clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of April 4-10

Adobe Stock image

Friday, April 9, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Dallas Baptist at Missouri St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m., 5 p.m., 8:30 p.m.
  • Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet, 2:30 p.m.
  • Portland at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Baylor, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, ESPN, 1 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Colorado at Stanford, Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Cook Out 250, FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA

  • Grizzlies at Knicks, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Wizards at Warriors, NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Wild at Blues, NHLN, 6 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Ducks, ALT, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Dash vs. Red Stars, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Minnesota at Northwestern, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Duke at Florida St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Portland at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 10, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Yankees at Rays, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Portland at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Athletics at Astros, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.
  • Nationals at Dodgers, MLBN, 8:30 p.m. (JIP)

BOWLING

  • NCAA championship, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Vettori vs. Holland, ABC, 1 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 10 a.m.)
  • Smith Jr. vs. Vlasov, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Alabama A&M at Jackson St., ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Idaho St. at Weber St., KJZZ, 1 p.m.
  • Delaware at Delaware St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, CBS, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Panthers at Stars, NHLN, noon
  • Blackhawks at Blue Jackets, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • NCAA championship, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Oilers at Flames, NHLN, 8 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Arkansas Derby, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Duke at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Army at Loyola (Md.), CBSSN, 11 a.m.
  • Villanova at Denver, ALT, noon
  • Virginia at North Carolina, ESPNU, noon

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500, FS1, 5:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Lakers at Nets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Kings at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Liverpool vs. Aston Villa, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Sweden, Fox, 11 a.m.
  • Men: Georgetown at St. John’s, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Alabama at Arkansas, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Pitt at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Duke at Florida St., ESPN2, noon
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon, ESPN2, 2 p.m. (Pac-12, 5 p.m.)

SWIMMING

  • TYR: Mission Viejo, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • Idaho St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 1 p.m.
  • NAU at SUU, AM-590, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • BYU at Pepperdine, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.