clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Nov. 28-Dec. 4

Adobe Stock image

Friday, Dec. 3, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Kansas at St. John’s, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Rutgers at Illinois, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • 76ers at Hawks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Suns at Warriors, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • C-USA championship: WKU at UTSA, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship: Utah vs. Oregon, ABC, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • SA Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Hero World Challenge, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.
  • Laguna Phuket Championship, GOLF, 10 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Ohio St. at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

RODEO

  • Wrangler National Finals, Cowboy, 6:45 p.m.

SKIING

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Florida St. vs. Rutgers, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • BYU vs. Santa Clara, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

  • U.S. Open, NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Davis Cup, CBSSN, 8 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Yellowstone Christian at Utah Valley, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Celtics at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Pac-12 championship: Utah vs. Oregon, AM-700, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • BYU vs. Santa Clara, FM-107.9, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 4, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Memphis at Ole Miss, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Robert Morris at Wis.-Milwaukee, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Saint Joseph’s at Villanova, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Marquette at Wisconsin, Fox, 10:30 a.m.
  • Louisville at North Carolina St., ESPN2, noon
  • Rhode Island at Providence, CBSSN, noon
  • Tennessee at Colorado, FS1, noon
  • Yale at Auburn, ESPNU, noon
  • BYU at Missouri St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Loyola Chicago at DePaul, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Penn at Temple, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • USC at Washington St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.
  • Alabama at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Missouri at Baylor, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at Creighton, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • St. Vincent-St. Mary (Ohio) vs. Sierra Canyon (Calif.), ESPN2, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Font vs. Aldo, ESPN, 8 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 5 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Big 12 championship: Oklahoma St. vs. Baylor, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • MAC championship: Kent St. vs. NIU, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • MW championship: Utah St. at San Diego St., Fox, 1 p.m.
  • Sun Belt championship: Appalachian St. at La.-Lafayette, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • AAC championship: Houston at Cincinnati, ABC, 2 p.m.
  • SEC championship: Georgia vs. Alabama, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • SWAC championship: Prairie View A&M at Jackson St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • ACC championship: Pitt vs. Wake Forest, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Big Ten championship: Michigan vs. Iowa, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • USC at Cal, FS1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • SA Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Hero World Challenge, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Laguna Phuket Championship, GOLF, 10 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Saudi Arabia Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

NHL

  • Blues at Panthers, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Avalanche at Senators, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Canadiens at Predators, NHLN, 5 p.m.

RODEO

  • Wrangler National Finals, Cowboy, 6:45 p.m.

SOCCER

  • West Ham vs. Chelsea, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • AC Milan vs. Salernitana, CBSSN, 7 a.m.
  • Newcastle vs. Burnley, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Wolves vs. Liverpool, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Roma vs. Inter Milan, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Watford vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Timbers, FS1, 4:30 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m. (NBC, 3 p.m.)
  • Visa Big Air, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at Missouri St., AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Utah, FM-105.5, 5 p.m.
  • Portland St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • Saint Katherine at Dixie St., FM-97.7, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • MW championship: Utah St. at San Diego St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Timbers, AM-700/AM-1600, 4:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com