Here’s a class-by-class look at the updated RPI rankings for Utah high school football after six week’s of games.

Corner Canyon vaulted to the top spot in 6A after a resounding win over American Fork on Friday night. Mountain Ridge, the previous No. 1, dropped two spots despite beating Copper Hills.

Springville and Ridgeline held onto the top spots in 5A and 4A respectively.

Morgan (3A), South Summit (2A) and Duchesne (1A) all jumped into the top spot in their respective classification after wins.

The biggest jump in any classification belonged to Davis, which beat Syracuse 26-20 on a Hail Mary on the final play of the game.

Here’s a look at each classification, noting the change from Week 5 to Week 6:

Related
High school football roundup for Friday, Sept. 17 (Week 6)

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Corner Canyon0.7831.0000.6080.5946-02
2Skyridge0.7361.0000.5000.6136-00
3Mountain Ridge0.7291.0000.5000.5356-0-2
4American Fork0.6960.8000.6200.5724-12
5West Jordan0.6561.0000.3200.6175-04
6Lone Peak0.6260.7500.5000.6393-1-1
7Layton0.6060.6670.5670.5084-2-3
8Bingham0.6040.5000.7030.6263-32
9Weber0.5920.6670.5250.5584-2-1
10Syracuse0.5810.6670.5000.5654-2-3
11Davis0.5600.5000.6330.4963-37
12West0.5550.8000.3200.5074-11
13Roy0.5380.6670.4250.4674-22
14Riverton0.5280.5000.5500.5593-3-3
15Farmington0.5230.5000.5500.5053-34
16Fremont0.5150.5000.5330.5013-3-4
17Westlake0.4730.3330.6000.5322-4-1
18Herriman0.4730.3330.6000.5322-4-4
19Kearns0.4690.5000.4330.4923-3-2
20Hunter0.3720.1670.5580.4541-51
21Pleasant Grove0.3640.1670.5440.4451-51
22Granger0.3600.1670.5250.4911-51
23Cyprus0.3430.1670.4920.4701-5-3
24Clearfield0.3280.1670.4580.4661-50
25Copper Hills0.2830.0000.5200.4870-51
26Taylorsville0.1880.0000.3170.4500-6-1

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Springville0.7470.8330.7000.5665-10
2Spanish Fork0.6980.8000.6000.6814-10
3Provo0.6660.8330.5330.5135-10
4Timpview0.6610.6670.6780.5624-23
5Stansbury0.6370.6670.6330.5174-25
6Wasatch0.6110.8330.4000.5615-12
7Tooele0.6090.8330.4000.5435-1-2
8Lehi0.6040.6670.5330.6404-24
9Olympus0.5880.6670.5330.4754-2-5
10Uintah0.5770.5000.6780.4703-36
11Cedar Valley0.5730.5000.6670.4833-32
12Timpanogos0.5720.8330.3330.4665-1-6
13Orem0.5590.6670.4530.5544-22
14Northridge0.5590.8330.3000.4895-1-3
15Bountiful0.5290.6000.4400.6123-25
16Alta0.5260.5000.5330.6073-3-7
17Park City0.5160.5000.5420.4743-34
18Brighton0.5060.6670.3330.5654-20
19Skyline0.4860.5000.4750.4743-3-2
20Payson0.4740.5000.4420.5023-3-6
21Salem Hills0.4570.1670.7470.4541-51
22East0.4390.2000.6600.5171-46
23Bonneville0.4350.3330.5170.5282-4-4
24Murray0.4350.5000.3670.4493-31
25Jordan0.4220.3330.5000.4732-4-2
26Woods Cross0.4090.0000.8170.4160-60
27Box Elder0.3750.3330.4000.4462-40
28Viewmont0.3620.3330.3670.4662-4-4
29Maple Mountain0.3190.1670.4330.4941-51
30Mountain View0.3000.1670.4000.4511-52
31Highland0.2780.0000.5200.4380-50
32Hillcrest0.2650.1670.3330.4031-5-3

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Ridgeline0.78201.00000.60000.62046-00
2Desert Hills0.73990.83330.66670.64935-10
3Green Canyon0.70120.83330.58890.61165-10
4Logan0.65000.83330.49170.53805-10
5Crimson Cliffs0.59930.50000.70000.59313-32
6Snow Canyon0.59720.66670.53330.57224-22
7Dixie0.59450.40000.80000.54502-3-2
8Pine View0.57540.83330.30830.61635-11
9Sky View0.55820.50000.63330.48243-3-3
10Cedar0.46200.33330.58890.46952-40
11Hurricane0.41810.33330.50000.43082-40
12Mountain Crest0.39550.16670.60000.50511-50
13Bear River0.24230.00000.44440.42270-60

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Morgan0.6010.6670.5530.5234-23
2Grantsville0.5850.6670.5140.5334-2-1
3Juab0.5800.7780.3830.5805-1-1
4Juan Diego0.5220.6000.4500.4993-2-1
5Union0.5130.5710.4520.5244-32
6Manti0.4400.4000.4730.4742-35
7North Sanpete0.4170.3330.4750.5372-4-2
8Ben Lomond0.3770.1110.6420.3831-52
9Ogden0.3750.2380.4880.4812-5-3
10Canyon View0.3630.2000.4920.5111-4-1
11Richfield0.3620.3330.3670.4742-41
12Carbon0.3560.4000.2800.5012-3-4

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1South Summit0.8461.2500.4940.6166-01
2Beaver0.8401.1250.6220.5356-0-1
3San Juan0.7880.9580.6540.6205-10
4Summit Academy0.5550.5830.5390.5023-30
5Emery0.5430.4580.6600.3972-40
6Providence Hall0.4880.6250.3440.5233-30
7Delta0.4240.2500.5720.5431-51
8South Sevier0.4100.3000.5000.4971-4-1
9Millard0.3910.3330.4330.4562-41
10ALA0.3250.1670.4540.4551-5-1
11Grand0.2040.0000.3530.4450-50
12Judge Memorial0.1520.0000.2500.3970-50

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Duchesne0.7360.9170.6030.5245-11
2North Sevier0.6890.9170.4960.5385-1-1
3Kanab0.6580.7080.6310.5544-21
4Milford0.6160.6670.5750.5714-22
5Layton Christian Academy0.6090.7500.5000.4674-2-2
6North Summit0.5630.4000.7300.5412-3-1
7Parowan0.5340.6670.4170.4694-22
8Enterprise0.4700.4000.5150.5792-3-1
9Gunnison Valley0.4440.5000.3750.5052-2-1
10Monticello0.3720.1670.5560.4701-50
11Rich0.2900.0000.5470.4400-50