, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Blu-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 200, FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA

  • Exhibition: Thunder vs. Celtics, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Rockets vs. Raptors, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 6:30 p.m.
  • Spanish Fork Fiesta Days, Cowboy, 7:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • NRL: Warriors vs. Roosters, FS1, 11 p.m.   

Saturday, July 25, 2020

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • KBO: Samsung Lions vs. Kia Tigers, ESPN, 3 a.m.
  • Brewers at Cubs, Fox, 11 a.m.
  • Pirates at Cardinals, MLBN, noon
  • Giants at Dodgers, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Rockies at Rangers, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Yankees at Nationals, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Padres, FS1, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Exhibition: Magic vs. Lakers, NBA TV, 10 a.m.
  • WNBA: Storm vs. Liberty, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • WNBA: Sparks vs. Mercury, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Jazz vs. Heat, NBA TV, 2 p.m. (AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m., delay)
  • WNBA: Fever vs. Mystics, CBSSN, 3 p.m.

ESPORTS

  • NBA 2K League, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Whittaker vs. Till, ESPN, 6 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 3 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Australian: Port Adelaide vs. St. Kilda, FS1, 3:30 a.m.

GOLF

  • British Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • 3M Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

HORSE RACING

  • Saratoga Live, FS1, 1:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • PLL: Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes, NBC, 2 p.m.
  • PLL: Chaos vs. Chrome, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • E.P.T 200, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Kansas Lottery 250, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

RODEO

  • ProRodeo Live, Cowboy, 6:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Super: Crusaders vs. Hurricanes, ESPN2, 1 a.m.   
  • NRL: Sharks vs. Dragons, FS1, 1:30 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Orlando City vs. Impact, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Guadalajara vs. Leon, NBCSN, 8 p.m. (delay)
  • Union vs. Revolution, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Exhibition: Jazz vs. Heat, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 2 p.m.