Here’s a look at the daily boys basketball RPI change after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News will update these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled from the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Tuesday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school boys basketball: Olympus rolls over Murray in battle between deep-rooted coaches
High school boys basketball: Notes and highlights from Tuesday’s games, including pair of tight Region 7 finishes

There was a change at the top in 2A as San Juan reclaimed the top spot after previous No. 1 Enterprise lost to 1A’s No. 1 Panguitch on Tuesday night.

The top spot in the other classifications remained the same, Davis (6A), Orem (5A), Snow Canyon (4A), Grantsville (3A) and Panguitch (1A).

The biggest mover on Tuesday was in 5A where Highland jumped six spots from No. 25 to No. 19 with its win over Skyline.


Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Davis0.7990.9880.6490.62414-00
2Bingham0.7400.8330.6800.59511-20
3Pl. Grove0.6830.7310.6640.55510-30
4Lone Peak0.6740.7830.6000.5128-20
5Cor. Canyon0.6600.6940.6450.5719-30
6Westlake0.6520.7500.5750.5599-30
7Skyridge0.6410.8180.4820.5619-21
8Kearns0.6390.8460.4510.55611-2-1
9Copper Hills0.6330.7500.5320.5679-30
10Mtn. Ridge0.6180.7690.4800.55710-30
11Cyprus0.6020.6150.6010.5528-51
12Fremont0.5850.5000.6730.5765-5-1
13West Jordan0.5810.6150.5560.5388-50
14Farmington0.5790.5380.6230.5627-60
15Am. Fork0.5680.3890.7550.5355-70
16Weber0.5660.5380.5970.5517-60
17Hunter0.4900.4550.5310.4655-60
18Riverton0.4820.4170.5360.5345-70
19Syracuse0.4520.2730.6090.5493-81
20Layton0.4410.2500.6150.5223-9-1
21Granger0.4150.2500.5610.4973-91
22Roy0.4080.3080.4900.4944-92
23Herriman0.4070.2310.5680.4783-10-2
24Taylorsville0.4020.2310.5420.5413-10-1
25Clearfield0.3090.1820.3940.5032-90
26West0.2170.0000.3820.4460-110

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Orem0.7740.9740.6190.57313-00
2Olympus0.7110.9170.5400.55611-10
3Payson0.6410.9170.3910.53211-10
4Bonneville0.6300.8180.4550.5689-21
5Skyline0.6010.8180.4010.5219-2-1
6Spanish Fork0.5840.5830.6000.5107-50
7Springville0.5810.5560.6210.5217-50
8Alta0.5730.6030.5440.5678-50
9Woods Cross0.5590.5830.5350.5617-50
10Box Elder0.5490.6670.4230.5868-40
11Northridge0.5450.5380.5570.5217-60
12Stansbury0.5420.6670.4190.5318-40
13Cottonwood0.5410.6920.4050.4719-40
14Salem Hills0.5340.5000.5700.5287-71
15Murray0.5240.6150.4380.4978-5-1
16Uintah0.5100.6360.3820.5217-40
17Lehi0.5040.4000.5940.5604-60
18Maple Mtn.0.4750.3330.6050.5234-80
19Highland0.4730.4290.5130.4946-86
20Timpanogos0.4610.4170.4860.5525-7-1
21Park City0.4590.2500.6610.4932-6-1
22Viewmont0.4560.3850.5070.5485-8-1
23Timpview0.4510.3640.5180.5414-7-1
24Wasatch0.4480.3570.5270.5035-90
25Brighton0.4470.3330.5510.4914-8-2
26Bountiful0.4410.4550.4060.5385-61
27Hillcrest0.4330.3080.5460.4944-9-1
28Cedar Valley0.4060.4000.3860.5224-60
29Mtn. View0.3730.2180.5000.4953-102
30Tooele0.3720.1430.5690.5182-12-1
31Jordan0.3710.1540.5540.5272-11-1
32Provo0.3650.0910.6120.4831-100
33East0.3330.2500.3870.4673-90

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Snow Canyon0.7531.0000.5440.57814-00
2Dixie0.6820.8330.5550.57410-20
3Sky View0.6750.7270.6490.5548-30
4Ridgeline0.6210.6670.5870.5648-40
5Hurricane0.5910.5380.6610.5158-50
6Crim. Cliffs0.5680.7270.4010.5988-30
7Gr. Canyon0.5660.5000.6480.4886-60
8Pine View0.5190.5450.4790.5756-50
9Bear River0.5100.3640.6680.4614-71
10Cedar0.5060.4620.5410.5486-7-1
11Logan0.4900.3330.6460.4904-80
12Desert Hills0.4850.3330.6270.5264-80
13Mtn. Crimson0.3350.0910.5470.4751-100

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Grantsville0.6480.8180.4990.5529-20
2Morgan0.6340.9090.3760.55810-10
3N. Sanpete0.6140.8060.4470.50710-20
4Ben Lomond0.5690.7270.4240.5078-30
5Summit Acad.0.5400.5480.5500.4579-51
6Manti0.5370.5380.5350.5357-62
7Lay. Christian0.5370.5450.5290.5316-50
8Juan Diego0.5340.5830.4760.5717-5-3
9Union0.5300.5950.4670.5259-50
10Prov. Hall0.5230.4760.5790.4828-60
11So. Summit0.5090.5000.5160.5236-60
12Ogden0.4880.5450.4250.5136-50
13Juab0.4790.5000.4490.5236-60
14Richfield0.4580.3060.6060.4814-80
15Carbon0.4480.3640.5270.4734-70
16Emery0.4400.2500.6200.4823-90
17ALA0.4170.3590.4570.5035-80
18Grand0.4130.2740.5390.4685-90
19Canyon View0.4030.2140.5650.5183-110
20Delta0.3280.0830.5330.5111-110
21Judge0.2700.0770.4170.4721-120

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1San Juan0.7391.0180.5020.55511-31
2Enterprise0.7330.9420.5670.54011-2-1
3Millard0.6590.8570.4910.52610-40
4Rowland Hall0.6200.8750.3930.4898-20
5Rockwell0.6160.7680.5010.45010-40
6South Sevier0.5970.7500.4530.5547-50
7Parowan0.5900.5830.6090.5366-60
8Kanab0.5760.7270.4320.5447-40
9Draper APA0.5540.5310.5900.4963-50
10APA W. Valley0.5400.6040.4930.4627-50
11Am.Heritage0.5350.6250.4580.4767-50
12North Summit0.5240.4580.5960.4965-70
13Duchesne0.4800.3330.6250.4904-80
14Beaver0.4520.3330.5570.5114-80
15Waterford0.4460.5000.3820.4914-41
16North Sevier0.4450.3330.5410.5114-8-1
17Gunnison0.4160.3330.4870.4713-60
18St. Joseph0.3590.3000.4000.4383-70
19Merit Prep0.3030.2500.3330.4083-91
20Maeser Prep0.3010.0830.4800.4721-11-1
21UM C. Williams0.2770.1540.3670.4302-110
22Freedom Prep0.2520.1250.3420.4171-70
23UM Hillfield0.1960.0000.3500.3840-40

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Panguitch0.7340.9670.5450.54014-10
2Piute0.6430.8000.5130.5208-20
3Bryce Valley0.6130.7270.5230.5068-30
4Manila0.6020.8130.4040.5479-30
5D. Ranch0.5960.5560.6650.4655-40
6Mon. Valley0.5820.9380.2620.4233-10
7Valley0.5260.5450.5190.4736-50
8Water Canyon0.5050.5000.5110.5033-40
9Whitehorse0.4980.6040.4020.4566-61
10Tabiona0.4970.5450.4490.4956-5-1
11Wendover0.4520.4000.5070.4424-61
12ICS0.4400.4040.4750.4485-81
13Monticello0.4380.3410.5300.4553-8-2
14Milford0.4360.5000.3680.4485-52
15Altamont0.4320.3750.4800.4713-5-1
16Rich0.4180.3750.4490.4753-5-1
17Pinnacle0.3960.4550.3210.4665-63
18Tintic0.3910.3080.4530.4884-9-1
19Wayne0.3820.2220.5210.4802-70
20Telos0.3680.3750.3580.3833-5-2
21Mt. Vernon0.3000.2000.3690.4362-80
22Green River0.2500.0830.3670.4711-110
23Dugway0.2470.0000.4650.3800-60