Here’s a class-by-class look at the updated and final RPI rankings for Utah high school football after Week 10’s final week of the regular season. The state tournament schedule is also set.

The top spots in five of six classifications remain unchanged from Week 9, with the lone change coming in 4A as Desert Hills moved into the No. 1 spot as it leapt over undefeated Ridgeline. The two teams swapped paces each of the past three weeks in the RPI rankings

Corner Canyon (6A), Springville (5A), Juab (3A), San Juan (2A) and Duchesne (1A) held onto the top spots in their respective classifications.

The biggest jump in any classification belonged to Stansbury in 3A as it vaulted from No. 6 to No. 3 with its season-ending 49-14 blowout of Timpanogos.

In 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A every team in the classification qualifies for the playoffs. In 5A, 24 of 32 teams qualify and in 6A 24 of 26 teams. Maple Mountain vaulted two spots from No. 25 to No. 23 with its nonregion win over Mountain Crest this week, while Salem Hills dropped out of a playoff spot from No. 25 to No. 23 with its bye.

Here’s a look at each classification, noting the change from Week 9 to Week 10:


Class 6A Final RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Corner Cnyn0.7210.9000.5730.5779-10
2Lone Peak0.6990.7500.6760.5756-20
3Skyridge0.6940.9000.5110.5929-10
4Weber0.6700.8000.5650.5608-20
5Mtn. Ridge0.6430.8000.5070.5448-22
6Farmington0.6340.7000.5930.5197-32
7Bingham0.6280.6000.6780.5326-4-2
8Am. Fork0.6230.6670.5900.5776-3-2
9Riverton0.5980.7000.5040.5617-32
10West Jordan0.5850.7780.4000.5517-2-1
11West0.5810.8750.3110.4777-1-1
12Syracuse0.5530.6000.5080.5416-40
13Layton0.5330.5560.5120.5235-40
14Roy0.5240.7000.3570.4827-30
15Davis0.5210.5000.5420.5225-50
16Kearns0.5080.6000.4230.4736-40
17Fremont0.4850.4000.5630.5144-60
18Herriman0.4590.3000.6080.5053-70
19Westlake0.4510.3000.5780.5543-70
20Hunter0.3920.3330.4380.4483-60
21Pl. Grove0.3720.1000.6120.5221-90
22Granger0.3620.2000.5040.4502-81
23Clearfield0.3440.1000.5580.4771-9-1
24Cyprus0.3110.1000.4910.4531-90
25Copper Hills0.2830.0000.5190.4990-90
26Taylorsville0.2410.0000.4410.4230-90

Class 5A Final RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Springville0.7500.8890.6560.5478-10
2Timpview0.6770.8000.5850.5358-20
3Stansbury0.6570.8000.5490.5008-23
4Bountiful0.6530.7780.5540.5347-21
5Provo0.6520.7780.5540.5237-2-1
6Spanish Fork0.6470.7780.5290.5867-2-3
7Lehi0.5970.7000.5030.5547-32
8Timpanogos0.5950.8000.4100.5078-2-1
9Tooele0.5890.7780.4200.4977-2-1
10Wasatch0.5840.6670.5080.5586-31
11Cedar Valley0.5630.6000.5390.5086-41
12Brighton0.5630.8000.3330.5318-21
13Skyline0.5570.6000.5280.4916-4-3
14Olympus0.5530.6000.5240.4726-42
15Bonneville0.5410.5560.5320.5155-4-1
16Uintah0.5380.5000.5920.4725-51
17Alta0.5360.5560.5160.5345-4-2
18Northridge0.5250.7000.3650.4627-30
19Payson0.4940.5000.4920.4815-51
20Park City0.4830.4440.5230.4734-5-1
21Orem0.4670.4440.4800.5124-50
22East0.4400.3330.5390.4723-60
23Maple Mtn.0.4000.3000.4630.5653-72
24Box Elder0.3970.3000.4710.4973-70
25Salem Hills0.3960.1110.6560.5041-8-2
26Viewmont0.3770.3330.3890.5213-60
27Jordan0.3590.2000.4950.4672-80
28Murray0.3460.3000.3670.4613-71
29Woods Cross0.3410.0000.6560.4570-101
30Highland0.3220.1110.4950.4871-8-2
31Mountain View0.3200.1000.5010.4911-90
32Hillcrest0.2880.1000.4350.4721-90

Class 4A Final RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Desert Hills0.7330.9000.6080.5469-11
2Ridgeline0.7241.0000.4860.55410-0-1
3Green Cnyn0.6470.7780.5390.5437-20
4Dixie0.6370.6670.6280.5456-30
5Sky View0.6020.6000.6210.5296-40
6Crim. Cliffs0.5830.6000.5750.5446-40
7Logan0.5720.5560.6010.5185-40
8Snow Cnyn0.5560.5560.5620.5305-40
9Pine View0.4970.5560.4210.5695-40
10Cedar0.4210.2220.5990.5162-70
11Mtn. Crest0.3790.2000.5260.5252-80
12Hurricane0.3550.2000.4780.5012-80
13Bear River0.2710.0000.4860.5180-90

Class 3A Final RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Juab0.6180.8670.3960.5019-10
2Juan Diego0.5910.7780.4220.5147-22
3Grantsville0.5880.7000.4940.5057-3-1
4Morgan0.5810.7000.4810.4977-3-1
5N. Sanpete0.4660.4000.5320.4684-61
6Union0.4500.4000.4910.4934-6-1
7Cnyn View0.4500.4440.4470.4894-51
8Manti0.4150.3330.4870.4583-61
9Ogden0.4040.2670.5220.4943-71
10Richfield0.4020.4000.3870.4784-6-3
11Carbon0.3170.2220.3820.4492-71
12Ben Lomond0.3160.0670.5330.4601-9-1

Class 2A Final RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1San Juan0.7650.9750.6010.5559-10
2So. Summit0.7621.1500.4270.51810-00
3Beaver0.7430.9750.5560.5409-10
4Summit Ac.0.5970.6500.5650.5046-40
5Emery0.5250.5750.4850.4785-50
6Delta0.4850.4500.5080.5344-61
7Providence0.4680.4750.4520.5104-61
8Millard0.4530.3000.5910.5173-7-2
9South Sevier0.3890.2780.4710.5172-70
10Judge0.3040.1110.4660.4461-81
11ALA0.3020.1000.4690.4641-9-1
12Grand0.2660.0000.4780.5070-90

Class 1A Final RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Duchesne0.7190.9440.5340.5318-10
2Kanab0.7110.8250.6330.5478-20
3Enterprise0.6090.6670.5650.5476-31
4Milford0.5860.6000.5860.5206-4-1
5No. Sevier0.5690.6500.5010.5096-41
6Ly. Christian0.5500.6500.4600.5026-4-1
7No. Summit0.5380.4440.6390.5024-50
8Parowan0.5110.5000.5240.5025-50
9Gunnison0.4010.3330.4460.5063-60
10Rich0.3340.1250.5080.4941-71
11Monticello0.3110.2000.3780.5072-8-1