Here’s a look at the daily girls basketball RPI change after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News will update these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all Friday scores had been posted at time of update.

Related
High school girls basketball: Notes and highlights from Tuesday’s games, including a battle among friends

Davis made a huge jump from No. 6 to No. 1 in 6A after beating previous No. 1 Syracuse 56-42 on Tuesday night. The top team in the other five classifications remained the same, Lehi, Ridgeline, Judge Memorial, Kanab and Tabiona.

Other big gainers on Tuesday included West moving up three spots in 6A and Monticello moving up two spots in 1A.


Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Davis0.7260.9170.5760.54611-15
2Lone Peak0.7251.0000.4820.5829-00
3Fremont0.7240.8330.6500.56811-20
4Syracuse0.7240.8330.6530.55010-2-3
5Westlake0.7191.0000.4680.58513-0-1
6Riverton0.7090.8330.6250.53010-2-1
7Skyridge0.6480.6210.6930.5697-41
8Herriman0.6480.8180.4940.5749-2-1
9Pl. Grove0.6220.7690.4900.55010-30
10Am. Fork0.6190.6920.5770.4799-40
11Bingham0.6170.6030.6420.5698-50
12Mtn. Ridge0.5720.8180.3410.5009-20
13Copper Hills0.5590.6360.4880.5267-40
14West Jordan0.5540.6670.4550.4936-30
15Corn. Canyon0.5260.5000.5500.5316-60
16Farmington0.5230.4550.5880.5345-60
17Layton0.4730.4170.5180.5225-70
18Cyprus0.4720.5000.4400.4935-50
19Granger0.3990.3640.4110.5074-72
20West0.3990.3640.4200.4664-73
21Taylorsville0.3950.3640.4050.4934-7-2
22Weber0.3930.3330.4290.4984-8-2
23Roy0.3640.3330.3690.4834-8-1
24Hunter0.3310.1540.4720.4962-110
25Clearfield0.2720.0000.5050.4470-110
26Kearns0.2480.0000.4460.4700-120

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Lehi0.6490.7860.5320.55611-30
2Timpanogos0.6410.8330.4770.51410-21
3Highland0.6380.7500.5510.5246-2-1
4Olympus0.6200.7500.5060.5479-30
5Springville0.5960.5830.6240.5227-50
6Cedar Valley0.5910.6920.5080.5089-40
7Bountiful0.5780.7270.4400.5268-30
8Box Elder0.5630.5830.5510.5297-51
9Skyline0.5620.6360.4980.5187-41
10Timpview0.5600.7270.3970.5378-3-2
11Northridge0.5590.5450.5940.4696-50
12Woods Cross0.5490.7270.3820.4998-30
13Salem Hills0.5380.5830.4930.5307-51
14East0.5320.4000.6670.5194-6-1
15Jordan0.5250.5000.5530.5067-72
16Payson0.5190.5300.5130.4916-5-1
17Orem0.5020.5000.4970.5367-7-1
18Uintah0.4940.4550.5310.5055-60
19Bonneville0.4590.3080.6010.5034-90
20Hillcrest0.4520.4000.5070.4404-60
21Maple Mtn.0.4430.1000.7780.4771-90
22Stansbury0.4380.3850.4820.4785-81
23Viewmont0.4360.2310.6240.5133-10-1
24Wasatch0.4230.2500.5780.5063-90
25Cottonwood0.4180.3640.4670.4394-70
26Brighton0.4100.2500.5520.4913-90
27Mtn. View0.3840.3000.4370.5263-70
28Murray0.3580.2730.4110.5063-80
29Park City0.3510.3000.3720.4843-70
30Alta0.3350.1430.4920.4882-120
31Provo0.3080.0000.5790.4760-120
32Spanish Fork0.2970.1110.4450.4721-80
33Tooele0.2550.0000.4730.4180-90

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Ridgeline0.7310.9290.5720.56013-10
2Desert Hills0.6100.6360.5950.5607-40
3Green Canyon0.5960.6000.6020.5526-40
4Sky View0.5890.6150.5690.5628-50
5Pine View0.5230.5000.5440.5356-61
6Snow Canyon0.5200.5830.4570.5197-5-1
7Mtn. Crest0.4930.5830.4030.4927-50
8Hurricane0.4670.4620.4550.5476-71
9Cedar0.4590.5450.3590.5196-51
10Crimson Cliffs0.4520.3060.5790.5444-8-2
11Bear River0.4460.2730.5980.5423-80
12Dixie0.4190.3330.4820.5203-60
13Logan0.2790.0000.5130.4800-100

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Judge0.7441.0000.5250.57714-00
2Richfield0.7290.8670.6280.56513-20
3Grantsville0.6930.8460.5740.54311-20
4Emery0.6200.7330.5200.56211-40
5Lay. Christian0.5980.7500.4610.5319-30
6Summit Acad.0.5680.6920.4540.5259-41
7Carbon0.5680.7020.4410.53810-41
8Morgan0.5660.5380.5880.5897-61
9Manti0.5550.5000.6070.5756-6-3
10S. Summit0.5150.3080.7160.5434-90
11Delta0.4910.3330.6400.5254-81
12Canyon View0.4880.4620.4990.5566-7-1
13ALA0.4610.4360.4800.4936-70
14Juab0.4600.3850.5250.5085-80
15N. Sanpete0.4470.2730.6190.4613-80
16Union0.4210.2000.6180.5273-120
17Ogden0.3660.3080.3970.4924-90
18Prov. Hall0.3550.3030.3830.4684-70
19Ben Lomond0.3410.2220.4310.4713-90
20Juan Diego0.2910.0000.5370.4970-110

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Kanab0.8010.9620.6850.60111-20
2Millard0.7951.1670.4640.61214-10
3Beaver0.7431.0000.5130.6179-20
4Duchesne0.6860.8750.5180.5918-40
5Draper APA0.6260.7500.5270.5138-40
6N. Summit0.6190.6360.6170.5475-61
7South Sevier0.6140.5000.7450.5405-9-1
8Rockwell0.5920.8210.3940.45410-40
9North Sevier0.5780.5000.6530.5875-70
10Parowan0.5690.5000.6410.5566-80
11Rowland Hall0.5540.6940.4360.4576-30
12Am. Heritage0.5340.5450.5430.4446-50
13Enterprise0.5310.4620.6020.5205-80
14MaeserPrep0.4330.5000.3690.4166-60
15UM Hillfield0.4070.6670.1670.3222-10
16St. Joseph0.3950.3750.4100.4193-50
17Gunnison0.3950.4090.3700.4474-70
18Freedom Prep0.3410.2860.3870.3862-50
19San Juan0.2900.0770.4500.5261-121
20Waterford0.2860.2000.3390.4321-4-1
21Was. Acad.0.2740.0000.5090.4540-80
22APA W. Valley0.2490.1000.3660.3901-90
23Merit Prep0.1950.0000.3410.4110-90
24UM C. Williams0.1170.0000.1870.3330-60

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Tabiona0.7450.9640.5690.55612-20
2Piute0.7250.9170.5580.61311-10
3Panguitch0.6950.7500.6600.6059-30
4Wayne0.6410.5560.7320.6115-40
5Wendover0.6220.8540.4210.4779-31
6Mon. Valley0.6170.8330.4220.5194-2-1
7ICS0.5950.6880.5270.4818-40
8Water Canyon0.5930.7500.4530.5173-20
9Bryce Valley0.5780.5710.5930.5394-30
10Whitehorse0.5700.7310.4280.4828-50
11Valley0.5640.4770.6500.5675-60
12Escalante0.5330.5450.5280.5006-50
13Rich0.5090.5000.5220.4903-40
14Milford0.5040.4550.5470.5335-60
15Altamont0.4970.5500.4360.5354-60
16Mt. Vernon0.4501.0000.0000.0001-00
17Monticello0.3780.1110.6160.5091-84
18Tintic0.3740.3640.3680.4464-70
19Green River0.3730.1000.6200.4901-90
20Pinnacle0.3540.3080.3750.4624-9-3
21Manila0.3460.3330.3350.4493-6-1
22Dugway0.0000.0000.0000.0000-10