clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of March 21-27

Adobe Stock image

Friday, March 26, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Red Sox vs. Rays, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Giants vs. Cubs, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: White Sox vs. Brewers, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • UCLA at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Athletics vs. Dodgers, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • Celtics at Bucks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Division II championship, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Hawks at Warriors, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • ISU World Championships, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • BYU Pro Day, BYUtv, 10 a.m. (NFLN, 11 a.m.)

GOLF

  • Savannah Classic, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.
  • Corales Puntacana Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.
  • WGC Dell Technologies, GOLF, noon
  • Kia Classic, GOLF, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCAA regionals, ESPN2, 11 a.m. (ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.)
  • Women: Isobel Cup semifinals, NBCSN, 3 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • Ducks at Blues, NHLN, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Scotland vs. France, NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Arizona at USC, Pac-12, 1:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Stanford at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • San Francisco at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.

NBA

  • Grizzlies at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 27, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Blue Jays vs. Yankees, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: White Sox at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet/MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Giants at Mariners, MLBN, 7:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Division II championship, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • NIT: Colorado St. vs. Memphis, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Women: UConn vs. Iowa, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Loyola-Chicago vs. Oregon St., CBS, 12:30 p.m.
  • NIT: Louisiana Tech vs. Mississippi St., ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Baylor vs. Michigan, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Baylor vs. Villanova, CBS, 3:15 p.m.
  • Women: North Carolina St. vs. Indiana, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Arkansas vs. Oral Roberts, TBS, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Texas A&M vs. Arizona, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • 76ers at Clippers, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • Houston vs. Syracuse, TBS, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 260 prelims, ESPN, 5 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • ISU World Championships, NBCSN, 6 a.m., 1:30 p.m. (NBC, 7 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • NAU at Weber St., KJZZ, 1 p.m.
  • Arizona St. spring game, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • WGC Dell Technologies, GOLF, 8 a.m. (NBC, noon)
  • Corales Puntacana Championship, GOLF, noon
  • Kia Classic, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCAA regionals, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m., 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.)
  • Golden Knights at Avalanche, ALT/NHLN, 1 p.m.
  • Oilers at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Isobel Cup championship, NBCSN, 5 p.m.
  • Jets at Flames, NHLN, 8 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Dubai World Cup, FS1, 10 a.m. (Undercard, FS1, 6 a.m.)
  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 1 p.m.
  • Florida Derby, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Virginia at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Bahrain Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Food City Dirt Race qualifying, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • Pinty’s Truck Race on Dirt, FS1, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Bears vs. Harlequins, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • MLR: Arrows at Warriors, FS2, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Men: Providence at Georgetown, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Norway vs. Turkey, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • Women: Manchester City vs. Reading, NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Czech Republic vs. Belgium, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • LSU at Florida, ESPN, 3 p.m.
  • SUU at BYU, BYUtv, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Purdue at Ohio St., ESPNU, noon

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • NAU at Weber St., FM-103.1, 1 p.m.
  • SUU at Idaho, AM-590, 1 p.m.

NBA

  • Grizzlies at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Gonzaga at BYU, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.