clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Nov. 7-13

Adobe Stock image

Friday, Nov. 12, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Louisville vs. Arizona, ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
  • Coppell (Texas) vs. Vertical Academy (N.C.), NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Utah St. vs. Richmond, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Kent St. at Xavier, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • WKU vs. Minnesota, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
  • Women: South Carolina vs. South Dakota, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks at Celtics, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Pitt at West Virginia, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Navy, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • UTRGV at Arizona, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Link Year Prep (Mo.) vs. iSchool of Lewisville (Texas), NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Princeton vs. South Carolina, ESPNEWS, 7:30 p.m.
  • Bulls at Warriors, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • SMU at Oregon, Pac-12, 9 p.m.
  • Stanford at Santa Clara, CBSSN, 9 p.m.
  • Villanova at UCLA, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Ridgeline vs. Dixie, KJZZ/KMYU, 11 a.m.
  • Corner Canyon vs. Weber, KJZZ/KMYU, 2:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at South Florida, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Lone Peak vs. Skyridge, KJZZ/KMYU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Boise St., FS1, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Championship, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Pelican Women’s Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.
  • Houston Open, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Cup Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, 11 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Wisconsin at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Colorado College at Minn.-Duluth, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Western Michigan at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Brazilian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNU, noon

RODEO

  • Southeastern Circuit Finals, Cowboy, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Italy vs. Switzerland, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • U.S. vs. Mexico, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Colorado at Arizona St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. vs. Richmond, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 4 p.m.
  • Antelope Valley at Utah Valley, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • SUU at Dixie St., AM-590/FM-97.7, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 13, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Arizona Fall League: Fall Stars, MLBN, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Saint Peter’s at St. John’s, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Heat at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 4:30 p.m.
  • Celtics at Cavaliers, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 7:30 p.m.
  • Texas at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Bucknell at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan at Penn St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Auburn, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Northwestern at Wisconsin, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma at Baylor, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • UCF at SMU, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • West Virginia at Kansas St., FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Utah at Arizona, Pac-12, noon
  • Georgia at Tennessee, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Miami at Florida St., ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Purdue at Ohio St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • UAB at Marshall, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Maryland at Michigan St., Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Tulane, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Stanford at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at Colorado St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Washington, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Vanderbilt, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at Ole Miss, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Kansas at Texas, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Notre Dame at Virginia, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • TCU at Oklahoma St., Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Colorado at UCLA, Pac-12, 7 p.m
  • Nevada at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. at San Jose St., FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Oregon, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Championship, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Houston Open, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Cup Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Pelican Women’s Championship, GOLF, 5:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Bruins at Devils, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Kings at Jets, NHLN, 5 p.m.

RODEO

  • Brawley Cattle Call, Cowboy, 3 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Southeastern Circuit Finals, Cowboy, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: Tottenham vs. Arsenal, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
  • New Mexico at BYU, BYUtv, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Xavier at Utah, FM-105.5, noon
  • Heat at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 3 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at Utah, AM-700, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Utah at Arizona, AM-700, noon
  • Weber St. at SUU, FM-103.1/AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Fort Lewis at Dixie St., FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • Utah St. at San Jose St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • New Mexico at BYU, FM-107.9, 5 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com