clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Jan. 17-Jan. 23

Adobe Stock image

Saturday, Jan. 23, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Auburn at South Carolina, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Cincinnati at Houston, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas at Oklahoma, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • UConn at Creighton, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • George Mason at Saint Joseph’s, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Baylor at Oklahoma St., CBS, noon
  • Florida at Georgia, ESPN2, noon
  • North Carolina St. at North Carolina, ESPN, noon
  • SMU at UCF, ESPNU, noon
  • Army at Navy, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • La Salle at Richmond, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Providence at Villanova, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Clemson at Florida St., ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Duke at Louisville, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Ohio St. at Wisconsin, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at St. John’s, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Kansas St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Dayton at VCU, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Stanford, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • DePaul at Marquette, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • LSU at Kentucky, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Women: Texas at Iowa St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at San Francisco, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Colorado at Washington St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Heat at Nets, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • USC at Cal, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Warriors at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 257 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, GOLF, 11:30 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • The American Express, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Mitsubishi Electric Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Pegasus World Cup Invitational, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Panthers at Hurricanes, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Flyers at Bruins, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Senators at Jets, NHLN, 8 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Snowboarding World Cup, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Weber St. at SUU, AM-590/FM-103.1, noon
  • Utah Valley at St. John’s, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Warriors at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arizona at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.