clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Oct. 31-Nov. 6

Adobe Stock image

Friday, Nov. 5, 2021

TELEVISION

FOOTBALL

  • Bingham at Lone Peak, KJZZ/KMYU, 3 p.m.
  • Princeton at Dartmouth, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Boston College, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Utah at Stanford, FS1, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, ESPN2, 3 a.m.
  • Portugal Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • TimberTech Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • World Wide Technology Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • St. Cloud St. at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Breeders’ Cup, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Lucas Oil 150, FS1, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.)

NBA

  • Knicks at Bucks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Warriors, ESPN, 8 p.m.

RODEO

  • Bulls in the Ballpark, Cowboy, 6 p.m.
  • Cook’s Rodeo Days, Cowboy, 8 p.m.
  • PBR World Finals, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Colorado at Utah, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • USC at UCLA, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Kansas at West Virginia, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Texas at Baylor, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • UCLA at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • Utah at Stanford, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 6, 2021

TELEVISION

FOOTBALL

  • Army vs. Air Force, CBS, 9:30 a.m.
  • Illinois at Minnesota, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas St. at Kansas, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Louisiana Tech at UAB, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Missouri at Georgia, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Nebraska, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • SMU at Memphis, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Wake Forest at North Carolina, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Cal at Arizona, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Auburn at Texas A&M, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at TCU, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at Wyoming, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Idaho St. at BYU, BYUtv, 1:30 p.m.
  • Michigan St. at Purdue, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Navy at Notre Dame, NBC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Penn St. at Maryland, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Tulane at UCF, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • LSU at Alabama, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Kentucky, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Houston at South Florida, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Indiana at Michigan, Fox, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Washington, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Texas at Iowa St., FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • UTSA at UTEP, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.
  • USC at Arizona St., ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Hawaii, FS1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, ESPN2, 3 a.m.
  • Portugal Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • World Wide Technology Championship, GOLF, noon
  • TimberTech Championship, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Breeders’ Cup, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Xfinity Series Championship, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Heat, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Lakers at Trail Blazers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Lightning at Senators, NHLN, noon
  • Avalanche at Blue Jackets, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Bruins at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.

RODEO

  • Bulls in the Ballpark, Cowboy, 6 p.m.
  • Cook’s Rodeo Days, Cowboy, noon, 8 p.m.
  • PBR World Finals, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Manchester United vs. Manchester City, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Crystal Palace vs. Wolves, NBCSN, 9 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Newcastle, NBC, 11:30 a.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • Dixie St. at Sam Houston, FM-97.7, 11 a.m.
  • Portland St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 1 p.m.
  • Idaho St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1:30 p.m.
  • SUU at Idaho, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Utah St. at New Mexico St., AM-1280, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Heat, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Pepperdine at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com