Here’s a look at the boys basketball RPI changes after Tuesday’s results. The Deseret News will update these rankings and indicate the RPI movement up and down every Wednesday and Saturday throughout region play.

The rankings are pulled from the UHSAA website and are dependent on coaches posting the scores on MaxPreps in a timely manner. Not all of Tuesday’s scores had been posted at the time of this update.

Related
High school boys basketball: Notes and highlights from Tuesday’s games — East, Stansbury prevail in OT

The top teams in all six classifications remained the same as Davis, Orem, Snow Canyon, Grantsville, San Juan and Panguitch held onto the top spots after Tuesday’s games.

Westlake made a big jump in 6A, vaulting four spots from No. 9 to No. 5 after pulling away from Corner Canyon for the 75-65 victory.

Class 6A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Davis0.7950.9890.6420.61215-00
2Bingham0.7460.8450.6830.58412-20
3Pl. Grove0.6900.7670.6390.57412-30
4Skyridge0.6770.8460.5290.58011-21
5Westlake0.6500.7140.6050.56110-44
6Cor. Canyon0.6450.6670.6400.57510-4-2
7Kearns0.6350.8570.4320.55112-21
8Copper Hills0.6350.7690.5160.57010-3-1
9Lone Peak0.6290.6530.6290.5238-4-3
10Cyprus0.6030.6430.5770.5449-50
11Mtn. Ridge0.5890.7140.4710.55610-40
12Fremont0.5860.5450.6320.5646-50
13Farmington0.5770.5380.6200.5577-60
14Weber0.5710.5330.6130.5558-71
15West Jordan0.5700.5710.5750.5418-6-1
16Am. Fork0.5500.3330.7670.5475-90
17Hunter0.4970.4550.5480.4605-60
18Riverton0.4800.3850.5610.5465-80
19Herriman0.4460.2860.5980.4834-101
20Layton0.4350.2310.6180.5293-10-1
21Syracuse0.4220.2500.5710.5303-90
22Taylorsville0.4220.3330.4840.5365-100
23Roy0.3980.2860.4880.4964-101
24Granger0.3900.2140.5460.4813-11-1
25Clearfield0.3390.2310.4070.5223-100
26West0.2170.0000.3790.4590-120

Class 5A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Orem0.7570.9780.5820.55615-00
2Olympus0.7130.9290.5370.53313-10
3Payson0.6590.9290.4220.51713-10
4Bonneville0.6410.8330.4670.55510-20
5Alta0.5850.6310.5440.5679-51
6Springville0.5750.5480.6130.5268-6-1
7Woods Cross0.5670.5830.5550.5517-51
8Spanish Fork0.5670.5710.5710.5328-61
9Stansbury0.5640.7140.4230.51810-41
10Box Elder0.5550.6670.4420.5588-41
11Murray0.5530.6250.4920.49910-61
12Skyline0.5420.6920.4000.5069-4-5
13Salem Hills0.5350.5000.5700.5358-82
14Cottonwood0.5330.6670.4100.48110-50
15Northridge0.5290.5000.5610.5177-7-2
16Lehi0.4950.4170.5600.5565-70
17Uintah0.4790.5380.4170.4897-61
18Maple Mtn.0.4750.3570.5780.5365-9-1
19Wasatch0.4730.4000.5370.5136-91
20Timpview0.4720.4170.5130.5425-7-1
21Brighton0.4540.3570.5410.4955-91
22Timpanogos0.4480.3650.5100.5446-10-1
23Park City0.4470.2500.6360.4842-62
24Highland0.4470.4000.4830.4986-90
25Viewmont0.4430.3850.4770.5525-8-2
26Bountiful0.4420.4550.4070.5465-61
27Cedar Valley0.4370.4170.4430.5065-7-1
28Hillcrest0.4330.3330.5200.4975-100
29Jordan0.4000.2000.5700.5343-120
30East0.3800.2860.4540.4714-103
31Tooele0.3630.1250.5690.5102-14-1
32Mtn. View0.3630.2020.4910.5103-11-1
33Provo0.3510.0830.5850.5011-11-1

Class 4A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Snow Canyon0.7531.0000.5470.57016-00
2Sky View0.6910.7690.6400.56610-30
3Dixie0.6450.7140.5970.54610-40
4Crimson Cliffs0.6030.7690.4440.57210-30
5Ridgeline0.6010.6430.5640.5789-50
6Hurricane0.5970.5710.6360.5349-50
7Green Canyon0.5620.5000.6340.5137-70
8Cedar0.5140.5000.5210.5507-70
9Pine View0.5130.4620.5570.5446-70
10Bear River0.4900.3850.5980.4835-80
11Desert Hills0.4570.2860.6110.5344-100
12Logan0.4400.2860.5790.5094-100
13Mtn. Crest0.3380.1540.4840.5112-110

Class 3A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Grantsville0.6740.8330.5450.53410-20
2No. Sanpete0.6260.8210.4610.49811-20
3Lay. Christian0.5860.6430.5430.5299-51
4Morgan0.5830.7690.4110.52110-3-1
5Ben Lomond0.5440.6670.4330.4958-40
6Juan Diego0.5420.6150.4640.5638-50
7Manti0.5210.5330.5050.5348-70
8Prov. Hall0.5130.4790.5530.4879-71
9Union0.5090.5560.4640.5099-61
10Summit Acad.0.5090.5110.5170.4619-61
11Juab0.5080.5710.4420.5208-61
12So. Summit0.5050.4670.5470.4937-8-4
13Ogden0.4960.5380.4530.5027-60
14Richfield0.4850.4050.5590.5086-80
15Emery0.4380.2860.5760.5034-100
16ALA0.4350.3780.4790.4966-91
17Carbon0.4320.3850.4640.4975-8-1
18Canyon View0.4080.2500.5400.5264-120
19Grand0.3890.2400.5170.4815-110
20Delta0.3240.0710.5370.5051-130
21Judge0.2700.0770.4170.4801-120

Class 2A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1San Juan0.7451.0160.5180.55013-30
2Enterprise0.6940.8750.5450.55111-30
3Millard0.6570.8750.4680.52612-40
4Rowland Hall0.6280.8750.4130.4868-20
5Rockwell0.6210.7680.5110.44910-41
6Parowan0.6200.6150.6430.5337-6-1
7South Sevier0.6140.7140.5330.5248-60
8Kanab0.5690.6920.4510.5478-50
9Draper APA0.5440.5310.5660.5023-50
10APA W. Valley0.5430.6350.4680.4658-50
11Am. Heritage0.5360.6250.4610.4777-50
12Duchesne0.4850.3850.5820.5025-80
13North Summit0.4830.4230.5340.5215-80
14North Sevier0.4650.3570.5630.5085-90
15Beaver0.4490.2860.6010.5024-100
16Waterford0.4380.5000.3620.5004-40
17Gunnison Valley0.3990.2730.5080.4753-80
18St. Joseph0.3600.3000.4040.4343-70
19Merit Prep0.3040.2500.3350.4123-90
20Maeser Prep0.2940.0770.4740.4591-120
21UM C. Williams0.2890.1540.3950.4172-110
22Freedom Prep0.2840.2220.3110.4412-70
23UM Hillfield0.1820.0000.3130.4130-40

Class 1A RPI Rankings

RankSchoolRPIWPOWPOOWPW-LChange
1Panguitch0.7360.9690.5470.53815-10
2Piute0.6550.8180.5230.5149-20
3Bryce Valley0.6160.7500.5020.5279-30
4Manila0.6100.8390.4000.52011-30
5D. Ranch0.5630.5000.6470.4625-50
6Valley0.5440.5830.5150.4987-50
7Water Canyon0.5070.4380.5780.4983-52
8Whitehorse0.5000.5890.4210.4507-70
9Tabiona0.4960.5000.4960.4816-61
10Monticello0.4920.4420.5520.4435-81
11Mon. Valley0.4750.6250.3370.4193-3-4
12Wendover0.4550.4000.5130.4394-60
13ICS0.4510.4040.4980.4485-80
14Altamont0.4490.4440.4470.4754-50
15Milford0.4330.4550.4070.4555-60
16Pinnacle0.4080.5000.3040.4636-60
17Tintic0.4020.3570.4300.4845-90
18Wayne0.3800.2000.5320.5002-80
19Rich0.3710.3000.4190.4693-70
20Telos0.3610.3330.3810.3963-60
21Mt. Vernon0.3140.1820.4190.4362-90
22Dugway0.2480.0000.4640.3950-70
23Green River0.2450.0770.3640.4601-120