clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Nov. 14-20

Adobe Stock image

Friday, Nov. 19, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Charleston Classic, ESPNU, 10 a.m. (ESPN2, 12:30 p.m., 5 p.m.)
  • Utah St. vs. New Mexico St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Myrtle Beach Invitational, ESPNU, 12:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2, 3 p.m.)
  • UMass vs. UNC Greensboro, CBSSN, 1 p.m.
  • Liberty vs. Iona, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Weber St. vs. Ball St., CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Hofstra at Maryland, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Lakers at Celtics, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Bellarmine at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Suns, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Wichita St. vs. Arizona, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Michigan vs. UNLV, ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Springville vs. Lehi, KJZZ/KMYU, 11 a.m.
  • Corner Canyon vs. Lone Peak, KJZZ/KMYU, 2:30 p.m.
  • Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Air Force at Nevada, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona at Washington St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Memphis at Houston, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Tour Championship, GOLF, midnight
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • CME Group Tour Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Miami (Ohio) at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. curling trials, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. vs. New Mexico St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 10 a.m.
  • Weber St. vs. Ball St., FM-103.1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Dixie St. vs. Texas St., FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Cincinnati at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 20, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Arizona Fall League championship, MLBN, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Binghamton at UConn, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Villanova vs. Tennessee, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.
  • North Carolina vs. Purdue, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Boise St. at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Hornets at Hawks, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Central Methodist at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz at Kings, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Crawford vs. Porter prelims, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

CROSS-COUNTRY

  • NCAA championships, ESPNU, 8 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Harvard at Yale, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Iowa St. at Oklahoma, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Ohio St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Texas at West Virginia, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • UMass at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Wake Forest at Clemson, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Illinois at Iowa, FS1, noon
  • Montana St. at Montana, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Georgia Tech at Notre Dame, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
  • Washington at Colorado, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Arkansas at Alabama, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • ECU at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Nebraska at Wisconsin, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • SMU at Cincinnati, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Virginia at Pitt, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • La.-Lafayette at Liberty, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA at USC, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Baylor at Kansas St., FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Auburn at South Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • South Alabama at Tennessee, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Utah St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • La.-Monroe at LSU, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Boise St., FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Oregon St., ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Tour Championship, GOLF, midnight, 11:30 p.m.
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • CME Group Tour Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Rangers at Senators, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Penguins at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Denver, ALT, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Qatar Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 7 a.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. curling trials, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Leicester vs. Chelsea, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Atalanta vs. Spezia, CBSSN, 7 a.m.
  • Aston Villa vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Wolves vs. West Ham, USA, 8 a.m.
  • NWSL championship, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Arsenal, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah vs. Boston College, AM-700, 3 p.m.
  • Central Methodist at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz at Kings, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Northern Colorado at Weber St., FM-103.1, 1 p.m.
  • BYU at Georgia Southern, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, AM-700, 5:30 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Utah St., AM-1280, 6 p.m.
  • Missouri St. at Dixie St., FM-97.7, 7 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com