clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of March 28-April 3

Adobe Stock image

Friday, April 2, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Stanford at Washington St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Vanderbilt at LSU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Paul VI (Va.) vs. Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), ESPNU, 8:30 a.m.
  • Girls: Fremont vs. Westlake (Ga.), ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.
  • Boys: Geico Nationals semifinals, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m., 2:30 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford vs. South Carolina, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Knicks, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Bulls at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Women: UConn vs. Arizona, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Bucks at Trail Blazers, NBA TV, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • ANA Inspiration, GOLF, 10 a.m., 5 p.m.
  • Valero Texas Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Capitals at Devils, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Blues at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. wrestling trials, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Stanford at Arizona, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Kentucky at Tennessee, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Michigan at Wisconsin, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Men: USC at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Santa Clara, FM-107.9, 4 p.m.

NBA

  • Bulls at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 3, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Braves at Phillies, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Rockies, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona at Arizona St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Geico Nationals championship, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Boys: Geico Nationals championship, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Baylor vs. Houston, CBS, 3 p.m.
  • Gonzaga vs. UCLA, CBS, 6:30 p.m.
  • Magic at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Southern at Jackson St., ESPN, 3 p.m.

GOLF

  • Augusta National Women’s Am, KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • Valero Texas Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (KUCW, 1:30 p.m.)
  • ANA Inspiration, GOLF, 3 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Wood Memorial, NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Notre Dame at Syracuse, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Loyola (Md.) at Navy, CBSSN, noon
  • Marquette at Denver, ALT, noon

NHL

  • Penguins at Bruins, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Stars at Hurricanes, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Blues at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Sharks at Kings, NHLN, 8 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. wrestling trials, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at Free Jacks, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Exeter vs. Lyon, NBCSN, 9 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Chelsea vs. West Brom, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Leeds vs. Sheffield, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Leipzig vs. Bayern Munich, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Manchester City, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Bologna vs. Inter Milan, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Arsenal vs. Liverpool, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • Men: San Diego St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Monterrey vs. Atletico San Luis, FS1, 9 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Missouri at South Carolina, ESPNU, noon
  • Kentucky at Tennessee, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Florida at Georgia, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Big East championship, FS1, 10:30 a.m.
  • Iowa at Minnesota, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • MEAC championship, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • Weber St. at SUU, FM-103.1/AM-590, 1 p.m.

NBA

  • Magic at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, FM-107.9, 2 p.m.